Log In
Florida State Road Race Championships - Saturday • Oct 21 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:03:36
2 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:03:43
3 Joshua Stapleton 850 Velo 2:30:37
DNF Elijah Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
DNF Jonathan Molina Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver 2:05:15
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:05:38
3 Xavier Carville 2:05:44
4 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:53
5 Max Kolisch 2:05:55
6 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 2:05:58
7 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:05:59 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
8 Anthony Yaques 2:07:42
DNF Locksley Vassell
DNF Jose Babilonia
DNF Francisco Ruiz
DNF Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
DNF Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Ramirez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
2 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11
3 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
4 Carlos Delgado
5 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development
6 Juan David buitrago
7 Jaime Vargas
8 Joe Burbach
9 Kadel Diedrahita
10 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development Teammate Top 5: Marcel Maldonado
11 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Simon Reyes
12 Juan David castro
13 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Simon Reyes
14 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl Teammate Top 5: Simon Reyes
15 Collin Boule GearLink Racing INC.
16 Marceau Leger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Kockelman
2 Jair Kelly
3 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club
5 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
6 Caleb Burbach MNJRC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Geffner The Breakfast Club 2:03:40
2 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 2:05;16
3 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 2:05:51
4 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:08:47
5 Chad Siple 2:13:38
6 Rojas Olbap 3:30:10
7 Andrew Learned 2:53:42
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling
DNF Randy Caraballo
DNF Jean Palau
DNF Fabian Garcia
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow
2 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Joshua Creel
5 Oscar Henao Southern Crescent Cycling
6 James Harter Compass Research Cycling Team
7 Jose Frank rodriguez
8 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
9 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
10 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team
11 Fabio Maretti
12 James Munsell EVOKE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nestor Rodriguez
2 Vincent Pukki Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
3 Zach Wolz
4 Vinny Silva
5 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
6 Manuel Montanez
7 Javier Valderrama
8 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Kessler AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
2 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
3 Leonardo Torcat
4 Amir Wexler Monster Media Racing
5 Marcelo Leyva
6 Osvaldo Delgado
7 Jonet Hernandez D Professional
8 David Keepler
9 Josh Wilkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Lopez
2 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo
3 Jimenez Francisco
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Chad Vanallen
6 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop
7 Stephen Jenkins
8 Eric Lenz MCC of Tampa Bay
9 Stelio Herrera
10 Ricardo Rivera
11 Gustavo Pizarro Century Road Club Assoc
12 Yoel Borego Team Cornerstone - FL
13 Shawn Smith
14 Michael Mcquillin
15 Erdwin Buitrago
16 Ismael Ramirez
17 Brad Hess
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
3 Vance James FloridaVelo
4 Yoelkis Aira dope
5 Jose Armas
6 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
7 Hiddo Eikelboom
8 Carlos Fuentes
9 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
10 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
11 Farmer Lee
12 Jorge Garcia D Professional
13 Austin Spencer COS Racing
14 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team
15 Weyden Porto
16 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Vance James
17 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
19 Austin Spencer COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Perez
2 Ryan Borger West Coast Cycling
3 Daniel Davis
4 Jon Elliott
5 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing
6 Jose J castro
7 Adrian Besancon
8 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Dion Stapleton 850 Velo
10 Sergio Alvarez
11 Jorge Francisco
12 Leonel Figueredo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:17:32
Off The Front
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:18:09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chuck Holstein
3 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:11
Off The Front
4 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:18:47
5 Thomas Montgomery Infinity Bike Shop 2:18:51
6 George Gibbons 2:18:52
7 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 2:18:53
8 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 2:18:53
9 David Meier 2:18:56
1
10 Tony Gordon 2:18:57
2
11 Leonel Rodriguez 2:18:59
3
12 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:19:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Guy Preston
13 Alex Wynne 2:19:01
5
14 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:19:02
6
Teammate Win: Chuck Holstein
15 Kevin Abbate LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:19:09
16 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:19:10 Teammate Win: Chuck Holstein
17 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:19:16
18 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:19:17
19 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:19:19
20 Schroeder Ralph 2:19:21
21 Michael Gratzer 2:20:50
Off The Back
22 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 2:21:35
Off The Back
23 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:22:33
Off The Back
24 William Fell Treasure Coast Racing 2:25:31
Off The Back
25 Andrew Teixeira Cima Cycles Racing Team 2:27:38
Off The Back
26 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing
Off The Back
27 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guy Preston
DNF Brett Price Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Roger Buyrd
DNF Juan Rivera
DNF David Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Guy Preston
DNF Jose Solis
DNF Brett Price Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Kramp Kelly
DNF Curt Comber
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 2:18:46
1
2 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 2:18:48
2
3 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 2:18:49
3
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:18:49
4
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:18:50
5
6 Myron Noland 2:18:51
6
7 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:18:52
7
Teammate Win: Dallas Rose
8 Jose Valdivia 2:18:55
9 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:19:00
10 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:19:02 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
11 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
12 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
13 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 Paul Lincoln Cima Cycles Racing Team 2:27:38
Off The Back
15 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 2:29:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
16 Norberto Olivera LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law
Off The Back
17 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 2:39:22
Off The Back
18 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 2:42:18
Off The Back
19 Peter Cheng 2:53:33
Off The Back
20 James W oreilly
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:50:46
2 Leano Edgar 1:53:16
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 1:53:39
4 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:54:50
5 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 1:57:25
6 Richard Abreu 1:58:22
7 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 1:58:23
8 Roman Paczka Team Skyline Masters 1:58:24
9 George Toomey 1:58:25
10 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:58:46
11 Steve Waterhouse 2:03:16
12 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 2:03:24
13 Mckee Joe 2:03:39
14 Sloan David 2:03:42
15 Steve Renner West Coast Cycling 2:10:19 Teammate Top 5: Pete Loftis
16 Berryman Gregory 2:18:13
17 Robert Jolley PC Bike 2:18:39
DNF Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:40:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Franklin FloridaVelo 2:03:25
2 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club 2:03:28
3 Willem Martins 2:03:45
4 Ron Adams Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:07:31
5 Timothy Polito 2:08:33
6 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 2:19:13
DNF Pat Jennings Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:40:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leandro Contreras LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:58:08
2 William Tittle 2:03:54
3 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 2:15:19
4 Nebuloni Eduardo 2:19:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bradley Atlantic Bicycle Club 2:24:32
2 Hank Dieffenbach 2:25:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomasz Radzikowski 2:17:44
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 1:58:48
2 Katie Mark 2:06:08
3 Alejandra Valencia betancur One Love Cycling 2:22:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Carlee Hemmerlein
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea 1:56:45
2 Rebecca Clark 1:56:58
3 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing 1:57:35
4 Sarah Little-masterson 2:19:19
DNF Mariam Moreno torres
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulien Van etten 1:56:59
2 Iliet Ramos 2:02:38
3 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 2:05:05
4 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:05
5 Maria Giusti 2:08:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:56:53
2 Kathy Petrillo 1:57:24
3 Susan Andersson Westwood Velo 1:57:33
4 Kay Carver 1:57:37
5 Debbie Phelps 2:03:03
6 Jennifer Hilton One Love Cycling 2:32:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Gsteiger
2 Diana Correa US Military Endurance Sports
3 Nancy Arnold-jones Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2