Log In
2017 Tour de Loop • Aug 19 2017
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Samul
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:03:45
Off The Front
2 Brian Furgala 1:05:03
1
3 Ed Bennett Kitty Hoynes 1:05:03
2
4 Ryan Little THS Cycling 1:05:03
3
5 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:05:04
4
6 Ted Volkemer
5
7 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:05:04
6
8 Drew Thomas Team 2 Cycling 1:05:05
7
9 James Ouderkirk bike loft syracuse
8
10 Shawn Severance
9
11 Rob Casper
10
12 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 1:05:07
11
13 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling
12
14 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:05:12 Teammate Top 5: Rob Chimento
15 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 1:06:03
Off The Back
16 Michael Centore 1:06:03
Off The Back
17 Mark Wolcott Hunt Hollow Ski Area 1:06:56
Off The Back
18 Bill Wolkemer
Off The Back
19 James Tsardakas 1:10:24
Off The Back
20 Aaron Austin 1:11:44
Off The Back
21 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 1:11:45
Off The Back
22 Anthony Passaro Keller Foundations 1:12:41
Off The Back
23 Scott Patnode 1:18:28
Off The Back
24 Ryan Thompson 1:31:50
Off The Back
25 Andrew Hinman 1:33:08
Off The Back
26 James Bobreski Synchronicity1 LLC 1:41:41
Off The Back
27 Paul Izyk RIDE OSWEGO COUNTY 1:44:57
Off The Back
28 Thomas Mcgann
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 1:38:03
Off The Front
2 Gregory Low BonkWerx 1:38:17
1
3 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:38:18
2
4 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:38:18
3
5 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 1:38:19
4
6 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 1:38:19
5
7 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 1:38:20
6
8 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:38:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen D'amico
9 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs 1:39:02
Off The Back
10 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:39:04
Off The Back
11 Scott Sears 1:39:07
Off The Back
12 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc 1:46:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:10:55
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 1:10:56
3 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:10:56
4 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 1:11:43
5 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:11:43
6 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 1:11:44
7 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:11:44
8 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 1:15:43
9 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Phil Batten
10 Carmen Rojek 1:29:00
11 Michael Dunsmoor 1:31:46
12 Eric Ehrhardt 1:40:26
DNF Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 1:10:29
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:11:43
3 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 1:11:43
4 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:19:07
5 Brian Beach The HockeyShop - Tioga Velo Club 1:22:10
6 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:23:59
7 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:36:12
8 Kim Whitehead 1:45:32
9 Ted Liberatore 1:47:37
10 Steve Lunn
11 Robert Connelly Ride Oswego County
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:37:56
2 David Van horn Projekt 1:37:57
3 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:37:57
4 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 1:37:57
6 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:37:59
7 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 1:38:18
8 Jenny Bushover 1:38:18
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
9 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1:44:31 Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 1:45:53
2 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 1:45:53
3 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 1:50:59
4 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:56:32
5 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 1:56:53
6 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:56:54
7 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 1:58:16
8 Ken Hammond 1:58:55
DNF Mark Machell Team Toms Bicycles p/b Topeca
DNF Benjamin Webster THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brad Helmetsie
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki 0:59:59
2 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:00:00
3 Thomas Klaben jr MSR Racing 1:00:01
4 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:00:03
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:00:04
6 Jonathan See 1:02:27
7 Lyman Tinc 1:03:56
8 Anthony Campagna TRS Racing 1:09:03
9 Ryan Dubas 1:11:58
10 Andrew Flynn 1:15:45
11 Spencer Horton 1:17:00
DNF Shawn Parkhurst Qt2 systems
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Roth Racing 1:25:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 1:31:25
2 Susan Ehrhardt 1:40:40
3 Robin Cottrell 1:57:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 2:03:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 1:23:34
2 Alexandra Fahey 1:23:35
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:35
4 Jessica Viscome Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:36
5 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:25:28
6 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:25:28
7 Linda Charles Syrause Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:25:29
8 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Bacher
9 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:31:03 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Bacher
10 Monique Cuyler Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:36:12 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Bacher
11 Debra Mcnulty 1:37:40
12 Kara Frostclapp 1:38:38
13 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:40:25 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Bacher
14 Danielle Fentress
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4