Log In
Colorado Classic • Aug 13 2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team* 12:00:35
2 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:00:50
3 Alex Howes Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycl 12:01:06
4 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 12:01:08
5 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo* 12:01:19
6 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 12:01:40
7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team* 12:02:51 Teammate Win: Manuel Senni
8 Miguel Angel benito diez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:02:54
9 Vegard Stake laengen UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12:02:56
10 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:02:57
11 Simone Petilli UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12:03:08
12 Edward Ravasi UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12:03:22
13 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:03:35
14 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycl 12:03:41 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
15 Hugh Carthy Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycl 12:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
16 Christopher Butler CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:04:33
17 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:04:33
18 Julien Bernard TREK-SEGAFREDO 12:05:41 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stetina
19 Jhonnatan Manuel navaez prado AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 12:08:39
20 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:08:58 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
21 Kiel Reijnen TREK-SEGAFREDO 12:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stetina
22 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team* 12:16:21 Teammate Win: Manuel Senni
23 Gavin Mannion UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:16:21
24 Ruben Companioni HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 12:16:27 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
25 Nigel Ellsay SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:16:33
26 Joseph Lewis HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 12:16:34 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
27 Valerio Conti UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12:16:56
28 Marco Canola NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:18:02
29 Antonio Molina canet CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:20:49
30 Robert Britton RALLY CYCLING 12:21:23
31 Eder Frayre moctezuma ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 12:21:48
32 Gonzalo Serrano rodriguez CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:22:31
33 Justin Oien CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:22:55
34 Taylor Phinney Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycl 12:23:13 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
35 Daniel Alexander jaramillo diez UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:23:14
36 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team* 12:23:18 Teammate Win: Manuel Senni
37 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:24:01 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
38 Gregory Daniel TREK-SEGAFREDO 12:24:37 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stetina
39 Alexander Cowan SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:26:04
40 Guillaume Boivin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:27:03
41 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team* 12:28:05 Teammate Win: Manuel Senni
42 Laurent Didier TREK-SEGAFREDO 12:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stetina
43 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team* 12:28:29 Teammate Win: Manuel Senni
44 Luis Enrique lemus davila ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:28:42
45 Seid Lizde UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12:29:02
46 Manuel Sola arjona CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 12:29:20
47 Jean Claude uwizeye TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 12:29:25
48 Alex Hoehn ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 12:29:35
49 Andrei Krasilnikau HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 12:29:38 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
50 Dennis Van winden ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:29:40
51 Jean Paul rene ukiniwabo TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 12:29:41
52 Edward Anderson AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 12:29:50
53 Mihkel Rim ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:29:59
54 Colin Joyce RALLY CYCLING 12:30:09
55 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:30:52 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
56 Yuma Koishi NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:31:01
57 Tyler Williams ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:31:16
58 John Murphy HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 12:32:23 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
59 Logan Owen AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 12:32:51
60 Daniel Eaton UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:33:17
61 Umberto Poli TEAM NOVO NORDISK 12:33:44
62 Greg Henderson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 12:33:48
63 Miguel Bryon HOLOWESKO/CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAP 12:34:34 Teammate Top 5: Taylor 'tj' eisenhart
64 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:34:51 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
65 Alan Marangoni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:34:51
66 Shane Kline RALLY CYCLING 12:35:06
67 Danny Pate RALLY CYCLING 12:35:43
68 Julien Gagne SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:36:04
69 Christopher Blevins AXEON HAGENS BERMAN 12:36:33
70 Ryan Roth SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:36:50
71 Stephen Clancy TEAM NOVO NORDISK 12:37:54
72 Evan Huffman RALLY CYCLING 12:38:02
73 Gasore Hategeka TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 12:40:41
74 Matteo Moschetti TREK-SEGAFREDO 12:40:52 Teammate Top 5: Peter Stetina
75 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:41:35 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
76 Joseph Schmalz ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 12:42:41
77 Sam Brand TEAM NOVO NORDISK 12:42:55
78 Giacomo Berlato NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:43:06
79 Guy Niv ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:43:19
80 Damiano Cima NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 12:43:49
81 Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 12:45:00
82 Henrikus Van ijzendoorn TEAM NOVO NORDISK 12:46:24
83 Fabio Calabria TEAM NOVO NORDISK 12:50:22
84 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana TEAM RWANDA CYCLING 13:01:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 53