Log In
Flow Honda Summer Cycling Jamboree • Jul 30 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Gorret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Zachary Rivenbark
4 Sam Roach Miller School of Albemarle
5 George Barlow Mock Orange Bikes
6 Robbie Morris
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger hardware
8 Tim Yarbrough Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
10 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance
11 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
12 Chancey Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
13 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
14 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Gorret Thompson
15 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
16 Edward Weeks
17 Wesley Haggstrom Hearts Racing
18 David Burstein Monster Media Racing
19 Morgan Huegel
20 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
21 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF William Bauman Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach Miller School of Albemarle
2 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance
3 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing
4 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Hearts Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
2 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Hamblen
3 Richard Nance
4 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
6 Stephen Kefer E3 Endurance
7 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
8 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Racing
9 Paul Livelli Artemis
10 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
11 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
12 Thibaut Mossalgue
13 Mark Edwards cycles de ORO
14 Jason Chapple Benissimo
15 David Keesler
DNF Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Jay Cox
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kefer E3 Endurance
2 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
3 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
4 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Kevin Fox Cycletherapy
6 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
7 Danny Mathis Hearts Racing Club
8 Alan White TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
9 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
10 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
11 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
12 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
13 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
14 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo
DNF Joseph Cline Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Hearts Racing
2 Cj Burford
3 Conner De haro
4 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Wesley Haggstrom
5 Corban Burford
6 Fox Hamblen Hearts Racing Teammate Win: Wesley Haggstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
2 Ryan Joyce Kens Bike Shop
3 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
4 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Phillip Short
5 John Delong Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
6 Travis Livermon
7 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
8 William Hardin Hearts Racing
9 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
10 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
11 Colin Cavaliere
12 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
13 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
14 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
15 Zach Hostetler Strike Cycling Elite Team
16 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
17 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Michael Gearren ii
18 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
DNF Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
DNF David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
DNF Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF Richard Nance
DNF Jay Cox
DNF Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
DNF Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1