Log In
Turbulence Crit • Sep 9 2017
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
2 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Julio Guevara S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
4 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
5 Victor Caraballo
6 Tony Zaldua Xcel Racing Team
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
8 Frank Francesco
9 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
10 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
11 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
12 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
13 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
DNF Ryan Dorris G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schroeder
2 Brandon Diaz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Helmut Rohrbacher
4 Josue Cano
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
2 Cesar Valenzuek
3 Chris Hildreth Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
4 Jerry Rios
5 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
6 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
7 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
8 Bryan Lemus
9 Alberto Jaimes
10 Luis Steckbeck
11 Willo Juarez
12 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
13 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
15 Max Haggard
16 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
17 Christian Martinez
18 Guillermo Gonzalez
19 David Vivar
20 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
21 Eric Diaz Xcel Racing Team
22 Gevontae Johnson
23 Isaac Vasquez
24 Abel Cardona ENGINE11
25 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
26 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Andrew Blanco
DNF Alex Alvarado
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Joshua Sparks Monster Media Racing
4 Robert Hilton Wolf Pack Cycling
5 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
2 Joshua Sparks Monster Media Racing
3 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
4 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
5 Max Haggard
6 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
8 Brian Kennedy GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
9 Chris Hildreth Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
10 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
12 Richard Beach
13 Benjamin Brukardt
14 Max Schoenbrunner
15 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
16 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
17 Patrick Augustin
18 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
19 Jose Corona G3Foundation / Trek
20 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Fitzgerald
21 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
DNF Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
DNF Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Brian Uno Citrus Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Macdowell Velo Club La Grange
2 Fernando Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Lubin N piedras avila
4 Matthew Contreras
5 Andrew Hergert
6 Tristan Vargas
7 John Musich
8 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
9 Ryan Brizzolara
10 Leon Garcia
11 Dustyn Benedict PAA Cycling
12 Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
13 Adam Snell
14 Christopher Garner
15 Brian Garner
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Diaz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Thialor Mize
3 Monica Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Diaz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Avry Howes Go Fast
3 Monica Rodriguez
4 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Micah Mason
DNF Sandra Gil herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1