Log In
Alabama Wheelmen Race Weekend - Saturday Crit • Aug 12 2017
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria 00:46:37.100
2 Michael Olheiser Infinity Cycling Team 00:46:37.500
1
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:46:38.300
2
4 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:46:38.300
3
5 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:46:39.000
4
6 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:46:40.100
5
7 Eric Anderson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 00:46:41.600
8 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:46:45.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:30:47.400
2 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:30:48.700 Teammate Win: Tom Golden
3 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling 00:30:48.700
4 Joshua Krasnow 00:30:50.400
5 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:30:56.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team 00:46:37.400
2 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:46:38.300
3 Adam Pinkston Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:46:39.900
4 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:48:24.800
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:47.600
2 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:30:48.300
3 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:30:48.300
4 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:30:48.400
5 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:30:51.500
6 Al Harjes Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:32:44.300
7 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:33:12.300 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lofgren
8 Dennis Custer 00:36:37.400
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:30:50.800
2 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:32:36.300
3 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 00:36:37.400
4 Wayne Harlan Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:36:37.500
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:38:38.800
Off The Front
2 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:38:40.800
Off The Front
3 Preston Beasley Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S 00:38:58.800
1
4 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:38:58.800
2
5 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 00:38:59.500
3
6 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:38:59.500
4
Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
7 Nicholas Mcguire 00:38:59.700
5
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:38:59.900
6
9 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 00:39:01.600
7
10 William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:39:01.700
8
11 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 00:39:02.000
9
12 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 00:39:02.300 Teammate Top 5: Randall Hoffpauir
13 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:39:02.300 Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
14 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 00:39:02.500
15 Christian Lawton Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S 00:39:05.600 Teammate Top 5: Preston Beasley
16 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:39:07.400
17 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:39:08.600 Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
18 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:39:09.000 Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
19 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:39:09.000 Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
20 Steven Swann Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:39:09.300
21 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 00:39:13.600
22 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:36.800
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:46.200
2 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:46.200
3 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:47.100 Teammate Win: William Macdonald
4 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling 00:31:47.200
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:31:47.500
1
6 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 00:31:47.600
2
7 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:31:47.700
3
8 Brandon Eubanks 00:31:47.800
4
9 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:31:47.800
5
10 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 00:31:48.000
6
Teammate Top 5: Hays Patrick
11 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:48.000
7
Teammate Win: William Macdonald
12 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 00:31:48.100
8
13 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:48.200
9
Teammate Win: William Macdonald
14 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:48.400
10
Teammate Top 5: Lee Yarbro
15 Nathan Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:31:48.400
11
16 Matthew Reeves 00:31:48.500
12
17 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 00:31:49.000
18 James Caperton MOAB Racing 00:31:49.100
19 D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling 00:31:51.100 Teammate Top 5: Hays Patrick
20 Eric Applen US Military Endurance Sports 00:31:52.400
21 John H. wood jr. 00:31:53.600
22 Joshua Krasnow 00:32:09.800
23 Chris Key 00:32:10.400
24 Nick Wigginton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:32:27.100
Off The Back
25 Lewis Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:32:29.200
Off The Back
26 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:32:45.500
Off The Back
27 James Parker 00:32:50.500
Off The Back
28 Adam Allen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:34:09.900
Off The Back
DNF Brian Reising
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:21:19.000
2 Adam Allen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:21:19.500
3 John Branum 00:21:19.600
4 Matthew Reeves 00:21:22.300
5 Parker Stelly 00:21:24.400
6 Chris Key 00:21:24.800
7 Blake Kidd Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:21:24.800
8 Brian Young GSMR 00:21:25.400
9 Jose Zayas Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:21:29.000 Teammate Top 5: Adam Allen
10 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:23:09.600 Teammate Win: Alfred Enochs
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:15:18.800
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:15:16.700
2 Parker Stelly 00:15:59.400
3 Joseph Penley 00:17:15.700
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ekstrom 00:17:41.300
2 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:17:42.800
1
3 Myles Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling 00:17:43.100
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:53:34.200
2 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:34.200
3 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:34.600
4 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 00:53:34.700
5 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:53:40.300
6 Thomas Brown Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:40.700
7 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:53:40.700 Teammate Win: Fausto Crapiz
8 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:53:41.900 Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
9 Michael Olheiser Infinity Cycling Team 00:53:42.000 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
10 Preston Beasley Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S 00:53:43.800
11 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:47.300 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
12 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:47.700 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
13 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:48.300 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
14 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:51.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
15 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:53.200 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
16 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:53:57.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
17 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 00:55:09.100
18 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 00:55:16.100 Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
19 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:55:16.100
20 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:55:16.200
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles
DNF Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Christian Lawton Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
DNF Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing
DNF Joseph Duhon Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita 00:20:52.900
2 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:20:53.000 Teammate Win: Melanie Singer
3 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 00:20:53.600 Teammate Win: Melanie Singer
4 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 00:20:58.000 Teammate Win: Melanie Singer
5 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 00:20:58.300 Teammate Win: Melanie Singer
6 Alissa Whittier??? Taco Mamacita 00:23:03.600 Teammate Win: Melanie Singer
7 Melissa Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team 00:23:05.700
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Stofer 00:17:42.900
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Parker 00:17:43.000
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:41:49.500
2 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:49.600
3 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:41:50.200
4 Karen Gauthier 00:41:50.300
5 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:41:50.300
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3