Log In
West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship • Aug 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 0:35:06.01
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:36:33.68
1
3 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 0:36:34.96
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABI 0:38:33.64
2 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:42.98
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:38:47.26
4 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:38:58.09
5 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:39:38.43
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:36:54.07
2 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:38:23.28
3 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:38:37.68
4 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 0:39:01.36
5 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:41:45.57
6 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 0:42:13.95
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Haas TBS Racing 0:25:14.31
2 Ryan Recchia 0:25:19.07
3 Timothy Mc carthy Bennetts bikes 0:25:28.04
4 Chris Grant 0:27:59.36
5 Michael Kiernan 0:29:22.33
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Del pozo Burlington Police Department 0:21:23.36
2 Jonah Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:29:19.50
3 Owen Hackett 0:29:50.64
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Morse Urban South Racing 0:38:47.76
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:39:02.30
3 Steven Hendricks Team Bicycle Doctor 0:42:39.90
4 Thomas Murphy 0:52:43.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 0:37:42.21
2 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:37:58.12
3 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 0:42:38.83
4 Edward Armstrong 0:45:56.56
5 Brandon Del pozo Burlington Police 0:46:21.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Raymer Bicycles Plus 0:37:00.22
2 James Davall 0:37:30.00
3 Robert Murray HRRT 0:38:04.69
4 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 0:39:53.12
5 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 0:42:31.73
6 Jerry Macner Team Placid Planet 0:42:37.18
7 Eric Kreckel Team Placid Planet 0:42:59.77
8 Brian White 0:45:33.11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:37:06.20
2 George Suter CRCA/ASHE-Think Racing 0:38:38.45
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:38:53.69
4 Charles Brooks Pachyderm Ground Pounders 0:39:07.91
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:40:26.03
6 David Balestrini Placid Planet 0:44:55.72
7 John Stack 0:49:05.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:38:23.10
2 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 0:39:37.50
3 Stephen Hudyncia unattached 0:40:24.54
4 Brian Collins TeamExtreme 0:40:33.26
5 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:40:34.14
6 Robert Stern CRCA/ Ashe 0:41:40.93
7 Larry Roberts Maui North Plattsburgh NY 0:48:46.34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Welch GS MVBC 0:23:10.71
2 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:23:40.89
3 Robert Stern 0:24:20.07
4 Dominick Audi HRRT 0:24:33.54
5 Robert Leyendecker New York Flyers 0:28:40.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:23:58.61
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:24:07.38
3 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:34.23
4 Philip Gallo #N/A 0:33:53.06
DNF John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Cooke A Still Small Voice 0:25:08.94
2 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:32:30.40
3 William Barnes 0:43:15.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:40:46.90
2 Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted p/b 0:45:48.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Russell Pink Rhino Racing & Team Lyfted p/b 0:46:37.97
1
1 Griffin Pinkow 0:46:37.96
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:40:05.47
1 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:40:05.48 Teammate Win: Alejandro Guzman
2 David Paccone Notubes/Corning Race Team 0:44:28.99
2 Kent Goben corning no tubes race team 0:44:29.00
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:40:43.36
2 Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:43:13.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 0:43:14.88
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Skufca 0:27:33.05
2 Kiersten Kotronis Team ODZ 0:31:13.57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:20:02.71
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:30:50.36
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Brooks 0:32:45.50
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Zullo Team Placid Planet 0:47:25.72
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Carnevale BPD Family Racing 0:51:05.59
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Barbic 1K2GO 0:46:11.66
2 Janice Williams MVBC 0:51:43.43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 0:24:25.45
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:25:18.41
3 Jane Fyffe 0:25:31.01
4 Christine Barnes 0:40:57.82
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1