Log In
Cookeville Criterium • Jun 27 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
2 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Taylor White
3 Alan D'alessandro Unattached
4 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Taylor White
5 Chase Martin Unattached
6 Hunter Wright Unattached
7 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Taylor White
8 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Scott Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Tony Scott
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Tony Scott
4 Bert Hull Krystal / SCV
5 Shawn Hirt Team Gran Fondo
6 William Robison MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 Steven Carrell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Tony Scott
8 Tod Williams Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
9 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
10 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
11 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange
12 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
13 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
15 William Watkins Team Army
16 Dave Briggs Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
17 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
18 Joseph Ruf Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
19 Dwayne Toombs Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
20 Britton Kinnard Unattached
21 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
22 Kenny Sipes Unattached
23 John Fulkerson Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development
24 John Maines Team Bikers Choice
25 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
26 Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Brock Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
2 Paul Vankooten Economy Honda Masters Team
3 William Watkins Team Army
4 Tom Gates Team Gran Fondo
5 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
6 James Wachter Melting Pot / Knox Velo
7 Scott Winzeler Reno Wheelmen
8 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
9 Michael Passarello Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 S Durward higgins Krystal / SCV
11 Charles Gundlach Acme Multisports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Patrick Allison Team Ion-United Healthcare
4 Tony Scott Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Patrick Harkins NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Steven Carrell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
8 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Tod Williams Team Gran Fondo
10 Gregory Miller Melting Pot / Knox Velo
11 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
12 John Waggoner NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Michael Biegalski Melting Pot / Knox Velo
15 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
16 Jan Kolar Birmingham Bicycle
17 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: John Hart
18 Bradley Spears Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
19 Luke Servedio Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
20 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Jon Wilton Melting Pot / Knox Velo
22 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Top 5: John Hart
23 Zachary Nave Barley's Taproom- Greenville
24 Bert Hull Krystal / SCV
25 Paul Tower Tria Market / DonohooAuto
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Allison GS Montagna Rossa
2 David Carl jones Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling
3 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Jim Brock Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
5 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx
6 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University
8 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
9 Robbie Kidd Melting Pot / Knox Velo
10 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
11 Justin Bynum Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
12 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 James Wachter Melting Pot / Knox Velo
14 Thomas Knopp Economy Honda Masters Team
DNF Josh Macnaughton Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Carlile Cookeville Bicycles
2 Taylor White East TN Junior Cycling
3 Steve Crowell Krystal / SCV
4 Tim Tidwell Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
6 Michael Poole Team Bikers Choice
7 Christopher Spencer Unattached
8 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles Teammate Win: Eric Carlile
9 Jeffrey Foster Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot Teammate Top 5: Tim Tidwell
10 Jonathan Sheumaker Cookeville Bicycles Teammate Win: Eric Carlile
11 Caleb Wilson Upper Cumberland Wheelman
12 Tony Adair MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Daniel Burton U of Alabama
14 Craig Hoyme Tri Cities Road Club
15 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot Teammate Top 5: Tim Tidwell
16 Brent Nowinski Melting Pot / Knox Velo
17 Jeffrey Marzolf Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot Teammate Top 5: Tim Tidwell
18 Tyler Bass Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Steve Crowell
19 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
20 Jonathan Kinnick Tri Cities Road Club
21 Ronald Zannini Cookeville Bicycles Teammate Win: Eric Carlile
22 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached
23 Michael Weber Melting Pot / Knox Velo
24 Philip Armbrust Krystal / SCV Teammate Top 5: Steve Crowell
25 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
26 Jeff Henson Cookeville Bicycles Teammate Win: Eric Carlile
27 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice
28 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 Michael Allison Unattached
30 Nichole Tower Tria Market / DonohooAuto
31 Michael Modesto Cumberland Transit Cycling
32 Greg Groth Upper Cumberland Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2 Noah Hendrix Unattached
3 Jon Harrison Cookeville Bicycles
4 Joseph Dichiacchio Krystal / SCV
5 David Fedak MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Chad Johnson Unattached
7 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team Teammate Win: Chuck Crouch
9 Eli Wemyss Unattached
10 Richard Brookover Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
2 Colleen Cornelius Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Marilynn Hartman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
5 Sandra Talavera Team Gran Fondo
6 Nichole Tower Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7 Marsha Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Maines NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Lisa Check Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
6 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
7 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Lisa Check
8 Amanda Ragle Unattached
9 Kathy Mead Unattached
10 Laura Reinert NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Stephanie Maines
11 Kelly Rouse Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
12 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1