Log In
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 • Jun 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:45:14
2 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 0:46:34
3 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic - RGF Cycling Team 0:47:36
4 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com 0:49:26
5 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:16:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 0:46:01
2 Gene Rutledge 0:49:35
3 Andres De marchena Fat Frog's Racing 0:52:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:48:46
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:51:27
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:51:42
4 Terry Turner CBC 0:52:32
5 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing 0:52:40
6 Richard Shurtz Kinetic Cycling 0:53:04
7 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0:53:32
8 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 0:57:24
9 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:32 Teammate Top 5: Mitch Hunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group 0:50:56
2 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:20
3 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 0:52:32
4 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing 0:53:56
5 Chris Scales unattached 0:54:39
6 James Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company 0:55:17
7 Noah Clevinger JRVS/American Pride 0:55:31
8 Jim Rogers Red Hammer Racing / Final Kick Spor 0:55:45
9 Jerry Altares Celerity cycling p/b Brooks systems 0:56:46
10 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:47 Teammate Top 5: Matt Keane
11 Ben Holmes Fredericksburg Cyclist 0:56:55
12 Travis King Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:02
13 Martin Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 0:57:37 Teammate Top 5: Matt Keane
14 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:38
15 John Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia 0:58:13
16 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 1:00:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Luscan Central Virginia Endurance 0:47:09
2 James Cizerle Celerity Cycling 0:51:31
3 Joel Bell 0:53:07
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:31
5 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC 0:53:31
6 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer Cycling 0:53:53
7 Justin Moyer Central Virginia Endurance 0:54:29 Teammate Win: David Luscan
8 Reed Foster 0:55:24
9 Todd Bibb 0:56:08
10 Matt Chang 0:56:08
11 Sean Oatmeyer 0:56:14
12 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing 0:57:27
13 Scott Schmidt Fat Frogs 0:57:33
14 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 0:58:08
15 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:18
16 Rob Lacey Red Hammer Racing 0:59:05
17 Francois Bru WWVC Racing 0:59:16
18 James Bradley 0:59:21
19 Jason Anderson 1:00:17
20 Jeff Hazlett Charlottesville Racing Club/Wiredbi 1:00:27
21 Jim Golden Final kick Sports 1:01:00
22 Keith Alston Red Hammer Racing 1:01:24
23 Jonathan Harris Celerity cycling 1:01:41 Teammate Top 5: James Cizerle
24 Jacob Anderson Final Kick Triathlon Club 1:02:30
25 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 1:02:54
26 Ryan Meskimen Fat Frogs 1:03:09
27 Mark Horton VBV 1:04:09
28 Chris Caton 1:05:38
29 Thomas Whitman 1:06:11
30 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing 1:07:51
31 David O'donnell 1:11:03
32 Jordan Kegg 1:12:23
33 John Price 1:13:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 0:17:38
2 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports 0:19:23
3 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 0:20:44
4 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing 0:21:05
5 Henry Brown Team Brown 0:23:20
6 Carter Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia 0:25:00
7 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth 0:25:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Food 0:16:57
2 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth 0:17:03
3 Brennan Burns Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company 0:20:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b Char 0:58:25
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto 0:19:28
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 0:49:24
2 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing 0:51:35
3 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:19
4 Mark Manny 0:55:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Robson Forensic 0:49:12
2 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing 0:50:10
3 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim 0:51:15
4 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:51:36
5 Terry Lovell JRVS/American Pride 0:52:47
6 Eric Fletcher CRC/Wired Bike/TriDim 0:53:06
7 John Fitzgerald Fat Frogs 0:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Craddock
8 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:03 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Craddock
9 Jay Silvey 1:03:00
10 John Lomogda Celerity 1:13:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 0:48:28
2 Matthew Robins unattached 0:50:57
3 Tim Starkey Tri-power 0:51:57
4 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:52:47
5 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0:53:44
6 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 0:54:01
7 Mark North Rostello 0:54:06
8 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team 0:54:12 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
9 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 0:55:34
10 Bill Battle Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCo 0:56:38
11 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 0:57:37
12 Greg Brown unattached 0:58:55
13 Gary Van derveer Fat Frogs Racing 0:58:56 Teammate Top 5: William Bond
14 Don Mann 0:58:56
15 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA 0:59:10
16 Gregg Gammon Team Rostello presented by Fiorucci 0:59:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doc Savage JRVS/American Pride Automotive 0:55:27
2 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride 0:55:55
3 Roland Parsons Unattached 0:56:16
4 Bob Samuel Tripower 0:58:51
5 Scott Crabtree 0:59:12
6 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 0:59:25
7 Robert Pellack 1:01:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Chapman Fat Frogs 0:34:02
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kenner NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1:01:15
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Craddock Chipotle Development Team 0:55:29
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 0:55:43
2 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA 0:59:39
3 Jackie Starkey Tri-power 1:00:55
4 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:07
5 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 1:01:21
6 Amy Peacock Red Hammer Racing 1:02:58
7 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:19
8 Marcia Kaplan 1:04:58
9 Daura Hamlin Vanderkitten 1:09:12 Teammate Win: Bj Samuel
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 0:53:46
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing 0:55:56
2 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:28
3 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 0:59:55
4 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing 1:00:35
5 Tania Steinschneide HPC/LIST 1:00:59
6 Claire Armstrong Kinetic Cycling 1:10:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Dierstein 0:57:58
2 Denise Wood Red Hammer Racing 0:58:02
3 Marnie Warner River City Womens 0:58:36
4 Tara Elgie 0:59:36
5 Morgan Schutz Fat Frogs Racing 1:01:03
6 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club 1:01:11
7 Evelyn Cooper JRVS/Casey Auto Group 1:03:15
8 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schutz
9 Karen Lindauer 1:08:59
10 Lisa Armistead Vanderkitten Racing 1:10:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2