Log In
The Grove Criterium • Jul 30 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Hugh Greenstreet
4 Ethan Sandhar
5 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
6 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
7 Avery Lang
8 Logan Vandeven
9 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Brenden Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Hugh Greenstreet
11 Atticus Jones
12 Ethan Larue
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
8 Robert Varner
9 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
11 Scott Morris
12 Mitch Reidt
13 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
14 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
17 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
18 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
20 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
21 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
22 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
23 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
24 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
26 Brenden Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
27 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
29 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
6 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Steven Hentrich
8 James Bourisaw
9 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Philip Leachman
11 David Hawkins
12 Timothy Bradley
13 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
16 James Host
17 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing
18 Sam Paul
19 Kirt Monk
20 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
21 Tyler Kaufman
22 Michael Clarke
23 Bill Schultz
24 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
25 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
26 Stephen Ogunjobi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Handler
27 Chris Perron
28 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
31 Jame Cole
32 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
33 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
34 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
35 Justin Lebb
36 Michael Deal
37 Jonathan Traughber Springfield Brewing Company
38 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Handler
39 John Helvey
40 Brian Matlock Off The Front
41 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
42 Craig Willenborg
43 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
44 Andrew Dettmer Springfield Brewing Company
45 Stephen Sciaroni
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hudson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Chase Coffman SBS-PDG
3 Justin Hopkins
4 Jordan Beever
5 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Derrick Boyd
7 Coty Singer
8 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Hudson
9 Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Hudson
10 Aaron Chisum
11 Christopher Mathews
12 Jacob Parmentier The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Palazzolo
13 Sean Heaton
14 Thomas Gniewek
15 Leachman Brian
16 Keith Adams Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
17 Donny Tomace
18 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 Ted Sengpiel
20 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
21 Kevin Minton
22 Kent Lewis
23 Charles Givens
24 Phillip Holmes
25 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Palazzolo
26 Devon Whitmore The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Clayton Roll
28 Paul Simms
29 Joe Slavich
30 Aaron Scroggins
31 Zelun Wang Washington University in St. Louis
32 Damien Johnson
33 Caleb Roll
34 Michael Browning
35 Greg Langston
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Grant Erhard Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
4 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
7 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
8 Jason Murphy Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
9 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
11 Kurt Fletcher Billy Goat Racing Team
12 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
15 Micah Gordon
16 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Mark Hitzhusen
17 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
18 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
19 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
20 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Alex Voitik Sammy's Racing
22 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
24 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
25 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
26 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
27 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
28 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
29 Jim Farasy Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
30 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
31 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
32 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
33 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
34 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Mark Murawski
3 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
4 Norman Zellers
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
8 Larry Johns
9 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
11 Theodore Araneta Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Harre
12 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
13 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
15 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
16 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Jay Beauvais
18 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
5 William Frangen
6 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Scott Shaw
8 Lonnie Kennedy
9 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
10 Dennis Lilly
11 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
12 Chuck Pass Velo Force
13 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Tiffany Hutchens
3 Jessica Miller
4 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
6 Leah Dematta Manhattan Project
7 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Karen Hatch
9 Michele Meckfessel
10 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
11 Jennifer Zilka Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Katie Van hook
12 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
13 Katie Czechin
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
3 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
4 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
5 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
7 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
8 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
9 Sarah Schuetter Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Britta Siegel
11 Maria Esswein Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Christine Roettger
13 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
14 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
15 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
16 Cristel Santiago
17 Amy Brooksher
18 Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1