Log In
Henleyville Road Race • Aug 26 2017
Clear, 95 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
2 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
4 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
5 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racin'
8 Owen Mcgrath Primal - Audi Denver
9 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
10 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development p/b Equator
11 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite Cycling
12 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
13 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wesley Miyamura
DNF Matthew Accarrino
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
2 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
3 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
4 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
2 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
3 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Teammate Win: Finn Thomsen
4 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team
5 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Chris Holmes
DNF Gabriel Beddingfield
DNF Charles English Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Martin Michael
DNF Joshua Christman Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Michael
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT
2 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Twt Teammate Win: Phil Tercero
3 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT
5 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
8 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Chris Courtney Unattached
12 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
13 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
14 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
15 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
16 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
17 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
18 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
DNF Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
2 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
3 Chip Mcavoy Victory Velo Racing
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
5 Robert Wotring
6 Neil Leary CBRE Racing
7 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Chrisian Wagner
9 Anthony Brantley
10 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
12 Richard Loewen
DNF Patrick Peters Body Concepts
DNF James Stevens Team Orange Pedal
DNF Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Mckinney
DNF Tom Kopshever
DNF Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
2 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
3 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
4 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
6 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11 Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
7 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
8 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
9 Frank Winters SABA DIRT RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
3 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
5 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
8 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
9 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
10 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee
12 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
13 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
14 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
15 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
16 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
17 Jeffery Edwards
18 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
DNF Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Adam Naguib
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Jill Stone SJBC
3 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Serenity Marshall
4 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
DNF Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
3 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
4 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
6 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Christina Bonnington
7 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2