Log In
Minnesota RR Championship • Jul 29 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 3:05:06.0
2 Sam Fritz Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Scheels 3:05:08.0
3 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 3:05:36.5
4 Michael Woell Mbrac/flanders 3:07:18.5
5 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 3:10:07.4
6 Tyler Nelson Kingfield 3:10:20.5
7 Jacob Burbach Florida Velo 3:14:18.3
8 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 3:14:27.1
9 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 3:16:24.4
10 Nicholas Kimpton Mbrac/flanders 3:16:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
11 Chris Anderson Orion Racing 3:19:05.6 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
12 Adam Hanson Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 3:24:59.9
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Orion Racing 2:20:07.5 Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
DNF Logan Grace Apollo Velo 2:20:11.0
DNF Micah Nelson New England Devo 2:20:33.7
DNF Josh Bauer 2:24:11.5
DNF Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 1:32:55.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 2:18:59.3
Off The Front
2 Robert Rutscher Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 2:19:02.9
Off The Front
3 Samuel Morgen Synergy 2:19:12.1
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing 2:19:46.6
Off The Front
5 Jason Colestock Northstar Development 2:19:46.7
Off The Front
6 Satchell Mische richter 2:19:47.6
Off The Front
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 2:19:49.4
8 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:19:52.8
9 Ethan Depman Mn Cycling 2:19:54.9
10 Joseph Demars 2:19:57.9
1
11 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:20:00.5
2
Teammate Win: Andrew Turner
12 Eli Markworth St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:20:00.7
3
13 Benjamin Juarez Northstar Development 2:20:01.1
4
Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
14 Patrick Parish 2:20:02.4
5
15 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 2:20:03.9
6
Teammate Win: Andrew Turner
16 Anthony Corradi Apollo Velo 2:20:06.3
7
17 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development 2:20:10.1 Teammate Top 5: Jason Colestock
18 Andrew Marolt 2:20:19.7
19 Tim Karels Mbrac/flanders 2:20:22.5
20 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 2:25:26.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Hovland
21 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 2:29:37.5
Off The Back
22 Wiley Radomski 2:35:02.8
Off The Back
23 Louis Mueller Apollo Velo 2:38:29.4
Off The Back
DNF David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 1:33:37.8
DNF Dominic Howes Lsc 1:33:40.3
DNF Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists 1:45:12.5 Teammate Win: Andrew Turner
DNF Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles 0:48:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Deckert 2:24:19.7
1 Adam Weber Birchwood/gis 2:20:01.7
2 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/gis 2:34:48.0
2 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 2:24:22.2
3 Dieter Heinz 2:40:04.3
3 Adam Mahar 2:24:28.9
4 Andrew Lageson Taco Cat Racing 1:47:47.6
4 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 2:24:39.8
5 Robert Deetz Kingfield 2:25:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Nelson
5 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:47:19.7
6 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 2:26:01.6
7 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 2:26:03.0
8 Keegan Bohn Aliment P/b Brown Box Cookies 2:29:12.8
9 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:49.4
10 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 1:45:55.6
11 Chris Russo Synergy 1:49:59.9
12 Chris Heller Taco Cat Racing 1:51:16.0
13 Eric Guan Avanti Racing Club 1:52:01.7
14 David Anderson Synergy Racing 1:54:09.4
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 1:43:59.1
DNF Max Johnson Northstar Development 0:50:32.5
DNF Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 18:47:31.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ehlers Synergy 2:24:03.6
2 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo 2:24:17.2
3 Andrew Hudacek 2:24:58.1
4 Steve Hausmann 2:25:09.0
5 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling 2:27:25.6
6 Patrick Ellis 2:33:14.4
7 Ronald Leblanc Chilkoot 2:33:15.1
8 Amir Gharachorlou Chilkoot Velo 2:33:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Drevlow
9 Matthew Kassner 2:40:48.6
10 Luke Kocher 2:43:32.6
11 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 2:50:22.5
12 Colton Lathrop 3:05:32.1
13 Lukas Pitzl 1:46:51.4
14 Per Nelson Chilkoot Velo 1:48:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Drevlow
15 Seth Peterson All-City 1:49:27.6
16 Dario Canelon 1:57:27.8
17 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 1:58:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Greenwaldt
18 Stuart Garrick 2:22:37.8
DNF Jessop Keene 0:45:45.8
DNF John Knudson 0:50:06.4
DNF Jacob Olsen 0:55:16.3
DNF Jarad Watts 0:55:39.8
DNF Seth Assom 1:05:28.3
DNF Derek Ludwig 1:09:18.7
DNF Brian Holly Synergy 11:25:26.4 Teammate Win: Scott Ehlers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:47.8
2 Scott Wass Northstar Development 0:56:57.1
3 Thomas Stahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:58:00.6 Teammate Win: Anthony Hilligoss
4 Myles Brown Mn Jrc 1:01:10.9
5 Otto Weber 1:05:23.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:41:24.4
2 Joe Burbach 1:48:18.1
DNF Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:05:52.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:41:24.1
2 Akash Lucht Northstar Development 1:53:32.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 1:03:25.4
2 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 1:10:24.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Macy Donkey Label 2:24:26.1
2 David Carney 2:24:34.1
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 2:24:45.5 Teammate Win: Chad Macy
4 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 2:24:58.8
5 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:25:55.9
6 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label 2:30:35.4 Teammate Win: Chad Macy
7 Corey Shouse 2:47:52.0
DNF Chris Doig Twin Six 1:36:27.5
DNF Charles Anderson Pjw Racing 7:03:21.6
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle & Ski 17:03:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Schad
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:37:10.6
1
2 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:11.4
2
3 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:37:12.9
3
4 Robert Mairs Team Endurance 360 1:37:15.5
4
5 Gregory Goblirsch 1:37:15.6
5
6 Michael Oday Orion Racing 1:37:16.5
6
Teammate Win: David Olejniczak
7 James Goblirsch 1:37:17.8
7
8 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:37:17.8
8
9 Stephen Hunter 1:37:18.1
9
10 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 1:37:18.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Tom Gunderson
11 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:19.2
11
12 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 1:37:22.1
12
13 John Deering 1:37:25.5
14 Michael Slavics Christiancycling 1:37:35.2
15 Brett Turner Omnium Racing 1:37:37.6
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 1:37:44.5
17 Robert Ashton Mbrac/flanders 1:38:57.2
Off The Back
18 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 1:40:03.7
Off The Back
19 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 1:40:41.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Olejniczak
20 Eric Ware Pjw Racing 1:47:59.5
Off The Back
21 Fritz Westphal 1:48:18.0
Off The Back
22 Hedley Kerr Mbrac/flanders 1:48:38.6
Off The Back
23 Adam Hawkinson 1:55:35.8
Off The Back
DNF Toby Schifsky Omnium Racing 2:34:04.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 2:39:30.9
2 Kyia Anderson 2:39:46.6
3 Angie Johnson Finish Strong 2:49:18.8
DNF Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:44:09.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Kingfield 2:39:37.7
2 Sonia Pond Kingfield 2:39:38.2 Teammate Win: Anna Luckow
3 Madeline Arpin Minnesota Cycling Team 2:40:04.3
4 Christin Stuschka Minnesota Cycling Team 2:40:14.3
DNF Waverly Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 0:55:52.7
DNF Lisa Martens Kingfield 8:02:24.0 Teammate Win: Anna Luckow
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Parsons Kingfield 1:48:48.7
2 Jennifer Scudiero 1:48:51.8
3 Heather Lendway 1:48:52.3
4 Becky Phelps Kingfield 1:48:54.8 Teammate Win: Ali Parsons
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 1:48:58.2
6 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 1:49:03.6 Teammate Win: Ali Parsons
7 Erin Ayala Midtown Cycling 1:49:13.3
8 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/gis 1:52:14.8
9 Veronica Hudacek 1:56:26.5
10 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists 2:00:29.3
11 Lisa Lendway 2:02:13.6
12 Anna Louise sviben Zubaz Racing 2:02:35.3
DNF Emy Everhart Hollywood Cycles 10:55:12.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass Northstar Development 2:10:01.3
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 1:03:24.6
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 1:17:04.3
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 1:17:22.6 Teammate Win: Lauren Weigel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2