Log In
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 • Sep 20 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Gonda New York University 2:18:20
1
2 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 2:18:20
2
3 Michael Boardman Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Ga 2:18:20
3
4 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:18:20
4
5 Dan Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:18:20
5
6 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:18:20
6
7 John Cutler CRCA 2:18:20
7
8 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports 2:18:20
8
9 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:18:49
1
10 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:18:49
2
11 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 2:18:49
3
12 Phil Beard Onion River Sports 2:18:49
4
13 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:18:49
5
14 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:18:49
6
15 Jon Nash 2:19:21
Off The Back
16 Andrew Lees Team Ultralink 2:19:21
Off The Back
17 Paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 2:19:21
Off The Back
18 Humberto Cavalheiro Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:19:21
Off The Back
19 Daniel Barney Mac 2:20:05
Off The Back
20 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 2:20:05
Off The Back
21 Charlie Gorman Fresh Air Experience / Kawartha Cyc 2:20:09
Off The Back
22 Joseph Holmes unattached 2:21:04
Off The Back
23 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:22:01
Off The Back
24 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:22:34
Off The Back
25 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 2:22:37
Off The Back
26 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 2:24:10
Off The Back
27 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:25:05
Off The Back
28 Aleksander Betko Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycl 2:27:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Boardman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 2:21:25
Off The Front
2 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's 2:22:03
1
3 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 2:22:03
2
4 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:22:03
3
5 Ian Spivack DCMTB/StudioOrganics 2:22:03
4
6 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 2:22:03
5
7 Ian Byrd 2:22:03
6
8 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:22:03
7
9 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:22:11
10 Mark Lennie 2:22:11
11 Benjamin Lesnak NY Sketches 2:22:11
12 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 2:23:01
13 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 2:23:06
1
14 Mark Heithoff DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA 2:23:06
2
15 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 2:23:06
3
16 Matthew Rettig CRCA 2:23:06
4
17 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:23:06
5
18 Timothy Voake CRCA 2:23:06
6
19 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:23:06
7
Teammate Win: Robert Haber
20 William Slutz Stark Velo 2:23:06
8
21 Jason Voigt 2:23:25
22 John Anthony CRCA/NYSketches 2:24:29
1
23 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 2:24:29
2
24 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:24:29
3
25 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:24:29
4
26 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 2:24:29
5
27 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling 2:24:29
6
28 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:24:29
7
29 Philip Nesbitt TEAM PEDALLERS 2:24:29
30 Chris Mooney none 2:24:29
31 Michael Deats GVCC 2:24:29
32 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:24:44
33 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club 2:25:09
34 Jordan Jan Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:25:47
35 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:25:47
36 Christopher Jones TVC 2:25:47
37 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 2:25:47 Teammate Win: Robert Haber
38 Jorge Orrego Strictly Bicycles 2:25:47
39 Rick Randall GVCC 2:25:47
40 Jose Gallo 2:25:47
41 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 2:25:47
42 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:25:47 Teammate Win: Robert Haber
43 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:29:55
Off The Back
44 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 2:29:55
Off The Back
45 Bouker Pool 2:30:45
Off The Back
46 George Vafiades 2:31:40
Off The Back
47 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:31:40
Off The Back
48 Brian Cesaratto Unattached 2:31:50
Off The Back
49 Ben Noble Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 2:35:22
Off The Back
50 Harvey Forbes Spokes Bike Shop/Hamburg PA 2:42:16
Off The Back
51 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:45:14
Off The Back
52 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc 2:45:14
Off The Back
53 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/NYVelocity 2:46:13
Off The Back
54 William Crowley CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing 2:47:40
Off The Back
55 Maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 2:56:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 2:29:24
2 Aaron Essner 2:29:24
3 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 2:29:24
4 Harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 2:31:51
5 Alex Horton kissena 2:32:07
6 Kyle Johnston 2:32:07
7 Brian Whitesell Latitude/ABRT 2:32:07
8 Jeff Alpert 2:33:33
9 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVelocity 2:33:43
10 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang 2:34:01
11 Patrick Hogan Team Latitude-ABRT 2:34:01
12 Peter O'hagan 2:34:01
13 Warren Stjohn NY Velocity 2:34:01
14 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 2:34:11
15 Oguz Orkan 2:34:15
16 Jim Cleary GS PARK RIDGE 2:34:42
17 John Mcleod VC Orbe Switzerland 2:36:15
18 Michael Furey GS Retro Velo 2:36:15
19 Jeff Gottesman 2:36:15
20 Jose Soriano CRCA 2:38:43
21 Ryan Abshire NY Velocity 2:39:21
22 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 2:40:00
23 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 2:41:18
24 Charles Braman tioga velo 2:41:24
25 Mark Inaba Team Overlook 2:44:16
26 Armando Luis 2:44:16
27 Jon Sisti 2:59:16
28 Joseph Pelletier Team Overlook 2:59:16
29 Omri Roden 3:05:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesco Arbolino 2:36:15
2 Karl Schilling 2:36:15
3 Luis Gonzales 2:37:09
4 David Wright 2:37:09
5 Ian Smith Evolution Racing 2:39:03
6 David Walsh 2:39:03
7 Dale Beckwith Central New York Cyclist 2:39:03
8 Jeffrey Jenkins 2:40:02
9 Leonard Friedman Unattached 2:40:02
10 Matthew Clemens 2:40:02
11 Mark Murphy 2:40:29
12 Bruce Lapierre 2:40:48
13 John Dole 2:41:31
14 Matt Alexander 2:42:20
15 Laurent Proulx 2:42:47
16 Gareth Ellen 2:43:00
17 Geoff Hughes Shortis Cycle and Tri 2:43:00
18 Silas Clark Highland Park Hermes 2:45:17
19 Robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 2:48:07
20 Robert Lowe iii Art Crating, Inc. 2:54:09
21 Oleg Bekkerman 2:58:25
22 Chris Carey NAD racing 3:08:25
23 Denis Lavallee 3:32:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 2:34:49
2 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:36:43
3 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:42:10
4 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:42:10
5 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:43:18
6 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:45:20
7 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:45:20 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Piche
8 Theodore Heinz Heart Health 2:49:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette Caboto Velo 2:21:42
2 Erwan Peres Independant 2:22:09
3 Miguel Sanchez Sport Bazar 2:22:47
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 2:22:55
5 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:22:55
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 2:24:11
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe 2:24:11
8 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 2:24:11
9 Carl Reglar 2:24:11
10 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 2:24:11
11 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:24:18
12 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing 2:28:45
13 Anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 2:29:46
14 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:29:46
15 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 2:39:22
16 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 2:39:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:26:48
2 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:26:48
3 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut 2:26:48
4 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team 2:26:48
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 2:29:45
6 Reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:41:55
7 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:48:10
8 Joseph Korzenecki Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:56:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:08:18
1
2 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLig 3:08:18
2
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 3:08:18
3
4 Peter Horn Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy 3:08:18
4
5 Cameron Cogburn ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:08:18
5
6 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:08:18
6
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
7 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized 3:08:55
1
8 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 3:08:55
2
9 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 3:08:55
3
10 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 3:08:55
4
11 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 3:08:55
5
12 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 3:08:55
6
13 Jean francois Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures 3:10:16
Off The Back
14 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 3:10:16
Off The Back
15 Chris Gruber Composite 3:10:16
Off The Back
16 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 3:11:27
Off The Back
17 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 3:15:00
Off The Back
18 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear 3:15:00
Off The Back
19 Jean-sebastien Beland VW-Speciliazed 3:15:00
Off The Back
20 Damien Mccabe Melania 3:16:57
Off The Back
21 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 3:23:21
Off The Back
22 David Costa Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:34:00
Off The Back
23 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:38:20
Off The Back
24 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladi 3:38:20
Off The Back
25 Eric Jones Studio 3:38:20
Off The Back
26 John Mcgill Onion River Sports 3:50:46
Off The Back
27 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:50:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:42:11
2 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 2:42:11
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:42:56
4 Véronique Labonté Cascades-ABC Cycles 2:43:08
5 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 2:43:40
6 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 2:45:17
7 Emily Mackay Zaveta 2:45:17
8 Nancy Ford USI 2:45:17
9 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:47:58
10 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:49:14
11 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:49:04
12 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 2:50:02
13 Karla Labbe 2:52:30
14 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:53:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2