Log In
The Hapeville Criterium • Aug 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 29:15.6
1
2 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 29:15.7
2
3 Jonathan Hauck Este Racing 29:16.3
3
4 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 29:16.6
4
5 Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing 29:17.1
5
6 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc 29:17.4
6
7 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 29:17.8
7
8 Amen Shmidt North Georgia Cycling Associati 29:18.3
8
9 Davis Branyon 29:18.6
9
10 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 29:19.8
10
11 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 29:20.1
11
12 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 29:20.2
12
13 Olbap Rojas 29:21.1
13
14 Joshua Marshall 29:21.6
14
15 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 29:21.7
15
16 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 29:22.6
16
Teammate Win: Michael Zinkann
17 Tracy Honeycutt North Atlanta Riding Club 29:23.2
17
18 Drago Cepar 29:28.1
19 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes 31:29.9
Off The Back
20 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling 31:38.0
Off The Back
21 John Turner East Point Track Club 34:28.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Marshall 29:22.7
Off The Front
2 Olbap Rojas 29:23.8
Off The Front
3 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At 29:53.6
1
4 Robert Kirkpatrick 29:56.2
2
5 William Martin 29:57.3
3
6 Kevin Grimes Perimeter Roofing Racing 29:57.9
4
7 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club 29:58.0
5
8 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes 29:58.4
6
9 Rick Wood Tolero Racing 29:59.5
7
10 Raymond Little Perimeter Roofing Racing 29:59.8
8
11 Jeff Turk 30:01.4
9
12 Bryan Thornton Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 30:07.1
13 Joshua Meyers Verge Sport 30:31.4
14 Ian Poore North Georgia Cycling Associati 31:42.1
Off The Back
15 Afotey Quaye 32:08.7
Off The Back
16 Tony Marshall 32:15.3
Off The Back
17 Ryan Thomas 33:12.0
Off The Back
18 Micah Cotton 33:16.7
Off The Back
19 Matthew Poole 34:14.5
Off The Back
20 Richard Cerasani 34:58.0
Off The Back
21 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Associati 35:57.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley North Georgia Cycling Associati 48:48.6
2 Huntley Nash 48:56.6
1
3 Juan Gonzalez 48:48.8
2
4 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk 48:49.3
3
5 David Vargas 48:49.3
4
6 Oliver Behringer 48:49.7
5
7 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling 48:49.7
6
8 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:49.9
7
9 James Stuart North Georgia Cycling Associati 48:49.9
8
Teammate Win: Chad Conley
10 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 48:51.4
9
11 Emanuel Mini 48:54.5
12 Isaac Strickland Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 48:58.2
13 Dmitry Ponkratov 49:03.4
14 Ulugbek Saidov 49:06.7
15 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 49:21.3
16 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk 49:39.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
17 John Butler * Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 50:00.9
Off The Back
18 Kevin O'donnell Snyder Factory Racing 49:38.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sommers Creed 28:30.3
2 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling 28:30.5
3 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling 28:32.0
4 Ali Lecraw Sorella Cycling 28:33.9
5 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc 29:57.5
6 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team 30:12.1
7 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling 30:12.3 Teammate Top 5: Ali Lecraw
8 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling 30:37.9 Teammate Top 5: Ali Lecraw
9 Christina Panella East Point Track Club 31:22.7
10 Autumn Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing 31:58.3
11 Emily Burrows 32:26.0
12 Sophie Zents North Georgia Cycling Associati 32:46.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Upegui 39:10.9
Off The Front
2 Barbara Stella Sorella Cycling 39:11.6
Off The Front
3 Haley Smith 39:11.7
Off The Front
4 Jennifer Caicedo Supra Cycling Team 40:30.4
1
5 Kathleen Laporte Prima Tappa Cycling 40:32.0
2
6 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling 40:33.1
3
7 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes 40:33.5
4
8 Brittany Montgomery Sorella Cycling 40:34.8
5
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
9 Emily Strange 40:36.3
6
10 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling 49:26.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barbara Stella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1