Log In
Colorado Classic Stage 3 • Aug 12 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:02:45
Off The Front
2 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team* 3:02:46
Off The Front
3 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:03:39
1
4 Marco Canola NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:03:39
2
5 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo* 3:03:39
3
6 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team* 3:03:40
4
7 Alex Howes Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycl 3:03:40
5
8 Valerio Conti UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:03:40
6
9 Miguel Angel benito diez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:03:42
7
10 Jhonnatan Manuel navaez prado Axeon Hagens Berman* 3:03:42
8
11 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:03:42
9
12 Sepp Kuss RALLY CYCLING 3:03:42
10
13 Vegard Stake laengen UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:03:42
11
14 Simone Petilli UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:03:42
12
15 Luis Enrique lemus davila ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:03:42
13
16 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:03:42
14
Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
17 Peter Stetina TREK-SEGAFREDO 3:03:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
18 Edward Ravasi UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:03:42
16
19 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:03:46 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
20 Christopher Butler CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:03:46
21 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:03:46 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
22 Rigoberto Uran CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCL 3:03:50
23 Julien Bernard TREK-SEGAFREDO 3:03:57 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
24 Hugh Carthy CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCL 3:04:14
25 Didier Munyaneza TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 3:15:33
26 Seid Lizde UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3:15:46
1
27 Alex Hoehn ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
2
28 Manuel Sola arjona CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:15:46
3
29 Christopher Blevins AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 3:15:46
4
30 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:15:46
5
Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
31 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:15:46
6
Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
32 Jean Paul rene ukiniwabo TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 3:15:46
7
33 Jean Claude uwizeye TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 3:15:46
8
34 Guillaume Boivin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:46
9
35 Gonzalo Serrano rodriguez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:15:46
10
36 Antonio Molina canet CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:15:46
11
37 Dennis Van winden ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:46
12
38 Jonathan Clarke CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCL 3:15:46
13
39 Edward Anderson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 3:15:46
14
40 Guy Niv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:46
15
41 Mihkel Rim ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:46
16
42 Umberto Poli TEAM NOVO NORDISK 3:15:46
17
43 Tyler Williams ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:15:46
18
44 Eder Frayre moctezuma ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
19
45 Daniel Alexander jaramillo diez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:15:46
20
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
46 Julien Gagne SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
21
47 Joseph Schmalz ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
22
48 Yuma Koishi NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
49 Colin Joyce RALLY CYCLING 3:15:46
50 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team* 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Senni
51 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team* 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Senni
52 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
53 Alan Marangoni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
54 Shane Kline RALLY CYCLING 3:15:46
55 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
56 Nigel Ellsay SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:15:46
57 Taylor Phinney CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCL 3:15:46
58 Joseph Lewis HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:15:46
59 Robert Britton RALLY CYCLING 3:15:46
60 Gregory Daniel TREK-SEGAFREDO 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
61 Laurent Didier TREK-SEGAFREDO 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
62 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:15:46 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
63 Ruben Companioni HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:15:46
64 Logan Owen AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 3:15:46
65 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:15:46 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
66 Danny Pate RALLY CYCLING 3:15:46
67 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:16:06
68 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:16:06 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
69 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 3:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
70 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team* 3:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Senni
71 Justin Oien CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 3:16:06
72 Matteo Moschetti TREK-SEGAFREDO 3:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
73 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team* 3:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Senni
74 Sam Brand TEAM NOVO NORDISK 3:16:06
75 Miguel Bryon HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:18:11
76 John Murphy HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:18:11
77 Fabio Calabria TEAM NOVO NORDISK 3:18:11
78 Damiano Cima NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3:18:11 Teammate Top 5: Marco Canola
79 Ryan Roth SILBER PRO CYCLING 3:18:11
80 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 3:18:11
81 Stephen Clancy TEAM NOVO NORDISK 3:18:11
82 Evan Huffman RALLY CYCLING 3:18:11
83 Henrikus Van ijzendoorn TEAM NOVO NORDISK 3:18:11
84 Andrei Krasilnikau HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 3:18:11
85 Gasore Hategeka TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 3:18:19
86 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:18:20 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
DNF Lawson Craddock CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCL
DNF Reid Mcclure TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNF Jonathan Brown AXEON HAGENS BERMAN
DNF Michael Rice AXEON HAGENS BERMAN
DNF James Piccoli ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 60