Log In
2018 Excruciation Exam • Jan 5 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Riveros CZ Racing Team 04:24:12.0
2 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing 04:24:14.0
3 Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports 04:37:21.0
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles 04:37:22.0
5 Neil Dobson West End Bikes 04:37:52.0
6 Miles Juneau Charleys Bike Shop 04:37:54.0
7 Justin Hryckowian Hilltop Bicycle/Summit 04:39:59.0
8 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 05:01:06.0
9 Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing 05:03:40.0
DNF Aaron Mcdowell Go Green Racing DNF
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Lajeunesse 04:38:33.0
2 Zachary Risher Texas A&M 04:52:46.0
3 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 04:55:43.0
4 Kevin Fort Yeah! 04:56:20.0
5 Caleb Cunningham 04:56:42.0
6 Joel Carroll Team Yeah! 05:03:46.0
7 Gerardo Coronado 787 Racing 05:29:50.0
8 Calvin Miller Summit/Competitive Cyclist 05:39:09.0
9 Cade Brown Alamo City Racing 05:52:42.0
10 Wyatt Monk NWCC 06:54:55.0
11 Bo Trimble Trimble Racing 06:54:56.0
DNF Harlan Cox DNF
DNF Colin Noe Urban Developmen Group DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yater Lynch PACC 04:56:14.0
2 Franz Elliott Bike Barn 05:08:28.0
3 Tye Wehring Prime Time Factory Racing 05:17:28.0
4 Allan Meyers Team Allan 05:31:00.0
5 Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing 05:41:43.0
6 Rodney Rice Bicycle Plus 05:52:56.0
7 Joel Mcfarlen 06:41:39.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 04:38:34.0
2 Ramon Barreto The Meteor 04:38:42.0
3 Jaime Quintero cadena Handlebar Cyclery 04:39:58.0
4 Johnny Petrosky Redwood Singletrack 04:54:42.0
5 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 05:01:07.0
6 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 05:01:08.0
7 Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat 05:02:46.0
8 Dave Bellante Yeah! 05:03:44.0
9 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health 05:08:25.0
10 Cody Baron CyclingBuilder.com 05:09:59.0
11 Kirk English Texas Pro Health Racing 05:10:02.0
12 James Webb Prime Time Factory Racing 05:10:23.0
13 Russell Mester NWCC 05:18:50.0
14 David Ness Bicycles Plus 05:23:15.0
15 Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating 05:24:21.0
16 Michael Clark ATX Bikes 05:29:42.0
17 Adam Nave NWCC 05:29:44.0
18 Tommy Burson bandit racing/texas a/c@heating 05:52:36.0
19 David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 06:04:58.0
20 Gabriel Ayala The Hub 06:05:48.0
21 Brad Swaim Bike Barn 06:07:15.0
22 Chris Thompson 06:11:08.0
23 Jeremy Monk NWCC 06:22:51.0
24 Todd Bausch 06:58:13.0
25 Erik Streight West End 07:02:58.0
DNF Cesar Mora The Sweet Shoppe DNF
DNF James Yarzy Powerhouse Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mee Sugar Cycles 04:38:39.0
2 Brian Freeze NWCC 05:01:20.0
3 Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works 05:02:45.0
4 Dennis Lege NWCC 05:08:20.0
5 John Worzel Cantu Cycling Wheels 05:08:22.0
6 David Bumbaugh Reds Racing 05:15:16.0
7 Shawn Staples WSStaples 05:17:25.0
8 Ron Swift USMES 05:28:58.0
9 Jay Mckeown West End 05:29:50.0
10 Ross Lajeunesse Williams Racing Academy 05:39:16.0
11 William Ables Texas A/C & Heating 05:52:37.0
12 Jim Olmsted The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack 05:52:38.0
13 Kevin Franklin NWCC 05:52:40.0
14 Timothy Lawrence 06:19:14.0
15 Peter Rajcani PACC 11:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 04:56:19.0
2 Jeff Chattin 05:29:51.0
3 Don Schwieters OMW 06:29:55.0
4 James Trimble Trimble Racing 07:27:13.0
DNF Robert Schmalholz Cadence Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone Dallas Racing 05:09:55.0
2 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club 05:46:10.0
3 Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes 05:47:14.0
4 David Wittoesch 05:54:19.0
5 Tyson Pendergrass Weaver Technologies Racing 06:06:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nguyen Bayou City Racing/Kolo/Whiskey 06:10:04.0
1 Kendall Zurbuchen NWCC 06:10:04.0
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Racing 06:10:05.0
3 Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing 06:10:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maga Sanchez Northwest Cycling NWCC/Guerrilla Gr 04:56:21.0
2 Dawn Mcdowell Go Green Racing 04:56:22.0
3 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven/PVA 05:04:20.0
4 Stephanie Ledford VIM Racing 05:10:06.0
5 Tara Kelly 05:17:24.0
6 Alexis Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team 05:31:07.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiane Esker Velorangutan 05:54:37.0
2 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing 06:09:25.0
3 Stephanie Cole NWC 06:09:50.0
4 Olivia Woodruff FCS Cycling/FCS Visit Dallas DNA Cy 06:42:27.0
5 Becky Maguire GOAT 07:39:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Aurelius NWCC 06:52:47.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Lemley West End Bikes 06:42:26.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1