Log In
Florida State Road Race Championships - Sunday • Oct 22 2017
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team
2 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL
3 Adrian Perez Team Cornerstone - FL
4 Amir Wexler Monster Media Racing
5 Marcelo Leyva
6 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
7 Carlos Delgado
8 Derek Birch USF Cycling
9 Leonardo Torcat
10 Carlos Fuentes
11 Francisco Ruiz
12 Juan David buitrago
13 Kevin Abbate LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law
14 Quenni King
15 David Wright
16 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
17 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18 Yuniet Del toro
19 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling
20 Adrian Perez Team Cornerstone - FL Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
21 Adrian Enriquez The Breakfast Club
22 Jose Babilonia
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo
DNF Ariel Lee
26 Dustin Vicent
DNF Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Renato Mu Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Max Kolisch
DNF Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
DNF Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team
DNF Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
DNF Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
DNF Will Larson GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Hector Paez Ocampo Racing Team
DNF Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Orelvis Martinez
DNF Yuniet Del toro
DNF Enriquez Adrian
DNF Sean Hurley
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vinny Silva
2 Adam Wilzinski
3 Harrison Scales
4 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Nick Barnes Infinity Bike Shop
6 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team
7 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11
8 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop
9 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development
10 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development
11 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
12 Stelio Herrera
13 Franco Herrera
14 Caleb Burbach MNJRC
15 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
16 Leonel Figueredo
17 Eduardo Lopez
18 Olbap Rojas
19 Gustavo Pizarro Century Road Club Assoc
20 Randy Caraballo
21 Gustavo Pizarro Century Road Club Assoc
22 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
23 Fabian Garcia
24 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling
25 Elijah Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team
27 Christopher Martincavage
28 Alexander Rodriquez
29 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Austin Doty
30 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Austin Doty
31 Skip Guarniere Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
32 Luis Pagan
DNF Robert Daniels Colavita Racing
DNF Joe Burbach
DNF Sean Harris University of South Florida
DNF Skip Guarniere Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Austin Doty
DNF Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
DNF Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Adrian Moy Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Luke Burbach
DNF Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami
DNF Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling
DNF Claudio Bracamonte
DNF Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling
DNF Erick Camacho FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Molina Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle
2 Chad Vanallen
3 Michael Gratzer
4 Chad Siple
5 Shawn Smith
6 Soler Arturo
7 Elvys Martinez
8 Francisco Jimenez
9 Mathias Ramirez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
10 Javier Valderrama
11 Daniel Davis
12 Paul Hutcherson VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Nestor Rodriguez
14 Jean Palau
15 David Meier
16 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
17 Luis Gonzalez
18 Manuel Montanez
19 Jorge Francisco
20 Sergio Alvarez
21 Anatoli Cancio
22 Yoel Borego Team Cornerstone - FL
23 Soler Arturo
24 Federico Chang FloridaVelo
25 Jaime Vargas
26 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
27 Adam Coyman
28 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
29 Carlos Alberto
30 Tyler Auger
31 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop
32 Thomas Gage
33 Neil Uy
34 Charles White
35 Andre Reid
36 Joshua Stapleton 850 Velo
37 Jace Hovey
38 Wendell Colon
39 Christian Hernandez
40 Robert Garcia
41 William Rojas
42 Josue Jordan
43 Alfonso Vazquez
44 Marceau Leger
DNF Armando Rios
DNF Randal Thibodeaux
DNF Alexis Medin
DNF Powell Clay
DNF Zdenk Klapka
DNF Jaime Vargas
DNF Ismael Ramirez
DNF Dakwan Balfour VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Sloan David
DNF Vincent Pukki Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
DNF Garfield Smith
DNF Kastrup Frederico
DNF Tyler Auger
DNF Christopher Contant-galitello
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver
2 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
5 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
6 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo
7 Noe Gonzalez
8 Raphael Kockelman
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Osvaldo Delgado
11 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Xavier Carville
DNF Luis Sanchez GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team
DNF Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing
DNF Hiddo Eikelboom
DNF Yulien Rodriguez
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
DNF Andrew Geffner The Breakfast Club
DNF Alexander Zambrana Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
DNF Derek Schanze VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Jose Navarro
DNF Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
DNF Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling
DNF Gunter Hermanni
DNF Allison Anjos
DNF Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Jair Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling
4 Carlee Hemmerlein
5 Maria Giusti
DNF Melanie Quinones Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Chacin
2 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
3 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Kay Carver
5 Sarah Little-masterson
6 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
8 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club
9 Alexander Rodriquez
10 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club
11 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club
12 Elizabeth Kamerick One Love Cycling
13 Jennifer Hilton One Love Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandra Valencia betancur One Love Cycling
2 Rachel Toomey
3 Mariam Torres
4 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo
5 Katie Mark
6 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling Teammate Win: Alejandra Valencia betancur
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
4 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing
5 Debbie Phelps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3