Log In
Church Creek Time Trial - #2 • Aug 19 2017
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 50:30.030
2 Taylor Pearman HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT 51:21.695
3 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 51:58.518
4 Andrew Seitz CRCA/THE WEATHER CHA 52:14.050
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 52:19.997
6 Dan Netzer HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT 52:45.258
7 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 53:16.000 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
8 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 53:23.949
DNF Greg Capelle HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT DNF Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:18.315
2 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 56:26.815
3 Shawn Fenty TEAM BEYER AUTO/DC V 56:55.967
4 Christopher Rothermel DISTRICTTACO RACING 57:49.129
5 Jose Soto MASSAGE ENVY CYCLING 1:00:47.842
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Oneil SQUADRA COPPI 54:54.739
2 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLI 56:16.471
3 Shaun Braithwaite SPORTIF COACHING 57:01.964
4 Jeff Money AMERICAN VELO CLUB 58:09.786
5 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 58:34.004
6 Jack Fu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 58:52.086
7 Alex Myers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 59:58.141
8 Samuel Hoffberger JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 1:00:16.287
9 Jeremy Vaughan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 1:01:28.852
10 Kevin Lail OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULV 1:01:45.590
11 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:02:04.493
12 Matthew Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLI 1:02:04.648 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Burns
13 Randy Napiza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 1:03:21.500 Teammate Top 5: Carleton Bowen
DNF Frankie Timmons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Roberts 54:49.730
2 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 59:59.117
3 Christopher Peak 1:00:38.975
4 Matthew Martin ADVENTURES FOR THE C 1:01:12.463
5 David Vielbig SORTAPRO 1:01:19.020
6 Evan Strbak 1:02:00.435
7 Kc Kulp WOODEN WHEELS 1:02:23.835
8 Colin Whitescarver 1:03:19.403
9 Michael Truesdel 1:05:06.920
10 Jeff Bolcavage TIOGA VELO 1:07:07.184
11 Thomas Layou 1:07:26.611
12 Bruce Arnsbarger HPC 1:07:43.659
13 John Sargent 1:08:06.484
14 Ronald Dillinger 1:08:20.314
15 Richard Lee TEAM INTEGRITY P/B K 1:09:04.790
16 Doug Workman 1:09:10.504
17 Daniel Schumacher US MILITARY ENDURANC 1:09:28.309
18 Mitchell Rosenberry TEAM INTEGRITY 1:09:59.759
19 Darell Grove TEAM INTEGRITY 1:12:41.178
20 Matthew Chambers 1:12:55.097
DNF David G SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO DNF
DNF Tim Gooding DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 35:16.989
2 Laith Hilmi HPC 39:03.841
3 Henry Tragle HPC 41:37.277
4 Gus Lynott BYC BALTIMORE YOUTH 41:51.035
5 Owen Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 41:59.985
6 Brydon Patschke BYC 42:10.601
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 47:21.442
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 29:24.855
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 29:34.614 Teammate Win: Alex Kasch
3 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 29:36.682
4 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 32:00.279 Teammate Win: Alex Kasch
5 Ethan Selko BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 34:37.324
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schilling TEAM UNEEDA PLUMBING 34:38.101
2 Tyler Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 57:36.417
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Tontodonato BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 48:50.706
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter GUY'S RACING CLUB 51:44.196
2 Anthony Murfett DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 53:46.030
3 David Fuentes dope EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 55:45.668
4 Joseph Bank ADVENTURES FOR THE C 56:05.134
5 Henry Tragle HPC 56:12.000
6 Luis Infante FOREIGN AUTO SERVICE 57:32.445
7 Robert Kelly HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT 58:13.548
8 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 59:27.171 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Murfett
9 David Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 1:00:19.952
10 Alex Rapavi Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Mid-A 1:02:16.006
11 Richy Mason 1:08:12.821
12 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:50:23.780
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVID 52:28.433
2 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 52:40.403
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 55:22.915
4 Justin Gosling FIREHOUSE CYCLES 56:58.798
5 Jeff Buchsbaum AMERICAN VELO CLUB 1:01:42.651
6 Eric Derro 1:03:56.931
7 Todd Biondolillo RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:05:34.442
8 Jay Silvey VCU 1:05:51.834
9 Edward Russell TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:06:58.583
10 Mike Mcginley 1:07:51.561
11 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 1:08:19.367
12 David Selko KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 1:08:37.726
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend MVC/BLUE WHEEL 55:04.069
2 John Newton ACTIVE YARDS - CHEST 56:39.492
3 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 57:37.874
4 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN- 57:43.979
5 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING 58:29.425
6 Steve Owens ABRT 58:42.641
7 John Baldwin AMERICAN VELO CLUB 1:00:06.553
8 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 1:01:27.031 Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
9 Art Mcarthur WHOLE WHEEL VELO CYC 1:02:00.604
10 David Prodorutti WEST CHESTER CYCLING 1:03:56.788
11 Kevin Brown CW/AVIATION VELO 1:04:08.239
12 David Hearn AMERICAN VELO CLUB 1:04:15.437
13 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:04:31.065
14 Thaddeus Newnam PA MASTERS 1:04:53.007
15 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE 1:07:03.117
16 Benjamin Basham PEAKS COACHING GROUP 1:07:44.034
17 Sam Maccherola 1:09:17.235
18 Ed Caldeira ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 1:09:24.702
19 David Tomkinson 1:10:45.868
20 Mike Copperthite WWW.TEAMLEADFOOT.COM 1:10:48.429
21 Ted Mathias 1:14:15.474
22 Richard Handley 1:19:10.751
23 Bruce Lawrence BLUE SUIT PACERS 1:34:27.150
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan 28:30.289
2 Richard Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 29:16.211
3 Matthew Olson 30:07.650
4 Matthew Parker TEAM BEYER AUTO 30:35.769
5 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 30:44.059
6 Richard Shaffer SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 30:45.929
7 Wes Scholz 30:55.041
8 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 30:56.733
9 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO 31:38.714 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parker
10 James Degoey 33:07.288
11 William Harback 33:54.022
12 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 34:56.012 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parker
13 William Vest 35:01.442
14 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 35:51.938
15 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 38:31.537
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Edwards 39:14.627
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Hopkins PARALYZED VETERANS R 38:04.449
2 C. David swaim PVA 41:15.802
3 Rebecca Rollick GONZO'S GEARS 1:09:03.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wise 30:47.853
2 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M FUJI 36:04.312
3 Richard Cook 37:47.819
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 1:00:53.642
2 Pamela Wahl GUYS RACING 1:02:26.353
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 1:07:26.247
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Stepien MERIDIAN PERFORMANCE 1:03:10.579
2 Rose Byler BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY R 1:03:55.980
3 Rachelle Gehr TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLI 1:04:40.860
4 Theresa Firestine 1:07:14.458
5 Kishia Clemencia GII 1:11:00.375
6 Raelene Meneses ARTEMIS RACING 1:11:33.898
7 Amy Luebbering 1:12:51.254
8 Kristy Noesges ARTEMIS RACING 1:19:14.391
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Noel TEAM INTEGRITY 1:08:58.341
2 Lauren Belisle 1:11:30.449
3 Heather Swope TEAM INTEGRITY 00:00.000 Teammate Win: Karen Noel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 38:28.632
2 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLIS 41:18.713
3 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN CYCLIS 43:51.256
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 35:01.082
2 Katerina Talanova 37:00.594
3 Olivia Sandoval BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 39:57.265
4 Victoria Ruppenthal BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 40:23.385
5 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST 42:19.083
6 Sydney Fiore 42:45.722
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 36:28.003
2 Hannah Zwick ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RA 39:47.051
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Madaffai ABRT 37:28.277
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:03:04.112
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVIT 1:02:44.680
2 Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 1:03:28.146
3 Tracy Maccherola 1:04:08.228
4 Carol Kester 1:07:08.655
5 Karen Good BALTIMORE BICYCLING 1:24:57.759
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Caldeira 29:20.351
2 Deirdre Mullaly TEAM STICKY FINGERS 37:06.755
3 Tracy Lynott 38:14.704
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Davis SOMERSET WHEELMEN 42:40.141
Finishers: Cat 4: 1