Log In
Binghamton Circuit Race • Aug 27 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:56:52
2 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 00:56:51
3 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Colli 00:56:55
4 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 00:57:09
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:58:06 Teammate Win: Ben Savoie
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Daut 00:56:50
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:56:53
1
3 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 00:56:53
2
4 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:56:53
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest 00:56:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Scaduto Projekt 01:11:59
Off The Front
2 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 01:11:59
Off The Front
3 Sean Baker MIDWEEK 01:12:03
Off The Front
4 Timothy O'shea 01:12:22
Off The Front
5 Julian Georg Syracuse University 01:15:20
1
6 David Van horn Projekt 01:15:22
2
Teammate Win: Richard Scaduto
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:15:22
3
8 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 01:15:23
4
9 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 01:15:23
5
10 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 01:15:24
6
11 William Nicholson Atlas Cycling Team 01:15:39
12 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 01:15:41
13 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Phillip Mccarthy -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:05:59
1
2 Robert Leipler Toms Pro Bike 01:05:59
2
3 Sean Baker MIDWEEK 01:05:59
3
4 Christopher Bushover Queen City Cyclists 01:06:00
4
5 Matt Ronan Independent Health 01:06:00
5
6 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochest 01:06:00
6
7 Damon Lecompte ncc 01:06:00
7
8 David Van horn Projekt 01:06:00
8
9 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 01:06:00
9
10 Eric Curtis Projekt 01:06:00
10
11 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerst 01:06:00
11
12 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 01:06:00
12
13 Jon Murray THS Cycling 01:06:00
13
14 William Nicholson Atlas Cycling Team 01:06:00
14
15 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 01:06:01
15
16 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 01:06:03
16
17 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 01:06:04
17
18 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:06:04
18
Teammate Win: Timothy Paul
19 Patrick Brown 01:06:36
Off The Back
20 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 01:07:03
Off The Back
21 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 01:08:35
Off The Back
22 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo 01:09:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Timothy Paul
DNF Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County
DNF Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bushover
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 01:06:36
1
2 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 01:06:36
2
3 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 01:06:36
3
4 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 01:06:37
4
5 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 01:06:38
5
6 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:06:38
6
7 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 01:06:38
7
Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
8 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochest 01:06:39
8
9 Ryan Scully Toms Pro Bike 01:06:39
9
10 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 01:06:39
10
11 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 01:06:40
11
Teammate Top 5: John Bonetsky
12 Grant Carter TTown Elite 01:06:40
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Roberts
13 Bob Carter 01:06:40
13
14 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo 01:06:40
14
15 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:06:41
15
16 Jon Murray THS Cycling 01:06:45
1
Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerst 01:06:45
18 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 01:06:46 Teammate Win: Kevin Chapman
19 Patrick Brown 01:06:48
20 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 01:06:49
21 Mike Kumiega 01:06:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo 00:56:50
1
2 Philip Maynard Live Sweet 00:56:50
2
3 Karst Kingsley 00:56:50
3
4 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 00:56:51
4
5 Matthew Castilloux 00:56:51
5
6 Daniel Hicks Finger Lakes Cycling Club 00:56:51
6
7 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 00:56:51
7
8 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:56:52
8
9 Richard Santos 00:56:52
9
10 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:56:52
10
11 Zackary Curran Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 00:56:52
11
12 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:56:52
12
13 John Scully Skylands Cycling 00:56:52
13
14 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 00:56:52
14
15 Brian Furgala 00:56:52
15
16 Jason Manchuck R-Cubed 00:56:53
16
17 Ryan Bierl Toms pro bike 00:56:53
17
18 Ryan Little THS Cycling 00:56:53
18
19 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 00:56:54
19
20 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 00:56:54
20
21 Jamie Hoyt 00:56:55
21
22 Benjamin Kellogg 00:57:01
23 Xin yan Zheng 00:58:06
Off The Back
24 Daniel Castellanos TVC 00:58:09
Off The Back
25 Benjamin Kuch Toms Pro Bike 00:58:10
Off The Back
26 Steve Thesier TVC 00:58:16
Off The Back
27 Richard Rutishauser gsmvbc
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Guba Tioga Velo Club 00:40:39
1 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 00:34:51
1 Noah Morris Bike Loft East 00:37:49
2 Nikolas Morris -1 Lap
2 Aidan Hoyt Tioga velo club 00:37:59 Teammate Win: August Guba
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:57:40
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 00:57:45
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:58:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Lessard Tioga Velo Club THS Cycling Tea 00:57:38
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest 00:57:45
3 Brian Beach Tioga Velo Club -2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki 00:56:03
Off The Front
2 Michael Morris 00:57:34
1
3 Matthew Castilloux 00:57:35
2
4 Philip Maynard Live Sweet 00:57:36
3
5 Steven Gorgos 00:57:36
4
6 Brian Furgala
5
7 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:57:38
6
8 Richard Santos 00:57:38
7
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 00:57:38
8
10 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:57:39
9
11 Karst Kingsley 00:57:39
10
12 Steve Cammisa TVC 00:57:41
11
13 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 00:57:43
12
14 Jamie Hoyt 00:57:45
13
15 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
DNF Zackary Curran Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
DNF Ryan Little THS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 00:57:58
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:56:55
2 Sally Allan Skylands Cycling -4 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Gorgos 00:58:52
2 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:00:21
1
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 01:00:21
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 00:43:31
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 01:19:07
1
2 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 01:19:07
2
3 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 01:19:07
3
4 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 01:19:09
4
5 Paige Williams 01:19:09
5
6 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion/William H. La 01:19:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1