Log In
East Arcade Road Race • Aug 26 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team
2 Michael Jones
3 Jeremy Rae SCCC
4 Daniel Wilson
5 Samuel Berkun Bikes On Wheels
6 Sean Baker MIDWEEK
7 John Holden Nalgene/ Borah Teamwear
8 Bolun Zhao Pedal Harder Six S Partners p/b D'O
9 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub
10 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
11 David Van horn Projekt
12 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing
13 Matt Ronan Independent Health
14 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club
15 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Scott Cimato
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company
2 Matthew Castilloux
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
4 Brian Degnan TBS Racing
5 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling
6 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero
7 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
8 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
9 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club
10 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
11 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Schuler
13 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Schuler
14 Eric Saenger Independent Health / BBC
15 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra
16 Christopher Heeb Love and Sprockets
17 Gary Ho
18 Benjamin Wolf
19 Andy Ruestow
20 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club
21 John Crumlish
22 Jan Steyn
23 Anthony Gregory
DNF Sean Conway Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
4 John Jameson
5 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
6 Philip Gil Novofit -Girardin
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter
8 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bik
9 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin
10 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks
11 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/Hoselton
12 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Farrell
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding
2 Denise Hochul Tom's Probike/Plan2peak
3 Amber Custodi TriVault
4 Leeanne Romane Midweek
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W
6 Heather Yanofsky 1962
7 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1