Log In
PAAL's Criterium Age Group State Championships • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olbap Rojas
2 David Callahan
3 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Flores Vladimir
5 Davis Branyon
6 Joshua Marshall
7 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Kevin Grimes Perimeter Roofing Racing
10 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Robert Kirkpatrick
12 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
13 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Duke
14 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
16 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
18 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
19 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
20 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Andrei Mastrogiovanni
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Turk
2 Carlos Arrango
3 Ageu Costa TRY BIKE SHOP/DEPAULA RACING
4 Ismael Nazario
5 Raymond Little Perimeter Roofing Racing
6 Jesus Tavera
7 Francisco Hernandez
8 Tony Marshall
9 Joel Demeritt
10 Thom Patterson
11 Razvan Lazarescu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Chase Beck
5 Keith Blunt Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
6 Chase Eaker
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Win: Amen Shmidt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
3 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
5 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
6 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe
2 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Teipen East Point Track Club
2 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
3 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
5 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW
6 Corey Mccracken
7 Brad Parkerson
8 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
9 Eric Anderson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes
10 Christopher Constantin Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
11 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
12 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
13 Modesto Diaz GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
14 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
15 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation
16 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
17 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
18 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
19 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters
20 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
21 Kevin Maxey Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
22 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
23 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
2 Bernie Lacourciere Peachtree Masters Elite Team
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
4 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
5 Jeffrey May Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
6 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
7 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters
8 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Bobby Thrash
10 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
11 Richard Boughton
12 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
13 William Kerrigan
14 John Turner East Point Track Club
24 Richard Boughton
25 Nick Jeanfils
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Elliott Baring
4 Dmitry Ponkratov
5 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
6 Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
7 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Juan Gonzalez
9 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O Teammate Top 5: Will Eustace
10 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
11 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
12 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
13 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: David Heath
14 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
15 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Oliver Behringer
17 Ulugbek Saidov
18 Huntley Nash
19 Emanuel Mini
20 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Heath
21 James Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
3 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
4 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
6 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
7 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leilani Blunt Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
2 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
5 Francesca Ruhe Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Upegui quebedo
2 Sommers Creed
3 Haley Smith
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
5 Emily Strange
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1