Log In
Sunflower State Games • Jul 29 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
3 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
4 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
7 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
8 Kris Tilford
9 David Waples Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
7 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
8 Will Peterson GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing
2 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
4 Andrew Escandon
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
8 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
9 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: Justin Heizer
10 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
13 Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
15 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
2 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
3 Mark Allen
4 Michael Barrett
DNF Zachary Hildebrand
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Urban
2 Zachary Hildebrand
3 Michael Barrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
3 Jonas Staedtler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Williams
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Maury Navarro
3 Samson Staedtler
4 Henry Martell
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Maury Navarro
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
2 Jack Mason 360 Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jaime Galvan
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
4 John Dungan Grip N Rip
5 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
6 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
8 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
4 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Curtiss Chase
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Win: ? Harold
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Teammate Win: ? Harold
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Kelly Skinner
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Guske
2 Camille Crumpton
3 Rayna Bush
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Carolina Navarro
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addyson Tenbrink
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Leeann Reed
3 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1