Log In
Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jun 25 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nelson East End/Kreb Cycle
2 John Raheb Century Road Club Association
3 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft
4 Willie Payton 0
5 Everhard Paredes 0
6 Daniel Lim Century Road Club Association
7 Juan Pimentel sr. Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
8 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
9 Donny Green 0 Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
10 John Landino DeathRow Velo
11 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
12 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists
13 Alvin Poblacion Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
14 Todd Lippin QCW Cycling
15 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
16 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
17 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
18 Manuel Caliz Speeddream Sports
19 Ian Byrd Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge
21 Jonathan Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
23 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Benjamin Fackler Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
25 W michael Matejovic YSG Racing
26 Peter Reed QCW Cycling
27 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle Teammate Win: Karl Nelson
28 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
29 Steven Marmo Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
30 Daniel Larino Century Road Club Of America
31 Keith Hatton Elite Racing
32 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Marco Bonelli TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Andrew Clerico Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
35 Michael Hughes Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
36 David Hussey YSG Racing
37 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic
38 Juan Pimentel jr. Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
39 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
40 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport
41 James Mahlmann Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
42 Jonathan Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
43 Matthew Black 0 Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
44 Shawn Herndon SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
45 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
46 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Phil Penman Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
48 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
49 Sean Groenewald Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
50 Drew Karlberg Phenix Velo Club
51 Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge
52 Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
53 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo
54 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
55 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
2 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
4 Joe Straub SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
7 Brian Margarum Black Bear
8 Nate Morgenstern Montclair Cyclists
9 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coleman
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America
11 Marco Bonelli TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling
13 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling
14 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club
15 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
16 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Inc
18 Vince Moran Westwood Velo
19 Jeffrey Moore Tri State Velo
20 Thomas Clisby Montclair Cyclists
21 John Raheb Century Road Club Association
22 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
23 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists
24 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coleman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
2 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier
4 Corey Morenz Century Road Club Association
5 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle
6 Matthew Vandivort Century Road Club Association
7 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Michael Zak Team Cosmic Teammate Win: Ted Horwitz
9 Keir James Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
10 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
11 David Sempier Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Cole Lalomia Jimenez Velo Sport
14 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
15 Andrew Logiudice skylands cycling
16 Steven Taggart 0
17 John Berg 0
18 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
19 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
20 Darrell Engel 0
21 Bill Moss Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
22 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling
23 William Hluchan
24 James Kelly 0
25 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
26 Paul Sulse Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: James Kennedy
27 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling
28 Jason Bell Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
29 Micha Ophir Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
30 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling
31 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling
32 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
33 Travis Roe-raymond 0
34 Jonathan Giahn Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
35 Breogan Alvarez Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
36 Brandon King Skylands Cycling
37 Dan Fineberg University of Maryland-College Park
38 Russell Bogin CRCA
39 Sean Smith 0
40 Richard Scudney Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
41 James Redmond Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
42 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling
43 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
44 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
45 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling
46 Charles Williamson 0
47 Michael Malavarca 0
48 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing Team
49 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
50 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles Cycling
51 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
52 Alex Binkley Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
53 Tim Heitz 0
54 Adam Rosenthal Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
55 Charlie Bird Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
56 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller Century Road Club Association
2 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Anne Racioppi Riptide Cycling
4 Kristin Lotito 0
5 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling
6 Emily Underwood Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
7 Brittlee Bowman Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
8 Beth Renner Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
9 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anne Racioppi
10 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
11 Laura Lee vo Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
12 Colleen Conway Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
13 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Gabrielle Fisher Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
15 Dawn Peterson Northampton Cycling Club
16 Elaine Molinaro Montclair Cyclists
17 Virginia Solomon Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
18 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Chan
19 Stephanie Busloff Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
21 Amy Biasucci 0 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
22 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Kosecki Century Road Club Association
2 Renee Engelhardt Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
3 Carol-lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
5 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen
6 Stephanie Kaplan Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
7 Victoria Boughton East End/Kreb Cycle Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
8 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic
9 Meghan Schloat Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
10 Andrea Brennan Riptide Cycling
11 Christine Feehan Elevate Cycles
12 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
13 Victoria Brumfield Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
14 Lisa Kennish Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
15 Kathleen Pardine Gennaro
16 Valerie Gould Riptide Cycling
17 Caroline Gaynor Jimenez Velo Sport
18 Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
19 Christine Ramirez Team WE Sports
20 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
21 Susan Seyboldt Riptide Cycling
22 Sara Herman Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
23 Veni Ercegovic Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
24 Erin Faccone Boston Road Club
25 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists
26 Sarah Sala CRCA/NYU Cycling Team
27 Cathleen London Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
28 Diane Mcnally Montclair Cyclists
29 Michal Seidenman Montclair Cyclists
30 Alicia Oconnell Century Road Club Association Teammate Win: Danielle Kosecki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1