Log In
Countryside Criterium presented by Autobarn of Countryside • Aug 5 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hassan Najfi INTENT 20:18
2 Edgar Vera INTENT 21:15 Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
3 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing 21:15
4 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT 22:04 Teammate Win: Hassan Najfi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU Internation 43:19
1
2 Simon Phuah INTENT 43:19
2
3 Rick Schopp INTENT 43:19
3
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 43:20
4
5 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen 43:20
5
6 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop 43:20
6
7 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 43:21
7
8 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 43:22
8
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel 43:19
1
2 David Jaggi 43:19
2
3 Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing 43:19
3
4 Hans Yeates 43:20
4
5 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 43:20
5
6 Bill Marshall 43:21
6
7 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 43:21
7
8 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 43:21
8
9 Tim Gehr 44:37
Off The Back
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Grinell The Weather Channel 43:25
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team 22:13:00
2 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 22:13:00
3 Ben Tantasook @1Lap
4 James Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX @2Lap
5 Owen Smott @2Lap
6 Griffin Smott @2Lap
7 Carter Smott @2Lap
8 Quinn Ellis-garcia @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Albert 42:05
1
2 Dustin Musgrave INTENT 42:06
2
3 John Bowie INTENT 42:06
3
4 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 42:07
4
5 Andrew Santos 42:07
5
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 42:07
6
7 Mark Pavlovcik 42:07
7
8 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 42:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Torbik
9 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 42:08
9
10 Thomas Will Tower Racing 42:08
10
11 William Edwards 42:08
11
12 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 42:08
12
13 Albeiro Pineda 42:08
13
14 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing 42:09
14
15 Jim Groenhof INTENT 42:09
15
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
16 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 42:10
16
17 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 42:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
18 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing 42:10
18
19 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team 42:11
19
20 Drew Priest-grochowski 42:11
20
21 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing 42:11
21
22 David hudson ? xXx Racing 42:11
22
23 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 42:11
23
24 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services MOSH Team 42:11
24
25 Zachary Lysdahl BissellABG Cycling Club 42:12
25
26 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 42:13
26
27 Jp Sedita 42:13
27
28 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing 42:15
28
29 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop 42:15
29
30 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing 42:15
30
31 Jim Russell INTENT 42:15
31
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
32 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 42:19
33 Michael Killeen RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 42:20
34 Ryley Northrop Velocause Centraal Cycling 42:23
35 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing 42:31
36 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 42:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergey Klibanov Tower Racing 31:57
1
2 William Edwards 31:58
2
3 Dustin Musgrave INTENT 31:59
3
4 Damian Chlanda 31:59
4
5 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling 31:59
5
6 Karolis Kaveckas 31:59
6
7 James Griff UPB 32:00
7
8 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 32:00
8
9 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 32:00
9
10 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling Club 32:00
10
11 Donatas Filipavicius 32:00
11
12 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team 32:00
12
13 Lorenzo Guio 32:01
13
14 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing 32:01
14
15 Todd Case 32:01
15
16 Jim Russell INTENT 32:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
17 Jerry Williams 32:01
17
18 Sean Conley RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:02
18
19 Peter Mintun University of Chicago 32:02
19
20 Dwayne Cooper 32:02
20
21 Michael Killeen RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:03
21
22 Nathan Fisk Paniagua 32:03
22
23 John Green Tower Racing 32:04
23
Teammate Win: Sergey Klibanov
24 Matthew Stokwisz UPB Cycling 32:04
24
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Conine
25 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea 32:05
25
26 Michael Hittesdorf 32:05
26
27 Edgar Vera INTENT 32:05
27
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
28 Michael Maliska Team UPB 32:05
28
29 Matthew Reschke INTENT 32:05
29
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
30 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing 32:07
30
31 Eric Ran 32:08
31
32 Brendon Fish 32:09
32
33 Nick Noone Tower Racing 32:16 Teammate Win: Sergey Klibanov
34 Rahul Kalakuntla INTENT 32:19 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
35 Chris Drouganis INTENT 32:19 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Musgrave
36 Paul Castellvi Tower Racing 32:19 Teammate Win: Sergey Klibanov
37 Christopher Witek 32:19
38 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen 32:24
39 Stephen Gabrys RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van T 32:31
40 Matthew Mcgarry 33:32
41 Anthony Cambio 39:13
42 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing 39:13 Teammate Win: Sergey Klibanov
43 Daniel Corcos 39:13
44 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing 39:13
45 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 39:13
46 Chris Carey 39:13
DNF Case Hultman Tower Racing Teammate Win: Sergey Klibanov
DNF Patrick Oboyle XxX racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 1:02:48
Off The Front
2 Anthony Vicino INTENT 1:02:49
Off The Front
3 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 1:03:33
Off The Front
4 Ryan O'boyle 1:04:09
5 David Ross Bicycle Heaven 1:04:10
6 Rick Schopp INTENT 1:04:15
1
7 Sean Metz xXx Racing 1:04:15
2
Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
8 John Bowie INTENT 1:04:16
3
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
9 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing 1:04:16
4
10 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club 1:04:16
5
11 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 1:04:16
6
12 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team 1:04:16
7
13 Geoffrey Albert 1:04:17
8
14 Mark Pavlovcik 1:04:17
9
15 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 1:04:17
10
16 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 1:04:17
11
17 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven 1:04:17
12
Teammate Top 5: David Ross
18 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling 1:04:18
13
19 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven 1:04:18
14
Teammate Top 5: David Ross
20 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven 1:04:19
15
Teammate Top 5: David Ross
21 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel 1:04:19
16
22 Chris Young xXx Racing 1:04:21
17
Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
23 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 1:04:21
18
24 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing 1:04:23
19
Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
25 Scott Pearson 1:05:10
Off The Back
26 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 1:05:40
Off The Back
27 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 1:05:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Igor Shvytov
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 22:07
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Hosey UPB Cycling 22:25
2 Jessica Groenhof @1Lap
3 Mckenna Ellis-garcia @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pearson 29:51
Off The Front
2 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling 29:55
Off The Front
3 Allison Schroeder 29:56
Off The Front
4 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes 29:56
Off The Front
5 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing 30:12
1
6 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 30:13
2
7 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing 30:13
3
Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
8 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes 30:13
4
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
9 Lauren Conroy Comrade Cycles Racing 30:14
5
10 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing 30:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
11 Elizabeth Mckinley 30:14
7
12 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 30:14
8
13 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing 30:29 Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
14 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes 30:30 Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
15 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 30:30
16 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing 30:32 Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
17 Lorraine McCarthy PSIMET Racing 30:43 Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
18 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing 30:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Walter
19 Brenda Bylaitis 31:04
Off The Back
20 Emily Gross 31:54
Off The Back
21 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes 32:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan
22 Elizabeth Trish bosch 32:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 48:19
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper 48:19
3 Allison Schroeder 48:49
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 48:49 Teammate Win: Leah Sanda
5 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team 49:10
6 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling 49:10
7 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 49:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3