Log In
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race • Apr 26 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Morris CCCC - irsmedic.com 2:42:43
Off The Front
2 Krystian Rynkiewicz 0:00:56
1
3 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University 0:00:56
2
4 Austin Gregory NCC/BikeReg.com 0:00:56
3
5 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 0:00:56
4
6 Cooper Ray GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:00:56
5
7 Michael Bartlett UMASS Amherst 0:00:56
6
8 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:56
7
9 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:56
8
10 Evan Thomas 0:00:56
9
11 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:00:56
10
12 Corey Lowe Stage 1 0:00:56
11
13 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 0:00:56
12
14 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:56
13
15 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:00:56
14
16 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:00:56
15
17 Matt Goedeke CBRC 0:00:56
16
18 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:00:56
17
19 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:56
18
20 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:56
19
21 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:00:56
20
22 Bart Mcdonough TargeTraining 0:01:30
1
23 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:01:30
2
24 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:01:30
3
25 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 0:01:30
4
26 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 0:01:30
5
27 Joshua Burgel unattached 0:01:30
6
28 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:01:53
29 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:53
30 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLDcycling.com 0:02:24
Off The Back
31 Aaron Ross 0:02:24
Off The Back
32 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:24
Off The Back
33 Sean Kennedy Unattached 0:03:27
Off The Back
34 James Davis 0:04:50
Off The Back
35 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:05:45
Off The Back
36 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:08:26
Off The Back
37 Andrew Thompson Competitive edge race team 0:11:29
Off The Back
38 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:55
Off The Back
39 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:11:55
Off The Back
40 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England 0:12:37
Off The Back
41 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:13:31
Off The Back
42 Gregory Colby Northampton Cycling Club 0:13:38
Off The Back
43 David Maynard Unattached 0:14:12
Off The Back
44 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:15:14
Off The Back
45 William Doemland U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:15:21
Off The Back
46 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:18:32
Off The Back
47 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:19:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gregory
48 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:20:06
Off The Back
49 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 0:20:29
Off The Back
50 Mark Adler Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:21:29
Off The Back
51 Julian Eliz iii 0:22:23
Off The Back
52 Marty Spallone CVC 0:23:57
Off The Back
53 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 0:24:47
Off The Back
54 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:27:46
Off The Back
55 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 0:29:42
Off The Back
56 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:30:51
Off The Back
57 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY 0:31:14
Off The Back
58 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:39
Off The Back
59 Thomas Schirmer NeracEarth 0:31:39
Off The Back
60 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes 0:32:37
Off The Back
61 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:35:50
Off The Back
62 Jason Grobbel Unattached 0:38:08
Off The Back
63 James Thompson Avon Math and Reading Center 0:39:45
Off The Back
64 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team 0:39:53
Off The Back
65 Victor Cillis Cape cod independent 0:52:53
Off The Back
66 Jason Dieffenbacher Essex County Velo 1:02:08
Off The Back
67 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:12:47
Off The Back
68 Dan Tully 1:18:25
Off The Back
69 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 1:37:24
Off The Back
70 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 2:47:25
2 Brian Wilichoski 0:00:00
3 Nicholas Willie 0:00:00
4 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:00:35
5 Brandon Taylor 0:00:35
6 Eliot Mclellan 0:00:35
7 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:01:11
8 Ryan Serbel US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:01:11
9 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:01:11 Teammate Win: Michael Weiler
10 Jeffrey St.laurent Optimum Performance 0:02:18
11 David Halligan ECV 0:02:23
12 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 0:02:55
13 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo 0:02:55
14 Tim Ahern unattached 0:03:37
15 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:03:37 Teammate Top 5: William Kenney
16 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery/HUP UNITED 0:03:37
17 Darrin Ohanesian Optimum Performance/FCC 0:03:37
18 George Lowe 0:04:04
19 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 0:04:12
20 Thom Barry 0:04:12
21 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 0:04:12
22 Clayton Mcphail NY Velocity 0:04:51
23 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:06:17 Teammate Top 5: William Kenney
24 Paul Mcdill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:07:54
25 Carl Shimer Minute Man Road Club 0:08:06 Teammate Win: Michael Weiler
26 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:19
27 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:10:20 Teammate Win: Michael Weiler
28 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club 0:10:20 Teammate Win: Michael Weiler
29 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global 0:10:20
30 Oguz Orkan 0:12:49
31 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo 0:14:55
32 Stuart Matthewman Sids Grass Roots 0:14:55
33 Anthony Moccia Barebones Racing 0:17:35
34 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:18:08
35 Graham Dimmock 0:19:10
36 Jesus Vazquez bibarnracing.com 0:21:53 Teammate Top 5: William Kenney
37 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:24:28
38 Brendan Recupero bikebarnracing.com 0:24:52 Teammate Top 5: William Kenney
39 Ron Schildge Cyclonauts 0:26:37
40 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles 0:26:37
41 Alexander Wilson 0:28:03
42 Tom Martyn Northeast Road Masters 0:31:15
43 Kevin Pickett bikebarnracing.com 0:33:39 Teammate Top 5: William Kenney
44 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 0:34:25
45 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery 0:37:41
46 Chad Quirion Bare Bones Racing 0:38:07
47 Robert Recalde 0:44:06
48 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:44:34
49 Thomas Boudreau 0:45:14
50 Gregory s Henry Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards 0:46:05
51 Craig Roach 0:50:09
52 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 0:52:53
53 David Wetzel Minuteman Road Club 0:58:09 Teammate Win: Michael Weiler
54 John Eash Quad Cycles 0:58:50
55 Brian Green 1:01:02
56 Mike Mcdevitt Boston University 1:15:01
57 David Wulfing Cyclonaut Multisport 1:15:01
58 Frederick Ross 1:15:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Miller New England Track and Trail 2:42:38
2 Matt Mitchell 0:00:00
3 Erik Vandendries NEBC 0:00:00
4 Kevin Mosher C B R C 0:00:04
5 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes 0:00:10
6 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions 0:00:33
7 Jerry Dezutter New England Track and Trail 0:00:46 Teammate Win: Paul Miller
8 Joseph Hardin New England Track and Trail 0:05:46 Teammate Win: Paul Miller
9 Donald Kimball Capital Velo Club Club 0:05:46
10 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 0:05:46
11 Richard Batten northeast bicycle club 0:05:58
12 Dusty King 0:05:58
13 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:05:58
14 William Thompson pawling cycle & sport 0:05:58
15 Jonathan Nichols Claremont Cycle Depot 0:06:34
16 David Waltz Boston Road Club 0:07:59
17 Michael Kulig Berkshire Engineering, Inc. 0:08:53
18 Jim Paolantonio north atlantic velo 0:10:39
19 Andrew Pazmany 0:10:39
20 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:11:04 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mosher
21 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:43 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
22 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:13:44
23 Philip Golden 0:13:50
24 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 0:15:58
25 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:16:29
26 Scott Taylor 0:17:42
27 Tom Krol N/A 0:21:29
28 Alan Blond fitness coach 0:21:36
29 Roy Currie SMAC 0:25:19
30 Peter Fandel Monsters 0:26:22
31 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:40 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
32 David Newlin 0:26:40
33 Dan Holin Monsters (in the Basement) 0:26:54
34 David Kaemmer 0:26:54
35 Alvin Morson 0:27:36
36 Andrew Shapiro 0:27:36
37 Ray Rhatigan Crack O' Dawn 0:28:20
38 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:41
39 David Skrocki Monadnock Cycling Club 0:30:41
40 David Parker Signature Cycles/DKNY 0:32:04
41 Larry Neumann Boston Scientific Cycling 0:32:22
42 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club 0:32:55
43 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
44 Jose Martinez 0:33:19
45 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:34 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
46 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:57
47 Tim Fulco Housatonic Wheel CLub 0:33:57
48 Mark Griffon CPS 0:34:10
49 Jack Gregory CCB Racing 0:35:03
50 Michel Aube 0:35:24
51 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:36:40
52 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:37:48
53 Jim Downs NCC/BikeReg.com 0:37:58
54 Hernan Tola cafeteros club 0:39:03
55 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:03 Teammate Top 5: Erik Vandendries
56 John Vedoe 0:41:24
57 David Barry Monadnock Cycling Club 0:41:46
58 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:26
59 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:31
60 Tom Worster 0:45:31
61 Ken Sadlemire Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club 0:45:51
62 Jeremy Coleman Northeast Road Masters 0:52:10
63 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling 0:52:34
64 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:52:47
65 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 1:01:00
66 Jeffrey Blast 1:12:28
67 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA 1:12:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:37:39
1
2 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
2
3 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
3
4 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
4
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
5
6 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
6
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:00:00
7
8 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
9 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
10 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:21
1
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
11 Todd Wheelden KONAWORLD 0:00:21
2
12 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 0:00:21
3
13 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:00:21
4
14 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:00:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
15 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 0:00:21
6
16 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:21
7
17 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 0:00:21
8
18 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com 0:00:21
9
19 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:21
10
20 Eric Merrill cccc-irs medic 0:00:21
11
21 Guido Wollmann 0:00:21
12
22 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:00:21
13
23 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing 0:00:21
14
24 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:21
15
25 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 0:00:21
16
26 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling 0:00:21
17
27 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com 0:00:21
18
28 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:00:21
19
29 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:00:21
20
30 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:21
21
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:00:21
22
32 Ronald Fantano CCCC IRS MEDIC 0:00:21
23
33 Michael Mcginley IRS MEDICS 0:01:24
Off The Back
34 Marvin Wang International Bicycle Centers 0:01:24
Off The Back
35 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England 0:01:31
Off The Back
36 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:03:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
37 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:05:04
Off The Back
38 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:05:21
Off The Back
39 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:07:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
40 Ron Colavolpe Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania 0:07:49
Off The Back
41 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:08:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
42 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:08:28
Off The Back
43 Bill Pjontek Battenkill - United 0:08:41
Off The Back
44 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:10:40
Off The Back
45 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:10:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
46 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 0:12:21
Off The Back
47 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:12:49
Off The Back
48 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 0:12:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
49 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:16:51
Off The Back
50 Andreas Maier GHCC 0:16:51
Off The Back
51 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:16:51
Off The Back
52 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 0:16:51
Off The Back
53 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:18:16
Off The Back
54 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:21:00
Off The Back
55 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England 0:21:57
Off The Back
56 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:22:28
Off The Back
57 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 0:23:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
58 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com 0:24:04
Off The Back
59 Alan Cote GMBC / Catamount 0:24:53
Off The Back
60 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com 0:24:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
61 Brad Tanner Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0:25:37
Off The Back
62 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com 0:28:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
63 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley 0:28:30
Off The Back
64 Sean Langford CCB Racing 0:28:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
65 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 0:29:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
66 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 0:31:46
Off The Back
67 Spike Mclaughlin TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0:33:10
Off The Back
68 Dan Collins unattached 0:40:57
Off The Back
69 Timothy Buckley Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:41:55
Off The Back
70 Juan Castro Century Road Club Association 0:52:16
Off The Back
71 Tim Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:59:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania 2:37:47
Off The Front
2 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:06:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
4 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:06:43
1
5 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:43
2
6 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle 0:06:43
3
7 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:06:43
4
8 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycle 0:06:43
5
9 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:43
6
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
10 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:06:43
7
11 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:06:43
8
12 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:06:43
9
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
13 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:43
10
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
14 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 0:06:43
11
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
15 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 0:06:43
12
16 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:06:43
13
17 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 0:06:43
14
18 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:06:43
15
19 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:06:43
16
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
20 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:06:43
17
21 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:06:43
18
22 Unknown Rider 0:06:43
19
23 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:06:43
20
24 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 0:06:43
21
25 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:06:43
22
26 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 0:06:43
23
27 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 0:06:43
24
28 Edward Schaub 0:06:43
25
29 Joseph Rano Bike Alley 0:06:43
26
30 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:06:43
27
31 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:06:43
28
32 Jay Vincent Zama Racing 0:06:43
29
33 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:06:43
30
Teammate Top 5: John Funk
34 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:06:43
31
35 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 0:06:43
32
36 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:06:43
33
37 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 0:06:43
34
38 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania 0:06:43
35
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
39 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:06:43
36
40 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 0:06:43
37
41 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:43
38
42 John Rhabe 0:07:32
Off The Back
43 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 0:07:43
Off The Back
44 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:07:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Regan
45 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:07:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: M. andrew Ruiz
46 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:07:55
Off The Back
47 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions 0:08:08
Off The Back
48 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:10:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Regan
49 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:10:46
Off The Back
50 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:10:52
Off The Back
51 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 0:10:52
Off The Back
52 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:10:52
Off The Back
53 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:11:26
Off The Back
54 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:11:26
Off The Back
55 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:12:17
Off The Back
56 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:12:20
Off The Back
57 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:12:20
Off The Back
58 Brian Stone Unattached 0:12:20
Off The Back
59 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:12:20
Off The Back
60 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters 0:14:45
Off The Back
61 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:14:45
Off The Back
62 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:15:17
Off The Back
63 Paul Hayes 0:16:02
Off The Back
64 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 0:16:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stuart Abramson
65 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:19:45
Off The Back
66 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:20:18
Off The Back
67 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:21:30
Off The Back
68 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:22:26
Off The Back
69 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 0:23:41
Off The Back
70 Paul Dimartino Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:27:39
Off The Back
71 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:27:39
Off The Back
72 Bill Aalerud 0:28:02
Off The Back
73 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:28:28
Off The Back
74 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING 0:29:54
Off The Back
75 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club 0:31:50
Off The Back
76 Donald Catlin Unattached 0:32:50
Off The Back
77 Brian Mcguiness 0:33:24
Off The Back
78 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:10
Off The Back
79 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:38:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Regan
80 John Kolios CVC/Subaru of N.E. 0:41:35
Off The Back
81 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Regan
82 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:47:54
Off The Back
83 Stephen Ivester GEARWORKS 3:26:44
Off The Back
84 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club 3:32:44
Off The Back
85 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team 3:54:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William r. Black OA/CycleMania 2:55:00
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:10
3 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:28
4 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:00:37
5 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:00:37
6 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:04:29
7 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:04:40
8 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 0:04:57
9 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:05:29
10 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:05:29
11 Rick Malkames USI 0:05:29
12 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:06:28
13 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:06:43 Teammate Top 5: George Pawle
14 Donald Labonte Julio Bicycle 0:06:43
15 Halo Thiele Cafeteros 0:07:09
16 Arthur Leblanc Unattached 0:07:25
17 Michael Patterson 0:09:07
18 Mark Godin ECV 0:09:22
19 Paul Gerstein NCC/BikeReg.com 0:11:37
20 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 0:15:41 Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
21 Steve Douville CVC / New England Subaru 0:18:22
22 Peter Mccormick CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:19:32
23 Peter Johnson Unattached 0:20:14
24 Bill Northup QuadCycles 0:23:29
25 Bradford Knipes Unattached 0:28:44
26 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 0:29:42
27 Bill Anderson Sid's Bikes NYC 0:31:53
28 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 0:33:27
29 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-Pedro's Plus 3 0:33:27
30 Unknown Rider 0:33:27
31 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 0:34:02
32 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:35:15
33 James Kangas ECV 0:36:44
34 Stephen Sirico Laurel/get carter.com 0:40:28
35 Clive Woakes Cafeteros 0:43:42
36 William Guazzo NCC 0:46:29
37 William Yellig laurel bicycle club 1:03:40
38 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 1:07:41 Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
39 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 1:11:40 Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
40 Julie Lockhart NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 1:14:00
41 Paul Mcbrine 1:14:50
42 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 1:21:07 Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt White BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:26:32
1
2 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:00:00
2
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:00
3
4 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:00:00
4
5 Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team 0:00:00
6
7 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
8 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
9 James Morrison Unattached 0:00:00
9
10 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power 0:00:00
10
11 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
12 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
14 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
14
15 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
15
16 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
17 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team 0:00:00
17
18 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
19 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:00:00
19
20 Todd Roberts NCC 0:00:00
20
21 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 0:00:00
21
22 Austin Moran Consolidated Fabrications 0:00:00
22
23 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
23
24 Aidan Charles CCNS/Pedal Power 0:00:00
24
25 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 0:00:00
25
26 Robert Lattanzi Century Road Club Association 0:00:00
26
27 Mike Nadeau NCC 0:00:00
27
28 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:00:22
29 Joshua Friedman CCNS/Pedal Power 0:00:22
30 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:22
31 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:22 Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
32 Chris Coutu Metlife Cycling Team 0:00:22
33 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 0:00:31
Off The Back
34 Evan Huff NCC 0:00:31
Off The Back
35 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
36 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:00:31
Off The Back
37 Matthew Theodore capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com 0:00:31
Off The Back
38 Stefan Kusurelis Cadence Cycling 0:00:48
Off The Back
39 Sergio Atocha gs gotham/toga 0:00:48
Off The Back
40 Laurence Merling 0:00:58
Off The Back
41 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:01:14
Off The Back
42 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 0:01:14
Off The Back
43 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 0:01:14
Off The Back
44 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:01:14
Off The Back
45 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling 0:01:20
Off The Back
46 Kevin Putman Battenkill United 0:01:24
Off The Back
47 Calvin Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 0:01:33
Off The Back
48 Craig Luekens CCNS 0:01:33
Off The Back
49 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northw 0:01:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
50 Douglas Gowen 0:01:56
Off The Back
51 Timothy Unkert Unnattached 0:01:56
Off The Back
52 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 0:01:56
Off The Back
53 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:01:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
54 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:33
Off The Back
55 Raymond Botelho Unattached 0:02:51
Off The Back
56 Chandler Delinks ZTeam Cycling 0:03:01
Off The Back
57 Brad Warren Unattached 0:03:26
Off The Back
58 Christopher Bailey Pedro's p/b +3 Network 0:03:52
Off The Back
59 Damian Bolduc American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC 0:03:52
Off The Back
60 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:04:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt White
61 Paul Talbot U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:05:50
Off The Back
62 Ron Larose iii CCNS 0:06:01
Off The Back
63 Dillon Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power 0:06:01
Off The Back
64 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:07:15
Off The Back
65 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:07:58
Off The Back
66 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports 0:07:58
Off The Back
67 Kyle Foley ACT 0:22:30
Off The Back
68 David Hoyle CCNS 0:22:47
Off The Back
69 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:22:47
Off The Back
70 Eric Silva QuadCycles 0:37:07
Off The Back
71 Matthew Brewster Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:37:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Spinelli
72 Robert Dietrick JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cyclin 0:40:00
Off The Back
73 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:40:48
Off The Back
74 Andrew Mills ZTeam Cycling 0:41:00
Off The Back
75 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:41:00
Off The Back
76 Daniel Greenfield Northeastern University 0:44:37
Off The Back
77 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com 1:01:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro 2:55:40
Off The Front
2 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 Anna Milkowski 0:00:11
Off The Front
7 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W 0:00:38
Off The Front
8 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Anthem Sports p/b Odyssey Energy So 0:00:46
Off The Front
9 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:07:22
Off The Front
10 Lydia Mathger Colavita 0:09:56
1
11 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:09:56
2
12 Cecelia Pleva Radical Media 0:09:56
3
13 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:09:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
14 Dale Malkames USI 0:09:56
5
15 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 0:09:56
6
16 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:09:56
7
17 Melissa Ross Unattached 0:09:56
8
18 Dara Kiese CRCA Radical Media 0:09:56
9
19 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:10:24
20 Della Jennings MinuteMan Road Club 0:10:44
Off The Back
21 Martha Grinnell Northampton Cycling Club 0:13:22
Off The Back
22 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 0:17:29
Off The Back
23 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany 0:17:29
Off The Back
24 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 0:18:00
Off The Back
25 Mimi Boyle unattached 0:18:07
Off The Back
26 Pattie Dalconzo Minute Man Road Club 0:21:01
Off The Back
27 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 0:21:59
Off The Back
28 Pan pan Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:24:02
Off The Back
29 Karla Labbe 0:27:56
Off The Back
30 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:28:14
Off The Back
31 Rebecca Lowe 0:28:14
Off The Back
32 Joanne Cabello CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:29:17
Off The Back
33 Jacqueline Dougherty Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:41
Off The Back
34 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:29:50
Off The Back
35 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:41
Off The Back
36 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:13
Off The Back
37 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:46:37
Off The Back
38 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 0:47:01
Off The Back
39 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England 0:47:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2