Log In
Cycledrome Criterium • Jul 30 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop 28:13
2 Erin Halpin 29:22
1
3 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 28:37
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop 28:13
2 Erin Halpin 29:22
1
3 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 28:37
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski
2 Jimmy Freeman
3 Jacob Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 57:03
1
2 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 57:03
2
3 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 57:03
3
4 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc 57:03
4
5 Derrick Butler CS Velo 57:03
5
6 Seth Houston Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 57:04
6
7 Brad Green CS Velo 57:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
8 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:04
8
9 Evan Thomas 57:04
9
10 Larry Detris cycledrome 57:04
10
11 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists Elite 57:04
11
12 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
12
13 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 57:04
13
14 Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 57:04
14
15 William Walton Young Medalists 57:05
15
16 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 57:05
16
17 Sean Bulter Blue Bell Private Wealth 57:05
17
18 David Grant Chester County Velo 57:06
18
19 Trevor Raab 57:06
19
20 Joseph Murphy 57:06
20
21 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 57:06
21
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
22 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling 57:07
22
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 57:07
23
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
24 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 57:07
24
25 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 57:08
25
25 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 57:08
25
26 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 57:10
26
27 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 57:13
27
28 Mark Gorman 57:16
29 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 57:19
30 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com 57:31
31 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 57:51 Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoper Uthgenannt 46:55
Off The Front
2 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 46:55
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Elison 46:55
Off The Front
4 Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes 46:56
Off The Front
5 Guenther Jason 47:00
Off The Front
6 Patrick Brown 47:33
1
7 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 47:33
2
8 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling 47:33
3
9 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 47:33
4
10 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 47:33
5
11 Devin Stief PBMA 47:34
6
12 Andrew Gunn 47:34
7
13 Joe Luby 47:34
8
14 Brandon Brown 47:34
9
15 Cj Rudy Bikesport/ Sly Fox 47:34
10
16 Daniel Witczak 47:34
11
17 Devante Bivins Cadence Youth Cycling 47:34
12
18 John Stoveld T3 Multisport 47:34
13
19 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 47:34
14
20 Michael Woolley WCCC 47:35
15
21 Jedediah Deitrick 47:35
16
22 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 47:35
17
23 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching
18
24 John Rais Team AJSfund.org 47:35
19
25 Robert Diez 47:35
20
26 Jeffrey Mcintyre Liberty Cycle 47:35
21
27 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 47:36
22
28 Corey Fitzgerald 47:37
23
29 Jacob Evans
24
30 Jim Schutawie Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing
25
31 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 48:14
Off The Back
32 Desean Long Cadence Youth Cycling
Off The Back
33 Brian Sharkey
Off The Back
34 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
Off The Back
DNF Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 52:35
Off The Front
2 Mark Gorman 52:36
Off The Front
3 Michael Miller Team Skyline 52:36
Off The Front
4 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling 52:37
Off The Front
5 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 52:38
Off The Front
6 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 52:41
Off The Front
7 Kenneth Whittington 52:45
Off The Front
8 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 53:17
1
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 53:17
2
10 Richard Leibfried PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 53:17
3
11 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 53:18
4
12 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 53:18
5
13 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 53:18
6
Teammate Win: Mark Light
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 53:18
7
15 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 53:19
8
16 David Lamb 53:19
9
17 John Paproski PA Masters RC 53:19
10
18 Unknown Rider
11
19 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 53:19
12
20 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 53:19
13
21 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 53:19
14
22 Robert Kehl Guys 53:19
15
23 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 53:20
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
23 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 53:20
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
24 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes. 53:20
17
25 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 53:20
18
26 Thomas Bennett Colavita Racing 53:20
19
27 Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 53:21
20
28 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 53:21
21
29 Unknown Rider
22
30 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 53:21
23
31 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 53:21
24
32 Karl Turek PA Masters 53:22
25
33 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 53:22
26
34 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 53:22
27
35 James Best Cycledrome 53:22
28
36 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 53:23
29
37 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop 53:23
30
38 Henoch Getz CRCA / e2Value 53:24
31
39 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 53:25
32
40 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 53:25
33
41 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 53:30
34
42 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 53:40
43 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 53:47
44 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 54:05
45 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City
Off The Back
DNF Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
DNF Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws united 55:04
1
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 55:04
2
3 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley/Marketing Edge 55:04
3
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 55:04
4
5 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 55:05
5
6 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 55:05
6
7 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley 55:05
7
8 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 55:05
8
9 Larry Detris cycledrome 55:05
9
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 55:05
10
11 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County Velo 55:05
11
Teammate Top 5: Craig Leiser
12 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen 55:06
12
13 John Paproski PA Masters RC 55:06
13
14 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 55:06
14
Teammate Top 5: Craig Leiser
15 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 55:06
15
16 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 55:06
16
17 James Alvord Sprinteredge 55:06
17
18 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 55:06
18
19 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 55:07
19
20 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team 55:07
20
21 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 55:07
21
22 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling 55:08
22
23 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 55:08
23
24 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 55:08
24
25 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:08
25
26 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 55:08
26
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
27 Karl Turek PA Masters 55:09
27
28 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team 55:09
28
29 Bryan Stahley CycleDrome 55:10
29
30 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 55:10
30
31 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 55:11
31
32 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 55:12
32
33 William Gentile Thru-It-All Cycling 55:12
33
34 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 55:12
34
35 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop 55:13
35
36 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 55:13
36
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
37 George Harriott 55:13
37
38 Unknown Rider
38
39 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 55:14
39
40 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 55:15
40
41 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing 55:16
41
42 Michael Shapanka Wachtung Wheelman 55:17
42
43 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling 55:17
43
44 Andrew Buck Guys Racing / Peaks Coaching Group 55:30
45 Chip Berezny Peaks Coaching Group Race Team 55:31
46 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 55:32
47 Scott Butler The Velo Shop/LWA 55:54
Off The Back
48 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 56:23
Off The Back
DNF Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny Peaks Coaching Group Race Team 55:22
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 55:23
2
3 Tom Marnell Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 55:23
3
4 Andrew Buck Guys Racing / Peaks Coaching Group 55:23
4
5 Philip Stanley morgan stanley/market edge 55:24
5
6 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 55:24
6
7 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 55:24
7
DNF Philip Senechal L'Equipe De Ville
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Evans 28:37
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 56:08
1
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 56:08
2
3 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 56:08
3
4 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 56:08
4
5 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO 56:09
5
6 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 56:10
6
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 56:11
7
8 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing 56:21 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Ritondo
9 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 56:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 55:23
1
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 55:23
2
3 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 55:23
3
4 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO 55:24
4
5 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 55:24
5
6 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 55:24
6
7 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 55:25
7
8 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing 55:25
8
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 55:25
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 33:41
1
2 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE 33:42
2
3 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 33:43
3
4 Mckensie Walker PSCC 33:43
4
5 Marlina Hardy Cadence Youth Cycling 33:43
5
6 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing 33:44
6
7 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 33:44
7
8 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 33:44
8
9 Lindsay Brown 33:44
9
10 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team 34:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1