Log In
Okeechobee Krome Okeechobee Classic • Oct 8 2017
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
1
2 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00
2
3 Enrique Lopez Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00
3
4 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
4
5 Carlos Delgado One Love 0:00:00
5
6 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
6
7 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:00:00
7
8 Renato Mu Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:00:00
8
9 Dan Bond Unattached 0:00:00
9
10 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jose Frank rodriguez
11 Adrian Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ariel Lee
12 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Yoelkis Aira
DNF Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 0:00:00
DNF Javier Bomnin Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ariel Lee
DNF Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00
DNF Jose Rodriguez All 4 Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Carrillo Unattached 2:28:02
Off The Front
2 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop 2:28:02
Off The Front
3 Vinny Silva Interactive Metronome 2:28:12
Off The Front
4 Yoel Borego Bike Link 2:28:15
Off The Front
5 Jose Timaure Unattached 2:29:08
Off The Front
6 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 2:29:09
Off The Front
7 Alexander J rodriguez Unattached 2:29:13
Off The Front
8 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome 2:29:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Vinny Silva
9 James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 2:29:22
Off The Front
10 Felipe Benavides D Proffesional 2:29:52
Off The Front
11 Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise 2:30:05
Off The Front
12 Ivan Chavez Unattached 2:30:02
Off The Front
13 Marcel Maldonado Unattached 2:30:12
Off The Front
14 Andre Reid Big Wheel 2:30:25
1
15 Mavin Anderson Big Wheel 2:30:25
2
16 Simon Reyes Unattached 2:30:26
3
17 Stelio Herrera CEIVER 2:30:28
4
18 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing Inc 2:30:28
5
19 Arturo Soler Bike Link 2:30:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Yoel Borego
20 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 2:30:34
21 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome 2:30:34 Teammate Top 5: Vinny Silva
22 Daniel Davis Pure Power Bike Shop 2:30:35
23 Anatoli Cancio Bike Link 2:30:39 Teammate Top 5: Yoel Borego
24 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 2:30:41 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Robert Martell Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Teddy Shriver BREAKFAST CLUB 0:00:00
DNF Abdel Salas Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jose Garcel Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
DNF Peter Ebanks One Love 0:00:00
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 0:00:00
DNF Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Lefran Nunez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
DNF George Pedroso Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas D Proffesional 0:00:00
1
2 Leonardo Torcat Pure Power Bike Shop 0:00:00
2
3 Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club 0:00:00
3
4 Jerry Cabrera D Proffesional 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
5 Christopher Wright One Love 0:00:00
5
6 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Cycle / Saffeti 0:00:00
6
7 Jose Navarro Team Velo Speed 0:00:00
7
8 Noe Gonzalez Bike Link 0:00:00
8
9 Eduardo Lopez CEIVER 0:00:00
9
10 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 0:00:00
10
11 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 0:00:00
11
12 Marcelo Leiva Bike Link 0:00:00
12
13 Sergio Alvarez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
13
14 Jorge Garcia D Proffesional 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
15 Reynaldo Perez Unattached 0:00:00
15
16 Jose Alamo Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
16
17 Christian Viera Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
17
18 Jonet Hernandez D Proffesional 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
19 Renier Suarez Unattached 0:00:00
19
20 Steven Mlujeak Unattached 0:00:00
20
21 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
21
22 Oscar Gutierrez Unattached 0:00:00
22
23 German Arango Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
23
24 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 0:00:00
24
DNF Ransford Robinson D Proffesional 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Jose Armas
DNF Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
DNF Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
DNF Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Morales Performance Cycling B/Rossetti 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Proffesional 2:27:16
2 Gus Ferrer D Proffesional 2:27:16 Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
3 Omelio Rufin CEIVER 2:29:08
4 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:29:02
5 Israel Vera Bike Link 2:29:51
6 Jose Valdivia Unattached 2:29:52
7 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 2:30:08
8 Skip Guarniere Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:30:09
9 Delfino Parra KS Energy 2:30:33
10 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:30:34 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Abbate
DNF Jose Solis D Proffesional 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Nivio Diaz
DNF Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Abraham Nunez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Yamil Llorens PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:00:00
DNF Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Abbate
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2