Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #6 • Jul 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
2 Troy Tucker TriStar Cycling - Bazaarvoice
3 Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M
4 Marcus Ambrester Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
5 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
8 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
9 Justin Leighton Unattached
10 John Gore Team Gran Fondo
11 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
12 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
13 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marcus Ambrester
14 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
15 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
16 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
19 Nickolaus Lytle Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marcus Ambrester
20 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
21 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
22 Mark Yoshida Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
23 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
DNF David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom
3 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
4 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
7 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Demarico Howard Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
9 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
10 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
11 Gregory Miller Harper Auto / Knox Velo
12 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
13 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
14 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
DNF Marcus Ambrester Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
DNF Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Travis Werts Team Sonic - Treehouse Racing
DNF Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
DNF Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
DNF Christopher Crabtree TriStar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
3 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
4 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
5 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
7 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
8 Dale Chrystie Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew Teammate Top 5: Todd Mosley
9 Steve Fermanich Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew Teammate Top 5: Todd Mosley
10 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
11 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
12 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: William Welborn
13 Caleb Wilson Calfkiller Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Noah Hendrix
14 Matthew Thompson unattached
15 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Chuck Crouch
16 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
17 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
18 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: William Welborn
19 Philip Armbrust Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: William Welborn
20 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice
21 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: William Welborn
22 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
23 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
24 Francisco Rivera
DNF Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
DNF David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
DNF Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Billy Wood Team Bikers Choice
3 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice
4 Jared Stiefel
5 Frank Borgergilligan Trace Bikes
6 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
7 Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Frank Borgergilligan
8 Alan D'alessandro
9 Frank Dejulius
10 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Billy Wood
11 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Frank Borgergilligan
12 Josh Butler Team Andrew
13 Lonnie Puterbaugh Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Hartono Tanuwidjaja
14 Jon Eichert
15 David Jensen Unattached
16 Daniel Robertson
17 Jason Torrence
18 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Frank Borgergilligan
19 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Frank Borgergilligan
Finishers: Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
3 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
5 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
6 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
7 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
8 Jonell Smith Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
9 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
10 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
11 Deidra Fortenberry
12 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6