Log In
That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial • Jul 23 2017
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 1:17:29.0
2 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 1:17:44.4
3 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V 1:20:00.0 Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:21:43.2
2 Nicholas Paul Unattached 1:26:43.4
3 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing 1:26:54.9
4 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 1:29:32.2
5 Chad Pfrommer Unattached 1:37:28.1
6 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:38:42.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure 1:29:56.5
2 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 1:30:42.5
3 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 1:30:45.7
4 Jeff Money American Velo Club 1:30:56.5
5 Frankie Timmons Unattached 1:32:02.0
6 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:32:41.1
7 Manuel Paniagua Unattached 1:33:41.0
8 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 1:35:01.8
9 Brad Suchoski Unattached 1:36:40.4
10 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:45:20.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:25:47.0
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:49.8
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:53.7
4 Owen Bott Unattached 0:34:22.8
5 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:56.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:22:40.7
2 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:23:37.6
3 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:31:15.6
2 Alex O'neill Team Uneeda Plumbing 0:35:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:50.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 1:20:37.3
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 1:21:51.3
3 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1:27:19.6
4 David Hussey Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 1:30:07.6
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 1:34:25.2
DNF Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh DNF
DNF Jeff Heuerman Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson 1:19:12.7
2 George Ganoung Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 1:21:00.0
3 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies 1:27:29.9
4 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 1:29:31.9
5 Robert Mecea Healthy and Happy Racing 1:34:19.9
6 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 1:37:47.8
7 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:47:29.0
8 Dan Hicks Unattached 1:48:10.1
9 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:48:28.7
10 Eric Derro Unattached 1:48:53.7
11 Jeff Popkin Unattached 1:53:27.9
DNF Mark Hooker Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hearn American Velo Club 1:27:26.0
2 Jere Ballard South Mountain Velo Club 1:29:17.8
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1:29:28.0
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:30:26.4
5 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1:30:36.5
6 Ed Jablonski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1:33:18.6
7 John Baldwin American Velo Club/All American Bic 1:33:36.7
8 Ilkka Kruus Unattached 1:36:40.1
9 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:44:39.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:40:54.8
2 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:43:53.8 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
3 William Harback Unattached 1:51:22.9
4 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 1:52:16.0
5 Stuart Ross DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:53:12.4 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
6 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 1:55:23.0
7 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:04:52.4 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
8 Jerry Yetter Unattached 2:06:44.1
9 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:22:11.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Michalke Adventures for the Cure 1:30:04.5
2 Michael Chaney Unattached 1:31:15.8
3 Justin Eichler Unattached 1:32:37.1
4 Scot Roppelt BSBA Racing Team 1:39:39.1
5 Erik Sundquist BSBA Racing Team 1:40:41.2
6 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 1:41:33.6 Teammate Win: Jeremy Michalke
7 John Langley BSBA Racing Team 1:41:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Scot Roppelt
8 Ronald Dillinger Unattached 1:41:50.9
9 Cliff Baranowski Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1:42:22.4
10 Colin Graham Unattached 1:44:13.2
11 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports 1:44:20.1
12 David Gouge South Mountain Velo Club 1:45:07.8
13 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:45:23.6
14 Christian Sachek Unattached 1:47:07.7
15 Alexander Sirota Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1:49:43.6
16 David Laino Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:50:52.2
17 Luke Smith Baltimore Area Triathlon Club 1:51:32.3
18 David Selko Unattached 1:56:25.8
19 Chris Mack Monster Media Racing 2:06:43.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:38:33.0
2 Grace Blair Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:39:01.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Phillippi taylor South Mountain Velo Club 1:32:53.9
2 Rose Byler Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 1:38:56.1
3 Christine Nicewonger 90+ Cycling 1:40:54.0
4 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:46:26.0
5 Christine Jenkins Unattached 1:47:40.1
6 Samantha Sekse Unattached 1:52:13.3
7 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity 1:53:28.2
8 Theresa Firestine Unattached 1:53:59.2
9 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 1:57:47.5
10 Raelene Meneses Unattached 2:00:28.8
11 Rachel Greenberg Unattached 2:13:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting 0:32:09.2
2 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 0:35:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:18.2
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:05.6 Teammate Win: Olivia Sandoval
3 Rowan Leary Unattached 0:32:51.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:25:59.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Cosper Unattached 0:37:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1:41:12.3
2 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:51:59.7
3 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 1:55:52.2
DNF Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 1:46:10.0
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:48:24.4
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 2:28:43.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Eppinghaus Unattached 2:05:35.4
2 Meredith Sanders Unattached 2:07:21.0
3 Tracy Lynott Unattached 2:22:13.3
DNF Beth Gunter Chesapeake Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Coyne Unattached 1:54:08.1
2 Karen Noel Team Integrity 1:58:56.0
3 Tarah Wilson BSBA Racing 1:59:55.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1