Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium • Aug 5 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramiro Satizabal Fat Frogs Racing
2 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Ramiro Satizabal
3 Peter Foytik Team Kainer
4 Clayton Ritter
5 Mark Auza TriPower Cycling
6 Graham Costa
7 Darren David Artemis Racing
8 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Ramiro Satizabal
9 Dustin Baker
10 Oliver Dimalanta TriPower Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Auza
11 Jeremiah Still
12 Michael Davis USMES
DNF Jason Drummond
DNF David Mcnichol
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Scott Cutaway AXA Advisors
2 Jonathan Martinez Nissan/Rva
3 Tim Mullins Carytown Bicycle Company
4 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Kyle Hanson Cutaway/Ridge Supply
6 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
7 Frank Palmieri
8 Andres Demarchena Cheerbacks of Fat Frog's Racing
9 Johnny Phan Cutaway AXA Advisors Teammate Win: Cory Scott
10 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
12 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
13 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
DNF Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Eiler Cutaway AXA Advisors Teammate Win: Cory Scott
DNF Giancarlo Pierantoni Cutaway AXA Advisors Teammate Win: Cory Scott
DNF Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeff Craddock Cheer Backs
DNF Adam Northup Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Tim Mullins
DNF Sean Chisam veloworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Hanson Cutaway/Ridge Supply
2 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Adam Croft CHEERBACKS.COM / Fat Frogs Racing
4 Tannon Blankenship Richmond Velo Sport
5 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
7 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
8 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Noel Medrano CaryTown Bicycle Co
10 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs
12 Scott Wisseman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
13 Shane Schlesman RVS/NISSANRVA
14 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
15 Tim Woolford United States Military Endurance Sp
16 Jp Rutledge Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
17 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
18 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
19 Charles Langley Fat Frogs
20 Joshua Goyet CHEERBACKS® of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Thomas Carey Cheerbacks / Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
2 Colin Fischer Cheer Backs
3 James Nicholson
4 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
5 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
6 Mauricio Daza American Velo Club
7 Torrence Rogers stl mtn
8 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: Adrian Amos
9 David Turpin USMES
10 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS
11 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: Adrian Amos
13 Brandon Chiat US Military Endurance Sports
14 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
15 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Mccauley
16 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
17 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport
18 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Mccauley
19 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl Teammate Top 5: Adrian Amos
20 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Mccauley
21 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tommy Mccauley
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Cheer Backs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Charlotte Harley Rogue Velo Racing Junior deVELOpmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
2 Gabriel Noah echeverri Rogue Velo Racing Junior deVELOpmen
4 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Dixie House
4 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
5 Gisela Bell
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
7 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
8 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
11 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1