Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 26 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GPBev

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 41:45:00
Off The Front
2 Alex Scherzer 41:57:00
1
3 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 41:57:00
2
4 Pete Carolan Olympic Club 41:57:00
3
5 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 41:57:00
4
6 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 41:57:00
5
7 Luis Diaz pernia 41:57:00
6
8 Jason Yannelli USMES 41:57:00
7
9 Bill King Team KIT 41:57:00
8
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 41:57:00
9
11 Matthew Davies Williams College 41:57:00
10
12 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 41:57:00
11
13 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:57:00
12
14 Duvalier Alvarez R.U. 41:57:00
13
15 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 41:57:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Page
16 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 41:57:00
15
17 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 41:57:00
16
18 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 41:57:00
17
19 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 41:57:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
20 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:57:00
19
21 Ryan Aittaniemi Team Novonordisk 41:57:00
20
22 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 41:57:00
21
23 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 41:57:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
24 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 41:57:00
23
25 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 41:57:00
24
26 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 41:57:00
25
27 Brian Teran 41:57:00
26
28 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 41:57:00
27
29 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 41:57:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
30 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 41:57:00
31 Hurley Kieran Fitwerx 41:57:00
32 Stephen Cameron 41:57:00
33 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 41:57:00
34 C todd Lombardo HUP/ECV/CompRacing 42:15:00
35 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 42:15:00
36 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 42:32:00
Off The Back
37 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:36:00
Off The Back
38 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 6 to go
Off The Back
39 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 11 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
40 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 11 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
41 Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 11 to go
Off The Back
42 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 12 to go
Off The Back
43 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 13 to go
Off The Back
44 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 13 to go
Off The Back
45 Carlos Syquia 13 to go
Off The Back
46 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 13 to go
Off The Back
47 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 15 to go
Off The Back
48 David Symmes Team KIT 17 to go
Off The Back
49 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 19 to go
Off The Back
50 Peter Daniels Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 19 to go
Off The Back
51 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 19 to go
Off The Back
52 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 19 to go
Off The Back
53 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 19 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Page
DNF Joseph O'neil Pedalpowertraining.com DNF
DNF Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Wesley Low Boston University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 40:42:00
1
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:42:00
2
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 40:42:00
3
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 40:42:00
4
5 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks 40:42:00
5
6 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 40:42:00
6
7 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 40:42:00
7
8 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 40:42:00
8
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 40:42:00
9
10 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 40:42:00
10
11 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 40:42:00
11
12 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 40:42:00
12
13 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 40:42:00
13
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 40:42:00
14
15 Don Seib BMB Racing 40:42:00
15
16 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 40:42:00
16
17 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 40:42:00
17
18 George Lowe BMB 40:42:00
18
19 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 40:42:00
19
20 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 40:42:00
20
21 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 40:42:00
21
22 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 40:42:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
23 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 40:42:00
23
24 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:42:00
24
25 Paul Richard CCB Racing 40:42:00
25
26 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 40:42:00
26
27 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 40:42:00
27
28 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 40:42:00
28
29 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 40:42:00
29
30 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 40:42:00
30
31 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 40:42:00
31
32 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 40:42:00
32
33 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 40:42:00
33
34 John Smathers 545 Velo 40:42:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
35 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 40:42:00
35
36 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 40:42:00
36
37 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:42:00
37
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
38 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 40:42:00
38
39 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 40:42:00
39
40 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:05:00 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
41 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 41:15:00
Off The Back
42 James Nash CCB Racing 41:22:00
Off The Back
43 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 17 to go
Off The Back
44 Geremia Ortega 17 to go
Off The Back
45 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 18 to go
Off The Back
DNF Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo DNF
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Mark Thompson Sunapee DNF
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough Team Skyline 57:42:00
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 57:42:00
2
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 57:42:00
3
4 Lucas Fortini Race CF 57:42:00
4
5 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Ehrmann 57:42:00
5
6 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports New England 57:42:00
6
7 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:42:00
7
8 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 57:42:00
8
9 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 57:42:00
9
10 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 57:42:00
10
11 Ezra Sonderling Grintas! 57:42:00
11
12 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 57:42:00
12
13 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 57:42:00
13
14 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 57:42:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
15 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 57:42:00
15
16 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 57:42:00
16
17 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 57:42:00
17
18 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 57:42:00
18
19 Nate Morse CCB Velotooler 57:42:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
20 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports New England 57:42:00
20
21 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 57:42:00
21
22 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 57:42:00
22
23 ? Edward Cannondale 57:42:00
23
24 David Shuck Rockstar Games 57:42:00
24
25 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:42:00
25
26 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports New England 57:42:00
26
27 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 57:42:00
27
28 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 57:42:00
28
29 Harrison Harb Guinness Racing 57:42:00
29
30 John Eckert CycleLoft 57:42:00
30
31 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 57:42:00
31
32 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:42:00
32
33 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 57:42:00
33
34 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 57:42:00
34
35 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:42:00
35
36 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 57:42:00
36
37 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 57:42:00
37
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:42:00
38
39 Alec Hoover Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 57:42:00
39
40 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 57:42:00
40
41 Damon Lecompte ncc 57:42:00
41
42 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 57:42:00
42
43 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 57:42:00
43
44 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 57:42:00
44
45 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 57:42:00
45
46 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 57:42:00
46
47 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 57:42:00
47
48 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 57:58:00
49 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 57:58:00 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
50 Andrew Goodale Race CF 57:58:00 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
51 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 57:58:00
52 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 57:58:00
53 Ian Keough-14 Race CF 58:02:00 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
54 Peter Goguen RACE CF 58:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
55 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 58:41:00
Off The Back
56 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 58:53:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
57 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 24 to go
Off The Back
58 Juan carlos Almonte Riverside Cycle 25 to go
Off The Back
59 Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports New England 27 to go
Off The Back
60 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 27 to go
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
DNF Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland DNF
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Lucas Fortini
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC DNF
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing DNF
DNF Steve Cullen ButcherBox / MMR DNF
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:22:00
1
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 43:22:00
2
3 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 43:22:00
3
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 43:22:00
4
5 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 43:22:00
5
6 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 43:22:00
6
7 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 43:22:00
7
8 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 43:22:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
9 Cody Harris Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicy 43:22:00
9
10 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 43:22:00
10
11 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 43:22:00
11
12 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 43:22:00
12
13 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 43:22:00
13
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 43:22:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
15 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing 43:22:00
15
16 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 43:22:00
16
17 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 43:22:00
17
18 Debony Diehl Sunapee Buchikas Continental Paving 43:22:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
19 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 43:22:00
19
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
20 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 43:22:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
21 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 5 to go
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6