Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival • Jul 23 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:54.91
Off The Front
2 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:19:55.17
Off The Front
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CV 1:20:36.01
1
4 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 1:20:36.92
2
5 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:20:39.73
3
6 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:20:41.12
4
7 Harrison Harb Guinness Racing 1:20:41.72
5
8 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:20:42.70
6
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:20:47.17
10 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:20:49.59
11 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:51.65
12 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:20:57.54
13 Andrew Goodale Race CF 1:21:28.07
14 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 1:21:53.59
15 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 1:21:58.39
1
16 Lucas Fortini Race CF 1:21:58.66
2
17 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:21:58.77
3
18 Nate Morse CCB VELO TOOLER 1:21:59.00
4
19 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:21:59.55
5
20 Alec Hoover Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:21:59.58
6
21 Steve Cullen Buctherbox p/bMonster Media Rac 1:22:00.09
7
22 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 1:22:00.30
8
23 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:22:00.62
9
24 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:22:00.77
10
25 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 1:22:00.82
11
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 1:22:00.93
12
Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
27 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:22:01.69
13
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
28 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 1:22:02.10
14
29 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:22:02.93 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
30 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 1:22:03.07
31 George Theall Portland Velo Club 1:22:03.33
32 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:22:03.53
33 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:22:03.56
34 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:04.42
35 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 1:22:06.58
36 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:22:07.04
37 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:22:07.18
38 Eric Follen A-D Racing 1:22:07.63
39 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:09.67
40 George Lowe BMB 1:22:09.71
41 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 1:22:10.45
42 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 1:22:10.96
43 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:22:11.90 Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
44 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 1:22:11.95
45 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:22:13.38
46 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:22:31.80
47 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:45.53
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
DNF Gene Landry
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Alan Pimentel CCB RACING
DNF Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods 0:56:24.15
Off The Front
2 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 0:56:24.21
Off The Front
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 0:56:26.04
Off The Front
4 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 0:59:29.55
Off The Front
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental P 0:59:53.66
6 Leslie Lupien 0:59:58.34
1
7 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 1:00:00.68
2
8 Debony Diehl Debony 1:00:00.73
3
9 Cody Harris MOXIE RACING 1:00:01.06
4
10 Kathy Ventura MOXIE RACING 1:00:02.01
5
11 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 1:00:03.85
6
Teammate Top 5: Julie Tracy
12 Laura Campbell MOXIE RACING 1:00:07.20
13 Ellen Jankowski Moxie Racing p/b Trek and Colon 1:00:11.51
DNF Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight
DNF Lizzy Hughes pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5