Log In
Drops to Hops • Sep 30 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:48:19
2 Preston Staudt Down Cycles 1:48:24
3 Hoel Wiesner 1:48:26
4 Joshua Graves Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:51:08
5 Tim Wern CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:51:18 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
6 Karst Kingsley CBRC 1:51:21
7 Kevin Long 1:53:04
8 Philip Maynard Tioga Velo Club 1:53:05
9 Peter Fobare CBRC 1:53:05
10 Abe Benghiat CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:53:09 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
11 Simon Western Down Cycles 1:53:14 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
12 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 1:54:36
13 James Stafford 1:55:04
14 Richard Karaz CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:55:42 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
15 Rosario Gallo 1:55:42
16 Paul Byron CBRC 1:55:43
17 Bob Meikle 1:55:45
18 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 1:55:45 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
19 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:57:01 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
20 Brian Campbell 1:57:01
21 Thierry Blanchet 1:57:02
22 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:57:06
23 Greg Odland Down Cycles 1:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
24 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:57:58 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
25 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:58:49 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
26 David Frostclapp FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:58:56
27 Julius Stroock FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:59:00
28 Kristofer Johnson 2:00:39
29 Stephen Mcalpine 2:00:40
30 Brian Paddack Down Cycles 2:02:03 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
31 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 2:02:06 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
32 Peter Manning 2:02:07
33 Matthew Jackson Down Cycles 2:02:08 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
34 Mark Machell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:04:03 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
35 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:04:39 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
36 William Rowe 2:05:10
37 Steven Gates CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:06:11 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
38 Carrie Freshour FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:06:38
39 Jonathan Green Down Cycles 2:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
40 Michael Lehtonen 2:08:43
41 Paul Bauer 2:08:49
42 Brian Burke 2:08:50
43 Dave Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:08:51
44 Raymond Carlson 2:08:54
45 Rich Rutishauser 2:08:59
46 Thomas Ruane 2:12:51
47 Bradley Fischer Patriot Multisport 2:17:55
48 Richard Bastone Down Cycles 2:17:58 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
49 Rick Dalton FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:18:34
50 George Uhlir Sleighriders 2:19:26
51 George Vosburgh 2:19:27
52 Patrick Wren Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
53 Tim Riley 2:22:26
54 Bryan Stephens 2:23:03
55 Erik Van der wilden 2:24:23
56 Charles Smith Down Cycles 2:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Preston Staudt
57 Nathan Lewis 2:32:36
58 Christopher Hare 2:43:15
59 Stuart Joseph 2:45:57
60 Nino Alivodic 2:50:55
61 Nick Padula 2:57:05
62 Dan Fox 3:18:12
63 Jay Godbole 3:27:15
64 Mitchell Woodbeck 3:55:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Toombs 1:06:30
2 Gary Toombs 1:06:32
3 Brian Suba 1:08:11
4 Edward Curley 1:08:17
5 Michael Travinski 1:08:21
6 John Kwasnik 1:09:49
7 Dale Beckwith 1:09:50
8 James Dix 1:09:51
9 Ryan Dubas 1:10:46
10 Michael Rossiter 1:11:27
11 Paul Brady 1:11:34
12 Justin Cummings 1:11:36
13 Jack Fallon 1:11:37
14 Scott Legacy 1:11:46
15 Matt Rudnitski 1:11:49
16 Dave Crooks 1:13:01
17 Isaiah Keator 1:13:06
18 John Brown 1:14:13
19 Mike Fitzgerald 1:14:13
20 Scott Heiland 1:15:15
21 Marty Callahan 1:17:38
22 Philip Morrissey 1:18:56
23 Jorge De la fuente 1:20:27
24 Judson Powers 1:21:17
25 Christopher Carey 1:22:37
26 Mitch Hendee 1:22:47
27 Edward Lorenz 1:23:01
28 Robert Prody jr 1:23:23
29 William Reis 1:23:40
30 John Debes 1:23:47
31 Tom Whitney 1:23:51
32 John Rebisz 1:23:51
33 John Storey 1:24:00
34 Steve Mcgrath 1:24:24
35 Luke Luyckx 1:24:30
36 Paul Greenfield 1:24:56
37 Jason Miller 1:25:52
38 Clement Gazzillo 1:25:53
39 Brendon Harris 1:27:19
40 Tim Peartree 1:27:19
41 Steve Pitman 1:27:19
42 Al Martino 1:28:37
43 Joshua Blair 1:29:20
44 Lance Burger 1:29:40
45 Robert J morgan jr 1:29:40
46 Jordan Rhodes 1:30:54
47 Anthony Dangler 1:30:56
48 Brian Deboyace 1:32:48
49 John Heiser Heiser Hops 1:33:11
50 Donald Guest Heiser Hops 1:33:13
51 Robert Prody 1:34:20
52 Philip Thompson 1:34:39
53 Mark Schutte 1:35:27
54 Todd Fox 1:38:06
55 Eric Bryant Heiser Hops 1:39:32
56 Jason Karamanol 1:44:35
57 Frank Rubino 1:44:55
58 Chad Whitbeck 1:45:44
59 Frank Reis 1:47:50
60 Julian Pecenco 1:48:09
61 Bryan Ludwig 1:50:11
62 Andrew Fuller 1:51:24
63 Josh Mahler 1:51:35
64 Timothy Shafer 1:51:36
65 Lynn Harris 1:51:38
66 Darrin Conroy Heiser Hops 2:02:50
67 Randy Palmer 2:09:08
68 Elijah Eggleston 2:37:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber CBRC 1:58:40
2 Linda Demma CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:18:39
3 Marina Mann FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:23:24
4 Karla Eisch 2:32:50
5 Barb Padula 2:48:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Race 1:14:53
2 Sherrie Kingsley 1:15:32
3 Megan Powers 1:19:50
4 Jeanne O'connor 1:23:19
5 Lynda Toombs 1:24:46
6 Susan Whitney 1:25:32
7 Carla Fitzgerald 1:26:41
8 Darcie Harris 1:27:18
9 Amanda Sumner 1:30:27
10 Katharine Neer Patriot Multisport 1:31:19
11 Monica Wolfe 1:37:04
12 Christine Ceely 1:38:14
13 Leah Bridgers 1:48:09
14 Rebecca Stone 1:50:02
15 Diane Ducey 1:50:02
16 Dove Karn 1:50:19
17 Megan Fuller 1:51:24
18 Vivian Greenfield 1:54:15
19 Anily Saligumba 1:55:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18