Log In
Wade Franck Memorial Cup: Sakari Road Race • Aug 5 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
2 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
3 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
3 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
4 Tony Muse Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
5 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
6 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Lynn Hicks
8 Sean O'brien
9 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DQ Shane Mcquillan Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Steve Jones
3 Mike Bandstra
4 Kevin Wohlford
5 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
6 Derek Claussen DMOS Racing Team
7 James Otis Zealous Racing
DNF Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
2 Micah Nelson New England Devo
3 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
4 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Samuel Kohll Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
7 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
8 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing
9 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
10 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
11 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
12 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
13 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
14 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
15 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
16 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
17 Eric Feldkamp University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
18 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin O'connor
20 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Alex Turner Hollywood Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Jesse Benshoof Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
3 Joshua Kidman Johnson County Flyers
4 Kyle Polich
5 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
6 Adam Mahar
7 Scott Shelman University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
8 Hanwei Wang
9 Jason Quinn Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
10 Timothy Lentz
11 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
12 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing Team
13 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
14 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
15 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
16 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
18 David Zillig
19 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
20 Mark Juffernbrach
21 Creighton Stifel
22 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
23 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Dominic Sherman
24 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Nolte
25 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
26 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
DNF Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Boaz U-ME COMPETE
2 Fredy Silva
3 Matt Denis Ames Velo
4 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team
5 Trevor Roose
6 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
7 Paul Halterman
8 Doug Gaumer
9 Steven Addy DMOS Racing Team
10 Richard Varn
11 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
12 Jt Quann
13 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
14 Phillip Anuta
15 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
16 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing
17 Jarret Sheets
18 Aaron Bohl
19 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cowman
20 David Merriman
21 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
22 Steve Tygrett
23 Colby Brommel
24 Rick Gladson
25 David Runneals
26 Andrew Brandt DMOS Racing Team
27 Colin Cook DMOS Racing Team
DNF Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cowman
DNF Dustin Ehret Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
DNF Juan Cruz Latinos Racing Team
DNF Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
DQ Andrew Wisner
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Frey
2 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Chase Wark Apollo Velo
5 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
6 Matt Kleckner
7 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
8 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
10 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
11 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
12 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
13 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
14 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
15 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
16 Kevin Limpach
17 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
DNF Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers
DNF Logan Grace Apollo Velo U25
DNF Nathan Kleckner
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth
2 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
5 Madeline Grimm
6 Kerrie Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
7 Shawnna Haynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
5 Sara Barber Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4