Log In
Modern Market Criterium and Intergalactic Single Speed Championships • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale 20:25.34
2 Andrew Simons 20:47.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Malin 20:34.95
2 Ian Edwards 21:39.57
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Garcia 41:11.61
2 Caleb M schroder -1 Lap
3 Jeffery Stanelle -1 Lap
4 Isaac Schwartz -2 Laps
5 Caleb Chatlovsky -2 Laps
6 Engor Monday -5 Laps
DNF Gregory Townsend DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner 49:40.82
1
2 Shane Orr 49:41.05
2
3 Ben Delaney 49:41.53
3
4 Luis Rodriguez 49:41.71
4
5 Thomas Fiorillo 49:42.50
5
6 Joseph Taddeucci 49:44.36
6
7 Benjamin Sharp 50:55.90
Off The Back
8 Christopher G doyle 52:00.86
Off The Back
9 Lance Sulzen 52:27.70
Off The Back
10 Barry Lee -1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Michael Catterall -1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Reed Maxwell -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Jeff Anderson -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Scott Hartley -2 Laps
Off The Back
15 Brian Wenham -2 Laps
Off The Back
16 David Chernosky -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Sherman Towsley DNF
DNF Dan Reback DNF
DNF Jeff Hoobler DNF
DNF Matthew Walp DNF
DNF John Talley DNF
DNF Ernest Tautkus DNF
DNF Shawn Betz DNF
DNF Garrett Wynne DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Thaut 44:48.28
Off The Front
2 Garrick Mitchell 44:57.13
Off The Front
3 Dan Berger 45:05.16
Off The Front
4 Steven Wens 45:39.68
5 Matthew Walp 45:44.19
1
6 Steven Caughlin 45:44.38
2
7 Doug Gordon 45:44.58
3
8 Mark Bales 45:44.70
4
9 Scott Kurban 45:45.37
5
10 Donald Natwick 45:45.65
6
11 James A scott 45:46.14
7
12 Robert Kantor 45:46.17
8
13 Scott Mitchell 45:46.75
9
14 Stephen Thomas 45:46.91
10
15 Gregg Tomlinson 45:47.49
11
16 Joe Lavelle 45:47.60
12
17 Jack Stafford 45:47.95
13
18 Robert Dwyer 45:48.54
14
19 Kirk Groves 45:48.70
15
20 Jeff Leischner 45:55.26
21 Damon Brandt -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Scheel 39:58.80
2 Harley Moore -1 Lap
3 Jason Heider -1 Lap
4 Dan Maduff -1 Lap
5 Scott Hornick -1 Lap
6 Matthew Hemstreet -1 Lap
7 Tom Lawlor -1 Lap
8 Brian Coleman -1 Lap
9 Brian Hemstreet -1 Lap
10 John Humphreys -1 Lap
11 Louis Rodriguez -1 Lap
12 Brian Claytor -1 Lap
13 Ryan Korzyniowski -1 Lap
14 Derek Shipley -3 Laps
15 Alex Sutherland -3 Laps
16 Troy Logue -3 Laps
17 James P dull -5 Laps
DNF Michael Still DNF
DNF Ryan Reed DNF
DNF Greg Harris DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brack Hattler 45:51.54
2 Christopher Stout 45:57.47
1
3 John Fallon 45:59.69
2
4 Robert Arena 46:01.12
3
5 William Soden 46:03.37
4
6 Jeff Hoobler 46:05.25
5
7 Bennett Hug 46:06.47
6
8 Adam Asnes 46:19.25
9 John Talley 46:19.28
10 David Chernosky 46:19.34
11 Barry Lee 46:19.65
12 Brian Dunn 46:19.73
13 John Stone 46:24.64
14 Sherman Towsley 46:25.75
15 Rip Mobus 46:26.10
16 Gary Lancaster 46:27.76
17 Kenneth Reardon 46:28.26
18 Donald Natwick 46:59.75
Off The Back
19 Stephen Presta 47:01.13
Off The Back
DNF Jorge Fernandez DNF
DNF Patrick Naylor DNF
DNF Dejan Smaic DNF
DNF David Gehman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lavelle 40:05.16
2 Henry Eberhardt 40:08.90
1
3 Thomas Panton 40:08.98
2
4 Michael Smith 40:09.26
3
5 Philippe Capraro 40:10.57
4
6 Jim Castagneri 40:10.69
5
7 William J haas 40:11.61
6
8 Troy Westergren 40:41.41
9 Howard Stevenson 41:02.27
Off The Back
10 Chris Kalman - 2 Laps
Off The Back
11 Dave Krenik - 3 Laps
Off The Back
12 Kirk Hufford - 4 Laps
Off The Back
13 Steve Gibson - 6 Laps
Off The Back
14 Steven Morgan - 6 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Kraychy 46:25.36
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Piercefield 39:07.82
2 Matthew Eberly 39:08.19
3 Michael Giem 39:11.10
4 Ryan Bennett 39:21.42
5 Jacob Wells 39:22.38
6 Adam V pochon 39:22.39
7 Indy Villacorta 39:54.16
8 Carlos Perez 40:40.04
9 Andrew Bennett 42:02.78
10 Josh Rivas - 1 Lap
11 Roy Hobbs - 1 Lap
12 John Vajda - 2 Laps
13 Dominic Lopez - 4 Laps
DNF Alex Weese DNF
DNF Alex Falcon DNF
DNF Miles Livermore DNF
DNF Petra Schmidtmann DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman 1:00:00.12
Off The Front
2 Matthew Rowe 1:00:04.17
Off The Front
3 Michael Giem 1:00:35.97
1
4 Ryan Jastrab 1:00:36.65
2
5 Matthew Kotarbinski 1:00:37.03
3
6 Sam J redding 1:00:37.26
4
7 William Tourtillot 1:00:37.26
5
8 Matthew Eberly 1:00:37.83
6
9 Fredd Corpuz 1:00:38.10
7
10 Jennifer Valente 1:00:39.46
8
11 John Zanner 1:00:40.93
9
12 Adam Fivehouse 1:01:29.70
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Dan Dombroski DNF
DNF Ben Laforce DNF
DNF Clark Eckel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Strand 49:46.98
2 Andrew E wheeler 49:47.11
3 Davis Robinson 49:47.19
4 Jason Weeber 49:47.48
5 Henry York 49:47.68
6 Roy Hobbs 49:50.77
7 Simon Castagneri 49:51.74
8 Rashid Farooqui 49:56.45
9 Michael Murphy 49:57.04
10 Justin Diamond 49:57.60
11 Will Pirkey 50:01.00
12 Andrew Bennett 50:02.92
13 Aaron Hugen 50:03.11
14 Michael Lam 50:07.53
15 Paul Hesselgrave 50:09.33
16 Jennifer Triplett 50:10.78
17 Charles Shobe 50:16.36
18 Zachary Woy 50:22.28
19 Aston Woy 50:24.46
20 Josh Sturgeon - 1 Lap
21 Joe Hofeditz - 5 Laps
DNF Brian Huggins DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Buckley 39:52.79
1
2 Leith Carey 39:54.28
2
3 Indy Villacorta 39:54.30
3
4 Steven Truesdale 39:54.82
4
5 Peter Bergmann 39:54.85
5
6 Nick Kosovich 39:54.88
6
7 Charles Shobe 39:55.04
7
8 Clayton Leon 39:57.01
8
9 Patrick Nay 39:59.76
9
10 Eric Brodis 41:01.30
Off The Back
11 Joseph Giannotto 41:05.15
Off The Back
12 Ben Jendrek 41:06.88
Off The Back
13 Scott Palmer 41:18.74
Off The Back
14 Joe Hofeditz - 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Jared Hanson - 2 Laps
Off The Back
16 Jay Williford - 2 Laps
Off The Back
17 David Hogue - 2 Laps
Off The Back
18 Nathan J teynor - 2 Laps
Off The Back
19 Garth Pillette - 3 Laps
Off The Back
20 Austin Spurlock - 3 Laps
Off The Back
21 Zachary Hildebrand - 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Milby DNF
DNF Adam Dawkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 20:26.00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 21:49.03
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Noverr 42:10.07
2 Aynsley Gehman NO CHIP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawnya Gebhard 49:08.52
2 Chris Van patten - 1 Lap
3 Julie Fisher - 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Goodyear 42:08.14
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab 48:25.22
1
2 Anne Donley 48:25.91
2
3 Mindee Stevenson 48:26.29
3
4 Jenna Stauffer 48:26.77
4
5 Jennifer Triplett 48:26.87
5
6 Michelle Henry 48:26.94
6
7 Petra Schmidtmann 48:29.59
7
8 Ashley King - 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Connell 48:28.61
2 Michelle Mjoen - 2 Laps
3 Rebecca Furuta - 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Mcwhirt 40:30.99
1
2 Bridgette Enarson 40:31.11
2
3 Holly Eike 40:32.31
3
4 Allison Jones 40:32.54
4
5 Genevieve Soden 40:33.60
5
6 Crista Gilmore 40:34.74
6
7 Mona Horn - 3 Laps
Off The Back
8 Katasha Jones - 4 Laps
Off The Back
9 Jill Mattingly - 5 Laps
Off The Back
10 Melissa O'kelly - 5 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1