Log In
Ohio State Time Trials • Jul 22 2017
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Myers Team Citius 33:21.0
2 Owen Cotterman 34:16.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen 32:57.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Robinson 29:43.0
2 Andrew Thole 30:23.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Dungan ProChain Junior Development 23:38.0
2 Maxx Bowman 25:16.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bair Element Cycles 21:50.02
2 Derek Van hoose 22:48.0
3 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 24:44.0
4 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:49.0
5 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 25:17.0
6 Daniel Nolan 26:08.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Izworski Ohio Cycling Association 23:26.0
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 24:40.0
3 Sean Martin 26:13.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Carroll 23:01.0
2 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 23:23.0
3 Graham Wedeven Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:03.0
4 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 24:21.0
5 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 24:37.0
6 Wayne Robinson 25:10.0
7 Sven Lohse Wheelworks Racing 27:53.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 22:55.0
2 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:01.0 Teammate Win: Henry Swinty
3 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports 23:16.0
4 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 23:50.0
5 Peter Post Kryki Sports 24:13.0
6 Bob Riess TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 24:47.0
7 Arthur Smith Team Athens 25:54.0
8 David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling 29:33.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 22:59.0
2 Michael Treon 24:43.0
3 Mark Chapman 25:34.0
4 Donald Cahill Ft. Wayne Outfitters 25:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 22:22.0
2 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 23:54.0
3 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:38.0 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
4 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 25:04.0
5 Marshall Leininger 26:57.0
6 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 27:01.0
7 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 27:21.0
8 Greg English Stark Velo 27:50.0
9 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling 31:58.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:24.0
2 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 24:57.0
3 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling 24:59.0
4 James Naber Roadfish Racing 26:52.0
5 James Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 27:31.0 Teammate Win: Paul Mowery
6 Larry Wagner Maumee Valley Wheelmen 29:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 28:15.0
2 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling 31:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boneff 22:12.0
2 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 22:28.0
3 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:11.0
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 23:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue 22:21.0
2 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 22:58.0
3 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:10.0
4 John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen 23:16.0
5 Peter Post Kryki Sports 24:36.0
6 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 25:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin 23:24.0
2 Jason Izworski Ohio Cycling Association 23:41.0
3 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:42.0
4 Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 24:00.0
5 Ladislav Onhajzer 24:27.0
6 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 25:15.0
7 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 25:21.0
8 Arthur Smith Team Athens 25:47.0
9 Jacob Corkins Maumee Valley Wheelmen 26:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Wedeven Ft. Wayne Outfitters 23:53.0
2 Justin Dennen 24:35.0
3 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 24:42.0
4 Jack Mcnamara 24:47.0
5 Keith Ranly Team Dayton Bicycling 25:07.0
6 Jeff Wightman 25:27.0
7 Michael Treon 25:27.0
8 Quinn Bartlett Trek Bicycle Columbus 25:34.0
9 Alex Hildebrandt Veloscience Cycling Team 26:09.0
10 Daniel Nolan 26:15.0
11 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 27:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehtonen
12 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 27:10.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 35:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross 29:08.0
2 Mia Geudtner Team Citius 41:14.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Luse 26:53.0
2 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 27:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Dana Martin 35:49.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Rana Team Athens 24:34.0
2 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 27:02.0
3 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 30:53.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Kitze 25:29.0
2 Anne Sullivan Lady Gnar Shredders 31:17.0
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger 37:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Essergleason Team Dayton Bicycling 26:12.0
2 Mary Adamo price Team Dayton Bicycling 29:48.0 Teammate Win: Sylvia Essergleason
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginny Lenahan 28:44.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling 32:55.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Susie Todd Team Dayton Bicycling 38:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Rana Team Athens 25:28.0
2 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 26:22.0
3 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross 28:25.0
4 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 27:38.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Kitze 25:19.0
2 Sylvia Essergleason Team Dayton Bicycling 26:18.0
3 Nicole Luse 27:09.0
4 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 27:16.0
5 Amy Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:30.0
6 Erin Hildebrandt 28:51.0
7 Mary Adamo price Team Dayton Bicycling 29:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Sylvia Essergleason
8 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 30:57.0 Teammate Top 5: Sylvia Essergleason
9 Beth Brodman 33:07.0
10 Karen Rokich 33:14.0
11 Nancy Lichtensteiger 36:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3