Log In
2017 Bob Beal Memorial Criterium • Aug 20 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bobbealcrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Maynard Team ERRACE 0:58:58
2 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:59:02
1
3 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:59:03
2
4 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:59:05
3
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:07
4
6 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:59:09
5
7 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:59:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:49:04
1
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:49:04
2
3 Tom Lyons Thirsty Bear 0:49:04
3
4 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 0:49:05
4
5 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:49:05
5
6 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:49:06
6
7 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:49:13
1
8 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medi
2
9 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles
3
10 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports
4
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
5
12 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing
6
13 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Te -1 lap
Off The Back
14 David Potter -1 lap
Off The Back
15 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
DNF Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Megdal
DNF Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:46:57
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:47:08
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:48:11
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:11
5 Frank Jennings Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:13
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
7 Robert Bisson Spin Arts/American Lung Association -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
8 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team -1 lap
9 Jose r Torres Ciclistas del Sur -1 lap
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge -1 lap
11 Donald Kimball -1 lap
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel -1 lap
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
14 Daniel Veilleux Capital Velo Club -1 lap
15 Reid Hanford CCAP -1 lap
16 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC -1 lap
17 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft -1 lap Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
18 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team -1 lap
19 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
20 William Sawyer SpinArts -1 lap
21 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club P&P
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF Teammate Win: Peter Megdal
DNF Lars Edeen Laurel DNF
DNF Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:46:50
2 Jeffrey Scala 0:46:51
3 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:44
4 Sean Walsh 0:48:05
5 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:48:10
6 Keith Peterson 0:48:23
7 Timothy Perry 0:48:26
8 Michael Orlowsky 0:48:27
9 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club -2 laps
10 Edward Blank Team BFSC -2 laps
DQ Duvalier Ealvarez DQ
DQ Luis Diaz pernia DQ
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP DNF
DNF Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duvalier Ealvarez 0:49:37
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:49:40
1
3 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 0:49:40
2
4 Luis Diaz pernia 0:49:41
3
5 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:49:42
4
6 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 0:49:42
5
7 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 0:49:42
6
8 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:49:52
9 Xin yan Zheng P&P
Off The Back
10 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor P&P
Off The Back
11 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo P&P
Off The Back
12 Frank Levick P&P
Off The Back
13 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club P&P
Off The Back
14 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
15 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
16 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
17 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
Off The Back
18 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jackson Heath RiversideRacing DNF
DNF Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Christian Roos SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP DNF
DNF Simon Bauwens DNF
DNF Simon Miller DNF
DNF Josh Sollitto CLR Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Rich Frisbie
DNF Wyatt Mckibben DNF
DNF Matt Halfrey DNF
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Anup Menon DNF
DNF Iliya Simeonov Nantucket Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:50:51
2 Ken Milne 0:51:33
3 Johnson Bob Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:34
4 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:52:34
5 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:52:34
6 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA -2 laps
7 James Themig Mystic Velo Club -2 laps
8 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB -3 laps
9 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club -3 laps
10 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA -3 laps
11 Albert Hricz Laurel Bicycle Club -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:52:34
2 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:52:44 Teammate Win: Melinda Barnes
3 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 0:52:45
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:52:45
5 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:52:46
6 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:52:58
DNF Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5