Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 28 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
7 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
8 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
9 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC
10 James Miceli PTS Racing
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
12 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
14 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
16 Robert Caudill Unattached
17 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 John Bowsher Unattached
19 Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
20 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
23 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
24 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Dixon
2 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
3 Eli Grosser
4 David Lopez
5 Chris Reardon
6 John Sylvester
7 William Craig
8 Leo Singer
9 Lucas Beirne
10 Patrick Maloney
11 Terry Mclaughlin
12 Steve Owens
13 Brandon Carboni
14 Dean Jagusch
15 Carl Bevard
16 Carlos Brooks 1 Lap
17 Juan Constanza 1 Lap
18 Christopher Keosian 1 Lap
19 Pete Van riper 2 Laps
20 Alistair Andrulis 2 Laps
21 Bryan Norwood 3 Laps
22 Robert Schilling 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Joachin
2 Alex Myers
3 Jeremy Vaughan
4 Mike Danko
5 John Moore
6 Bradley Saull
7 Simon Thrush
8 Casey Scott
9 Thomas Jones TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
10 Dan Lee
11 Amanda Gravenhorst
12 Gadiel Santiago 1 Lap
13 Eleanor Christopher 1 Lap
14 Daniel Schumacher 1 Lap
15 Rachel Grandpre 2 Laps
16 Lauren Nesbitt 2 Laps
17 Falecia Stuckey 2 Laps
18 Kimberly Mason 2 Laps
19 Molly Mccoy 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18