Log In
Octoginta Time Trial • Sep 30 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Elser Work Together Cycling Solutions 14:30.15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 13:12.42
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 14:01.74
3 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:05.58
4 James Whittaker GP Velotek 14:54.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 14:22.83
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:46.13
3 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 15:38.64
4 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 15:50.56 Teammate Win: Carl Fischer
5 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 17:50.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Brown 15:23.24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 16:11.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:16.79
2 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:57.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 14:27.20
2 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 14:47.87
3 Gus Brown 15:59.72
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 16:13.64
5 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 16:14.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 13:27.32
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 14:46.61
3 Roger Edgar 15:50.21
4 James Heade 19:57.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Wilshusen GP Velotek 16:03.76
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 16:59.13
3 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club 19:39.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Women's Free State Racing 15:05.64
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Teale GP Velotek 16:01.34
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 16:14.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Teale GP Velotek 16:55.96
Finishers: Cat 4: 1