Log In
Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - Circuit • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Leon Andres santamaria
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
4 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
6 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
7 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
9 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
10 RL Hesson I Am Racing
11 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
12 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
13 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
15 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
16 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
DNF Nathan Rogut VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
3 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
4 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
6 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
7 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
8 John Randolph
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
10 John Marshall Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
11 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
12 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
13 David Amster
14 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling
2 James Deane Harper Auto
3 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
4 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
5 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Gene Mcbrien
7 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
8 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports
DNF Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gareth Miller
DNF Jude Lopez Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Ruhling
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
3 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
4 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
6 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
7 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Yarbro
8 Justin Conolty
9 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
10 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
11 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
12 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
13 Parker Stelly
14 John Marr
15 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto
16 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
17 Justin Pol
18 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon Orear
19 David Colbert
20 Tommy Gates
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Pingen
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
2 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
3 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
4 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: Willem Kaiser
5 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Win: Willem Kaiser
6 Gabriel Rojas
7 Corey Davis SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
8 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
9 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
10 Jeffrey Raynauth
11 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
12 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
13 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
14 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
15 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
16 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
17 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
18 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
19 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
20 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
21 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
22 Alex Jerome
23 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
24 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
DNF Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong
2 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
3 Melody Mcleod R & M
DNF Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3