Log In
RKO#10 - CROSSFIRE HURRICANE HILL CLIMB CHALLENGE • Jul 22 2017
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:31:08.83
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:32:52.66
3 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:33:33.36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:30:40.88
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:31:55.07
3 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:33:39.01
4 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:30.45
5 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:36:41.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:28:35.31
2 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:30:45.17 Teammate Win: Mathias Jacquelin
3 Oliver Song 00:35:27.75
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hanson 00:30:32.65
2 Andrew Macdonell sherpa nutrition 00:30:48.25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:19.22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:33:12.16
2 Andy Durano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:33:32.68 Teammate Win: Louis Durano
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:37.62
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:37.87 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
3 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:30:46.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:29:24.33
2 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:32:08.01
3 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:34:34.26
4 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:52.10
5 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:58.47
6 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:35:03.42
7 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:47.20 Teammate Top 5: Eric Chi
8 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:37:59.37 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
9 Renzo Bernales Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:38:07.27 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
10 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:45:35.16 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gabel
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brill Cognition Racing 00:33:01.58
2 Glenn Smith 00:34:06.41
3 Timoth Howell 00:38:36.74
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 00:29:42.46
2 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:46:06.57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:46.73
2 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:11.77 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
3 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:36.88
4 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 00:32:47.20
5 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:33:03.57
6 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:18.97
7 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:33:29.32
8 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:06.02 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
9 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 00:34:26.22 Teammate Top 5: Gary Grim
10 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:35:52.74 Teammate Top 5: Robert Easley
11 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:37:28.63 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
12 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:37:56.45
13 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39:13.06 Teammate Top 5: Robert Easley
14 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing 00:40:10.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:31:34.09
2 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:32:03.94 Teammate Win: Carl Nielson
3 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 00:32:19.22
4 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:32:33.60
5 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:32:34.10
6 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:32:35.11
7 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:33:34.38
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:17.04
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski 00:31:09.77
2 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Republic/SERT 00:31:27.22
3 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 00:31:54.08
4 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:32:24.14
5 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 00:36:06.62
6 Scott La perle CBRE Racing 00:36:44.34
7 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:37:05.36 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
8 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:39:20.52 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
9 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:40:07.92 Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vic Deornelas CA Technologies Racing 00:35:14.40
2 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club 00:42:16.69
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Brooks 00:41:56.62
DNF Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:00.52
2 Pamela Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:36:42.40
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:37:39.21
4 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:39:46.27
5 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:42:12.01
6 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:46:00.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club 00:38:45.85
2 Victoria Pras 00:39:01.96
3 Jill Stone SJBC 00:40:10.32
4 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 01:02:31.69
5 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:06:05.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:22.63
2 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:42:18.86
3 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:48:22.58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2