Log In
Davy Crockett Classic Time Trial • Feb 10 2018
Drizzle, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quintin Chiapperino 0:19:12
2 Jack White Velovit 0:19:40
3 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:19:41
4 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:19:50
5 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 0:20:00
6 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 0:20:30
7 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:20:35 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Harris
8 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:20:39
9 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 0:20:42
10 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:20:42
11 David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:20:43
12 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 0:20:53
13 Cody Melton 0:20:54
14 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing 0:20:54
15 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 0:21:07
16 Jeremy Wilson Violet Crown 0:21:08
17 Jason Perkins 0:21:09
18 Jordan Hester Volharden/WRA Development 0:21:11
19 Donald Gwartney 0:21:19
20 David Sandvig Violet Crown 0:21:44
21 Andrew Martin Night owls 0:21:46
22 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:21:52
23 Richard Hellberg 0:22:13
24 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 0:22:15
25 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles 0:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pruet
26 Peter Saulino Blue Agave Racing 0:22:24
27 Gian Vito Violet Crown 0:22:38
28 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:22:47
29 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 0:23:00
30 Clint Bradford Violet Crown 0:23:06
31 Scott Kuhlke Ham Cycles 0:23:08
32 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing 0:23:09
33 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team 0:23:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 0:20:32
2 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing 0:20:44
3 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 0:20:55
4 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls 0:21:00
5 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing 0:21:03
6 Christoph Seidl 0:21:07
7 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:21:16 Teammate Win: Jason Rose
8 Russell Carawan 0:21:26
9 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 0:21:32
10 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 0:21:36 Teammate Win: Jason Rose
11 Royce Morales Griffen 0:21:52
12 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 0:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Ashton Swartzfager
13 Shane Sirignano Griffen 0:21:57
14 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 0:22:08 Teammate Win: Jason Rose
15 David Bulgerin 0:22:18
16 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 0:22:25
17 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 0:22:25
18 Bret Roberts 0:22:30
19 Justin Ogden 0:22:38
20 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:22:39
21 Matt Iserman Griffen 0:22:41
22 Nicholas Stone Dallas BIke Works Road Team 0:22:52
23 Casey Lee Team Bicycles Plus 0:22:55
24 Shon Sparks 0:23:08
25 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown 0:23:12
26 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:23:15
27 Andres F cifuentes 0:23:23
28 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 0:23:26
29 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 0:23:33
30 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 0:23:50 Teammate Win: Jason Rose
31 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 0:23:52
32 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:24:02
33 Steve Conry 0:24:42
34 Michael Tarabay 0:27:08
35 David Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 0:29:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Vannerson 0:13:49
2 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 0:17:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 0:19:05
2 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 0:19:15
3 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 0:19:38
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:19:50
5 Rodney Rios 0:20:05
6 David Milham 0:20:13
7 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 0:20:21
8 Nathan Lesniewski 0:20:27
9 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas) 0:20:40
10 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 0:20:57
11 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 0:20:58
12 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 0:21:04
13 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 0:21:14
14 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 0:21:30
15 John Chu Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicyc 0:21:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A Bloc 0:20:26
2 Michael Ereli A Bloc 0:20:46 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
3 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 0:20:58
4 Darrell Hull A Bloc 0:21:14 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
5 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Cycling 0:21:17
6 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Texas Pro Health Racing 0:21:28
7 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team 0:22:38
8 Gary Hudson A Bloc 0:22:58 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
9 William Price 0:23:22
10 Robert Ludwick USMES 0:28:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Schwegel A Bloc 0:20:19
2 Charlie Johnson swcc 0:20:52
3 Val Lincecum Spirit Of The Pack 0:21:34
4 Thomas Craddock Northwest Cycling Club 0:22:30
5 Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team 0:23:24
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:24:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 0:18:27
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0:18:54
3 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 0:19:09 Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
4 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 0:19:13
5 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 0:19:17 Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
6 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 0:19:22
7 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles 0:19:31
8 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 0:19:40
9 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 0:19:46 Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
10 Emiliano Morales 0:19:51
11 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 0:20:01 Teammate Win: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
12 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 0:20:06
13 Kent Myers Elbowz Racing 0:20:11
14 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:20:12
15 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Rok 0:20:18
16 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 0:20:20
17 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 0:20:23
18 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 0:20:43
19 Franz Elliott Bike Barn (Texas) 0:20:48
20 David Ross Shred Monster 0:20:50
21 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:20:51
22 Simon Triaux Bike Barn (Texas) 0:21:15
23 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 0:21:24
24 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0:22:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:16:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 0:23:38
2 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown 0:23:58
3 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown 0:24:08
4 Alicia Danze Violet Crown 0:24:11
5 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles 0:24:21
6 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:27
7 Elaine Roberts Crest/RBM Cycling 0:24:56
8 Natalie Howard Mind Right Endurance 0:25:01
9 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 0:25:01
10 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing 0:25:39
11 Meredith Rawls 0:25:43
12 Jacqueline Chasteen DNA Racing 0:26:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 0:22:24
2 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown 0:23:07
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club 0:23:45
4 Sri Johnson Haute Wheels Racing 0:24:47
5 Kerilyn Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:24:47
6 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b 0:25:16
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Racing 0:25:41
8 April Mcclure Violet Crown 0:25:58 Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:21:14
2 Claudia Smith Shama Cycles 0:21:48
3 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 0:21:55
4 Haley Smith Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0:21:59
5 Angela Man Shama Cycles 0:22:11
6 Natalie Pruitt 0:23:27
8 Christina Rigsby 0:24:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6