Log In
USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship • Aug 12 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gaimon 1:08:46.7
2 Chad Hall 1:10:09.3
3 Leroy Popowski juwi 1:11:08.3
4 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:07.2
5 Daniel Willett LUX Cycling 1:16:11.4
6 Landry Bobo COS Racing 1:16:40.7
7 Brett Wachtendorf 1:19:54.5
8 Griffin Park 1:21:13.7
9 Eli Cashman 1:24:08.7
10 John Vandegrift 1:26:24.6
11 Luca Ortolani 1:29:21.5
12 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 1:32:12.3
13 Christopher Clements 1:32:59.0
14 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 1:36:07.4
15 Brian Rogers Velo Force 1:36:20.6
16 Jackson Rayl America First Cycling Team Presente 1:36:56.6
17 Ian Livingston Racer X Cycling 1:43:19.1
18 Mickey Frigge 1:46:51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright LUX Cycling 1:12:10.2
2 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 1:22:57.4
3 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 1:25:48.7
4 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 1:31:12.6
5 Cobe Freeburn 1:31:56.1
6 Clark Willis 1:33:41.9
7 Miles Willis 1:43:27.7
8 Caleb Sklena Bishop's Bicycles 1:49:18.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 1:16:34.6
2 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 1:16:51.9
3 James Peterman 303 Project 1:17:31.3
4 Trevor Rehm 1:18:52.7
5 Jonathan Bocina GS Panache 1:22:08.1
6 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:22:09.5
7 Benjamin Donnelly Primal - Audi Denver 1:25:21.6
8 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico 1:26:05.7
9 Matt Piccarello 1:26:43.1
10 Peter A jackman COS Racing 1:36:13.3
11 Mark Sowell 1:53:32.0
12 Andrew M mullen 2:10:49.5
13 Brian Gallagher 2:16:05.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 1:17:16.9
2 Raik Huster 1:17:18.4
3 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:19:39.6
4 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 1:20:44.7
5 Eric Jones 1:21:19.4
6 Clyde Wright Simple Racing 1:22:11.7
7 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:08.4
8 Shawn Kingrey 1:26:01.8
9 Derek Bouchard-hall Team USA Cycling 1:26:17.0
10 Matt Blakely NoCo Cycling Project 1:28:49.5
11 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:29:40.4
12 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing 1:33:27.0
13 Josh Benjamin 1:35:11.2
14 Jorge Hinojos 1:38:05.6
15 Greg Oboyle 1:39:06.8
16 Jason Kaminski Old School Industries 1:40:26.1
17 Kris Kuckenbaker 1:50:26.3
18 Tim Sullivan 2:10:02.7
19 Christian Morales 2:24:51.4
DNF Drew Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter Megastar/Lake 1:20:12.7
2 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 1:21:10.1
3 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:57.4
4 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles Team 1:24:25.0
5 John Pendergraft 1:25:37.9
6 Mark Zimbelman 1:25:38.2
7 Mark Schaefer MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 1:25:49.1
8 Bill Dahl 1:25:50.6
9 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:26:05.3
10 Dan Armijo 1:27:25.3
11 Benjamin Buxton Sonic Boom Racing 1:28:24.7
12 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing 1:28:35.7
13 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:28:44.9
14 Brendan C hemp 1:29:02.8
15 Jim Mason ChristianCycling 1:29:44.9
16 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico 1:31:27.8
17 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:35:53.0
18 Chris Deigert NoCo Cycling Project 1:40:04.5
19 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:41:14.8
20 Stuart Mann BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:42:41.5
21 Pete Baker Lefthand Velo Corporation 1:43:08.2
22 Darcy Straub 1:45:13.2
23 Sheldon Plahn 1:51:21.2
24 Whit Allen 1:58:49.7
25 Ron Thoman 1:59:12.1
26 Paul Sklena Bishop's Bicycles 2:04:19.5
27 Andy Fraser 2:13:14.4
28 Greg Spahn 2:14:10.5
29 Michael Paul James River Velo Sport 2:42:19.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:27:27.9
2 Wayne Watson Megastar/Lake 1:29:19.2
3 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:29:41.1
4 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing 1:30:03.2
5 Steve Crowley 1:30:47.7
6 David Hillyard 1:31:17.8
7 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:31:24.8
8 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing New Mexico 1:31:57.1
9 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 1:35:41.3
10 Ed Chamberlin 1:36:33.4
11 David Burton 1:41:17.9
12 Kevin Kreuz 1:41:51.4
13 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 1:45:10.2
14 Greg Bowerman 1:51:26.3
15 David Ludwigson 1:52:08.8
16 Mike Shaw Team Hammer Nutrition 1:56:17.5
17 William Allen Colavita Racing Inc. 2:16:33.9
DNF Mark Alderfer
DNF Thomas Ramsey Sabino Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 1:42:47.8
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 1:43:42.7
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:48:06.3
4 Gordon Sargent 1:52:55.1
5 Tom Lex 1:55:46.7
6 Mark H noble COS Racing 2:10:28.2
7 Charles Day Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 2:23:12.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 3:06:24.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:24:17.1
1 Kevin Meyers Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:24:17.1 Teammate Win: Gregory Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot A clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:12.0
2 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling 1:27:37.4
3 Breanne Nalder UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 1:31:01.6
4 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 1:32:02.6
5 Stefanie Sydlik UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 1:37:12.0
6 Rae Brownsberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:38:07.9 Teammate Win: Margot A clyne
7 Taylor Fogg 1:43:04.5
8 Ellie Morgenthaler 1:45:18.8
9 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:45:42.0 Teammate Win: Margot A clyne
10 Hollis Lyman 1:53:02.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen 1:59:19.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Benson 1:35:00.2
2 Katie Kuiper 1:42:36.4
3 Terri Marso Jackalope Velo 1:55:04.0
4 Kelly Euperio 2:03:41.0
5 Carly Piccarello 2:06:50.8
6 Monica Breckenridge 3:29:28.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 1:34:17.7
2 Elizabeth Gold 1:38:14.6
3 Lisa Renee tumminello Steamboat Velo 1:41:14.5
4 Jodie Taylor 1:44:02.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:36:46.0
2 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 1:37:43.9
3 Jodie Bolt US Military Endurance Sports 1:38:38.2
4 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Womens Racing Te 1:39:26.5
5 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 1:43:10.6
6 Jennifer Slawta 1:46:27.3
7 Rebecca Kauffman 1:51:44.4
8 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:03:00.3
9 Lynn Allen 2:42:27.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Evans GJ Velo 1:49:48.7
2 Elizabeth Benishin CA Cycling Club 2:16:33.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Ament Naked Women's Racing 2:24:25.6
1 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 2:24:25.6 Teammate Win: Kristina Ament
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1