Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - RR • Aug 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:35:59
2 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 0:35:59
3 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:35:59
4 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:35:59
5 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:36:17
6 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:36:19
7 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:36:21 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Zachary Smith 0 0:36:37
9 Isaac Juracich 0 0:37:02
10 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 0:40:12
11 Halen Harrison 0 0:40:20
12 Koltan Hamborsky 0 0:42:05
13 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:44:24
14 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 0:44:25
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:53:29 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Bishop Devo p/b Fortius 1:16:44
1
2 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 1:16:44
2
3 Joel Worman Red Devils 1:16:44
3
4 Colter Gaertner 0 1:16:44
4
5 Campbell Parrish Devo pb Fortius 1:16:44
5
Teammate Win: Sasha Bishop
6 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 1:16:44
6
Teammate Win: Sasha Bishop
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:16:44
7
8 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 1:16:47
9 Jacob Smith 0 1:16:49 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
10 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 1:17:00
11 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0 1:17:05 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
12 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:17:05
13 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:17:23
Off The Back
14 Jack Harris Cycle U 1:17:30
Off The Back
15 Tristan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 1:25:58
Off The Back
16 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 1:41:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Worman
DNF Clayton Chapman U Kon Echelon DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:21:00
2 Sean Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:21:03
3 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associ 2:21:03
4 Quinn Storey DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:21:03
5 Nathan Bishop DEVO 2:21:05
6 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 2:21:05
7 Evan Russell DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:21:10 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
8 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 2:21:15
9 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:21:19
10 Gabriel Shipley 0 2:21:21
11 Bridger Gaertner 0 2:21:29
12 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:21:30
13 Eric Worman Red Devils 2:28:47
14 Moses Maloney 0 2:33:40
15 Aedan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 2:35:11
16 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 2:35:13
17 Caden Means 0 2:35:26
18 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 2:47:17
19 James Mcdonagh 0 3:01:35
DNF Tamatea Westby Independent DNF
DNF Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Liam Barber 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 2:08:01
2 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:08:09
3 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:08:34
4 Baili Guidi 0 2:08:47
5 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:58
6 Erik Diertens VAC ProCity Racing 2:10:00
7 Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:10:00
8 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:10:07
9 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Sheerin
10 Sam Zivin Audi 2:10:35
11 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:10:35
12 Isaac Vandervliet TaG Cycling Race Team 2:10:35
13 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:11:59 Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
14 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 2:19:12
15 Connor Mcgrady Comox Valley Cycle Club 2:20:38
16 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
17 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
18 Michael Meade 0 2:24:08 Teammate Top 5: Baili Guidi
19 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 2:28:28
20 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:28:34 Teammate Top 5: Hans Poulsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:36:26
2 Madeline Stover 0 0:37:49
3 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:40:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Welbourn DEVOpbFortius 1:17:03
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 1:17:03 Teammate Win: Josie Welbourn
3 Aid Wuerr DEVO p/b Fortius 1:17:03 Teammate Win: Josie Welbourn
4 Kayleigh Maloney 0 1:20:02
5 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 1:20:17
6 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 1:25:40
7 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:25:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gin cannondale pb fortius 1:45:42
2 Elle Bush DEVO pb Fortius 1:45:46
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:45:52
4 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 1:50:11
5 Linnea Uunila DEVO pb Fortius 1:50:17
6 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:50:24
7 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:50:36 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Gin
8 Jaxon Slaney Red Devils 2:00:29
9 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 2:04:18
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 2:04:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 1:45:50
1
2 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:45:52
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2