Log In
Tour of Little Switzerland - RR • Jul 29 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:52:24
Off The Front
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:53:46
1
Teammate Win: Kyle Russ
3 Jacob Glahn 1:53:46
2
4 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International C 1:53:46
3
5 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling 1:53:46
4
6 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:53:46
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Russ
7 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team 1:53:46
6
8 Brian Mitchell INTENT 1:53:53
9 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team 1:54:07
10 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing 1:54:15
11 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Russ
12 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Russ
13 Kevin Momber 1:54:53
Off The Back
14 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:05:26
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Russ
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C 1:10:09
2 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts 1:10:09
3 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team 1:10:09
4 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:10:14
1
5 Daniel May 1:10:15
2
6 Robert Farrell 1:10:15
3
7 Nicholaos Demas Tower Racing 1:10:17
4
8 Jacob Keller Brazen Dropouts 1:10:17
5
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
9 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts 1:10:17
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
10 Robert Evert 1:10:17
7
11 Brendon Fish 1:10:17
8
12 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 1:10:17
9
13 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 1:10:17
10
14 Brian Oliver Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:10:25 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
15 Garrett Lemons 1:10:25
16 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing 1:10:31
17 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison 1:10:34
18 Drew Bublitz 1:10:34
19 Cody Pawlak 1:10:39
20 Jeremy Jensen 1:10:39
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:10:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Erck
22 Joe Schubert 1:10:56
Off The Back
23 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:11:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
24 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear 1:11:05
Off The Back
25 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 1:11:10
Off The Back
26 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 1:11:17
Off The Back
27 Sean Mcnaughtan 1:12:20
Off The Back
28 Tim Stieve 1:13:02
Off The Back
29 Justin Blumer 1:13:13
Off The Back
30 Jeff Harvey Bike Haven Race Team 1:14:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Swanson
31 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 1:14:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Swanson
32 Steven Wangen 1:15:36
Off The Back
33 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 1:15:36
Off The Back
34 Matthew Kime KruisCX 1:15:50
Off The Back
35 Peter Schlueter 1:17:02
Off The Back
36 Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:17:21
Off The Back
37 Kevin Snodgrass 1:18:35
Off The Back
38 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling 1:18:41
Off The Back
39 Jesus Lopez MadCity Racing 1:19:22
Off The Back
40 John Mccormick Higher Gear 1:20:18
Off The Back
41 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:21:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sparks
42 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 1:24:02
Off The Back
43 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 1:25:53
Off The Back
44 Mike Wilson 1:26:03
Off The Back
45 Bryon Anderson 1:30:59
Off The Back
46 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 1:31:56
Off The Back
47 Edward Brill Higher Gear 1:33:02
Off The Back
48 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 1:40:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Matson 1:19:45
2 Benjamin Plumb 1:19:45
3 Nicholas Nigro 1:19:45
4 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing 1:19:45
5 Martin Tepoele EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters 1:20:21
6 Michael Hittesdorf 1:22:52
7 Butch Evans 1:23:14
8 Jacob Blumer 1:23:20
9 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:26:26
10 William Haas 1:29:39
11 Daniel Saracino 1:33:42
12 Park Walter Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:50:57
DNF Stefan Herdeg
DNF Austin Haas
DNF Ben Reeve Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vicino INTENT 2:47:23
2 Joe Goettl 2:47:38
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 2:47:38
4 Tristan Schouten 2:47:38
5 Zach Nehr Storck-CCN 2:47:38
6 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 2:47:44
7 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport / Trek 2:47:54
8 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 2:47:59
9 Chase Wark Apollo Velo 2:47:59
10 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 2:48:02 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
11 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2:48:02
12 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 2:48:08
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 2:48:08
14 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:48:16
15 Kevin Severs 2:48:17
16 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 2:48:34
17 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 2:49:14
18 Jack Niewold Apollo Velo U25 2:49:26
19 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 2:51:04
20 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison 2:51:57 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
21 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 0:56 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
22 Daniel Lawrence 3:00:56
23 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 3:00:56
24 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison 3:03:43 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Ian Haupt Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts 1:25:32
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 1:28:20 Teammate Win: Austin Peterson
3 Jamani Bergh Junior Dropouts 1:30:44 Teammate Win: Austin Peterson
4 Keegan Miller 1:33:49
5 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling 1:39:46
6 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 1:39:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 54:18:00
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 59:31:00
3 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 59:41:00
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 1:07:33
5 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 1:10:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 2:17:31
2 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 2:17:36
3 Justin Henkel 2:17:52
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 2:17:56
5 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 2:21:44
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 2:27:51
7 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International C 2:28:01
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 2:28:13
9 Andrew Ohlsson 2:33:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:55:14
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:55:22
3 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing 1:55:22
4 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 1:55:22
5 Justin Rivas Team Velocause 1:55:27
6 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:55:30
7 David Studner Trek Midwest Team 1:55:30
8 Peter Nelson 1:55:30
9 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 1:55:40
10 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing 1:56:00
11 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:56:17
12 Marty Taylor 1:56:43
13 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing 1:57:14
14 Peter Reinhard 2:00:33
15 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:18:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Tolli 1:55:14
2 John Harper Hollander Benelux Racing 1:55:22
3 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:55:25
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:55:30
5 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:55:36
6 Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports 1:55:42
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:55:42
8 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 1:55:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
9 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:55:51 Teammate Top 5: Dean Lazenby
10 Dale Humphrey 1:55:53
11 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:56:10 Teammate Top 5: Dean Lazenby
12 Jay Gullixson Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:56:32 Teammate Top 5: Dean Lazenby
13 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 1:56:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
14 Tim Skinner 2:06:40
15 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:10:55
16 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 2:11:10 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
17 William Heffernan 2:15:22
DNF Kristopher Ruckle
DNF Carmelo Interone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Landretti Trek Midwest Team 1:54:30
2 Emma Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:54:32
3 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team 1:54:32 Teammate Win: Jane Landretti
4 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 1:54:33 Teammate Win: Jane Landretti
5 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 1:54:36
6 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:54:39
7 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:54:42
8 Luci Olewinski 1:59:46
9 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team 1:55:03 Teammate Win: Jane Landretti
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:55:18
11 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:57:36
12 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes 2:23:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes 1:34:20
2 Rebecca Wilson 1:34:37
3 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 1:34:37
4 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 1:34:37
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:34:37
6 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause 1:34:37
7 Christine Schultek 1:44:41
8 Rachel Bergh 1:45:43
9 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 1:47:30 Teammate Win: Jasmin Welter
10 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 1:47:54 Teammate Win: Jasmin Welter
11 Amber Shesler 1:48:37
12 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Olivia Cope
DNF Christy Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:43:41
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1