Log In
Thompson Bucks County Classic • Sep 10 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #buckscoclassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 0:54:53
2 Chad Capobianco District Taco 0:54:53
3 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 0:54:53
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:54:53
5 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling 0:54:57
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team 0:55:01
1
7 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 0:55:01
2
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hallman
8 William Walton Young Medalists 0:55:01
3
9 Myles Matteson 0:55:01
4
10 Colin Kelly Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 0:55:01
5
11 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 0:55:01
6
12 William Vickerman Novacare 0:55:01
7
13 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:55:01
8
14 Calvin Martin CS velo 0:55:01
9
15 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 0:55:01
10
16 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 0:55:01
11
17 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 0:55:01
12
18 Matthew Fischel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 0:55:01
13
19 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:55:01
14
20 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 0:55:01
15
21 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Master Racing 0:55:01
16
22 Zola Mehlomakulu 0:55:01
17
23 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 0:55:01
18
24 James Fox CRCA Development Foundation 0:55:01
19
25 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:55:01
20
26 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Value 0:55:01
21
27 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation 0:55:01
22
Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
28 Michael Green Arrow Racing 0:55:01
23
29 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:55:01
24
30 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 0:55:01
31 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:55:01
32 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:55:15
33 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 0:55:47
Off The Back
34 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 0:56:58
Off The Back
DNF David Grant Bike Line DNF
DNF Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes DNF
DNF Cj Rudy Bikesport/ Sly Fox DNF
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle DNF
DNF Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe DNF
DNF Andrew Walsh DNF
DNF Connor Thompson T-Town DNF
DNF Sam Riegel Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft DNF
DNF Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club DNF
DNF Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy DNF
DNF James Joseph Ws united DNF
DNF Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS DNF
DNF Kenneth Whittington Race CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
DNF Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works DNF
DNF Jason Urbanczyk DNF
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV DNF
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards DNF
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy DNF
DNF Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures DNF
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor 2:13:09
Off The Front
2 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 2:13:15
Off The Front
3 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:13:15
Off The Front
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:13:15
Off The Front
5 Joseph Lewis Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor 2:13:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Oscar Clark
6 Daniel Holloway TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 2:13:15
Off The Front
7 Ty Magner Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor 2:13:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Oscar Clark
8 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 2:13:20
Off The Front
9 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
10 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:13:31
1
11 Matthew Salpietro TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 2:13:33
2
12 Glenn Ferreira Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 2:13:33
3
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:13:33
4
14 Corey Davis Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 2:13:33
5
15 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 2:13:33
6
16 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 2:13:33
7
17 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:13:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
18 Kai Wiggins CCB VELOTOOLER 2:13:33
9
19 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:13:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
20 Andzs Flaksis Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Spor 2:13:33
11
Teammate Win: Oscar Clark
21 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo 2:13:33
12
22 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D / Localist p/b Cutaway 2:13:33
13
23 Patrick Collins CCB VELOTOOLER 2:13:33
14
24 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 2:13:33
15
25 Matthew Curbeau CCB VELOTOOLER 2:13:33
16
26 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 2:13:33
17
27 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:13:33
18
28 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo 2:13:33
19
29 Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:13:33
20
30 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling P/B Inside Out Spo 2:13:33
21
31 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:13:33
22
32 William Cooper CS Velo Elite Team 2:13:33
23
33 Steven Kusy BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 2:13:33
24
34 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:13:33
25
35 Calvin Hoops QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo 2:13:33
26
36 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 2:13:33
27
37 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo 2:13:33
28
38 Jermaine Burrowes WS United 2:13:47
39 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 2:13:53
40 Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 2:13:53
41 Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 2:13:58
42 Mattison Brady BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 2:14:00
43 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 2:14:01
44 Eric Young Rally Cycling 2:14:05
Off The Back
45 Adrian Hegyvary United HealthCare Pro Cyling Team 2:14:05
Off The Back
46 Kevin Goguen Race CF 2:14:08
Off The Back
47 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:14:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
48 Brice Brookshire TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 2:14:21
Off The Back
49 Daniel Lausin Palmer Cycling 2:14:23
Off The Back
50 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 2:14:32
Off The Back
51 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:15:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Jones Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear DNF
DNF David Dawson Team Skyline DNF
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 DNF
DNF Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo DNF
DNF Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
DNF Ryan Joyce Kens Bike Shop DNF
DNF Jake Magee TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING DNF
DNF Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling P/B Inside Out Spo DNF
DNF Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF John Holden Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear DNF
DNF David Bozak Team Beyer Auto DNF
DNF Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite Team DNF
DNF Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin DNF
DNF Marco Aledia TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING DNF
DNF Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite Team DNF
DNF Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Alex Mclaughlin TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING DNF
DNF Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Johann Burrowes WS United DNF
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Jacob Skrip CS Velo Elite Team DNF
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite Team DNF
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene pb Borah Teamwear DNF
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling DNF
DNF Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA DNF
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Elite Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Progress 0:57:47
Off The Front
2 Emily Vandyken Fearless Femme Racing 0:57:53
Off The Front
3 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Progress 0:58:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:58:15
Off The Front
5 Josie Talbot ISCorp p/b Progress 0:58:35
1
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 0:58:35
2
7 Caroline Baur ISCorp p/b Progress 0:58:35
3
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing 0:58:35
4
Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
9 Erica Clevenger Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:58:35
5
10 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:58:35
6
11 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress 0:58:35
7
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
12 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:35
8
13 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 0:58:35
9
14 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing 0:58:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
15 Christy Keely Total Cyclist 0:58:35
11
16 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:58:35
12
17 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 0:58:35
18 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 0:58:43
19 Anna Christiansen LA Sweat 0:58:43
20 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 0:58:43
21 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:55
22 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:57
23 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:59
24 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va 0:59:06
Off The Back
DNF Harriet Owen Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Emily Vandyken
DNF Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot DNF
DNF Diana Chang Artemis DNF
DNF Courteney Lowe Mellow Mushroom DNF
DNF Nina Wollaston ISCorp p/b Progress DNF Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 7