Log In
Winter Ace Speedway Series • Jan 27 2018
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
2 Paul Davis
3 Jacob Florence Jigawatt Cycling
4 Bryan Launer
5 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
6 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
7 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
8 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
9 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
10 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Projec
11 Alan White
12 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
13 Johnathan Thacker
14 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project
15 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
16 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
17 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
18 Dakota Topp LUX Cycling
19 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Win: Mark Mcclay
20 Cody Buford
21 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Florence
22 Marvin Shawn perkins
23 Jonathan Dempsey
24 Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Florence
25 Jason Halsey Triangle Velo
DNF Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
DNF Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
DNF Bill Langston Triangle Velo
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
DNF Danielle Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
2 Bryan Launer
3 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Bill Langston
4 Jonathan Dempsey
5 Paul Davis
6 Tim Yarbrough
7 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling
8 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
9 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
10 Gorret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Marvin Shawn perkins
12 Johnathan Thacker
13 Dave Delahunty
14 Joel Deuterman
15 Gary Calton Southeast Velo Racing
16 ? N/a
17 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling Club
18 Braxton Wilson
19 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious
20 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
20 Josh Ramsey
21 James Walsh
22 Kent Ayers Gyros Cycling Club
23 Royce Scrivano
24 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Bill Langston
25 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Bill Langston
26 Cj Burford
27 Raul Boesch
28 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
29 Matthew Salazar garcia
DNF Douglas Norman
DNF Jacob Bernas
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo Teammate Win: Bill Langston
DNF Edward Mckim
DNF Ben Hostetler
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Caleb Burford
3 Corban Burford
4 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
5 Fox Hamblen
DNF Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious
2 Cj Burford
3 Jacob Bernas
4 Matthew Salazar garcia
5 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Velocious Teammate Win: Nicholas Salazar garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Buford
2 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
4 Frank Cundiff
5 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Jason Casteen Southeast Velo Racing
7 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
8 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
9 Rick Williams Jigawatt Cycling
10 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Brandon Knettel
11 Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Douglas Norman
DNF Bill Langston Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
2 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Marc Zionts Club Bicicletta
5 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
6 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Projec
7 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: William Mcdaniel
8 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: William Marcheck
9 Derek Powers
10 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: William Marcheck
11 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Noah Byrd
12 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Noah Byrd
DNF Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: William Mcdaniel
DNF David parker Bicycle-heaven The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Noah Byrd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
3 Ryan Joyce Dornier Racing
4 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
5 Jesse Kooistra
6 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Brandon Knettel
7 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
8 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
9 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
10 Derek Powers
DNF Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
DNF Jacob Florence Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
DNF Kyle Knott
DNF Frank Cundiff
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Topp LUX Cycling
2 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Molly Lohry
4 Melissa Whitley
DNF Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Danielle Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1