Log In
Rosewood Series • Feb 11 2018
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akil Campbell Warren Henry 2:05:19
2 Luis Zayas Aminorip 2:05:19
3 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 2:05:19
4 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:05:32
5 Enrique Lopez Unattached 2:05:32
6 Yuniet Del toro Stradalli 2:05:34
7 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing 2:06:44
8 Anthony Yaques Aminorip 2:07:25 Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
9 Gunter Hermanni Aminorip 2:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
10 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:07:40 Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
11 Divaldo Ceballo South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:07:41 Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
12 Xavier Carville Silcarbon Racing Team 2:08:03
13 Roslan Rivera Stradalli Team 2:09:12
14 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 2:09:18
15 Almo Cattani Aminorip 2:09:51 Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
16 Alexander Gil Rush Mack Cycle 2:11:21
17 Rigoberto Ramirez HG Bike Shop 2:15:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Garcel Team Cornerstone - FL 2:05:36
2 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 2:06:42
3 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 2:06:43 Teammate Win: Jose Garcel
4 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 2:06:44 Teammate Win: Jose Garcel
5 Reynaldo Perez Unattached 2:06:46
6 Dan Bond Vivo Cycling Attorney 2:07:08
7 Juan David buitrago Buitrago Team 2:07:25
8 Leonardo Torcat Unattached 2:07:25
9 Simon Reyes Gracianos Bicycle Center 2:07:25
10 Justin Bolde 239 Racing Team 2:07:28
11 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 2:08:08
12 Mijail Gonzalez HG Bike Shop 2:08:17
13 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 2:08:38
14 Juan Carrazana Unattached 2:09:12
15 Felipe A costa Silcarbon Racing Team 2:13:41
16 Locksley Vassell One Love 2:13:41
17 Ronel Manresa Interactive Metronome 2:15:34
18 Vinny Silva Interactive Metronome 2:15:34
DNF Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cano
DNF Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Jose Garcel
DNF Adrian Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Jose Garcel
DNF Amelio Fundora Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Ricardo Romay HG Bike Shop 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabian Garcia Silcarbon Racing Team 2:24:01
1
2 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 2:24:01
2
Teammate Win: Fabian Garcia
3 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 2:24:02
3
4 Daniel Davis Gracianos Bicycle Center 2:24:02
4
5 Noslen Ruiz HG Bike Shop 2:24:02
5
6 Geony Borrego lee Borrego 2:24:02
6
7 Carlos Mendoza Gracianos Bicycle Center 2:24:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Davis
8 Martin Isler Unattached 2:24:03
8
9 Jose Timauri Unattached 2:24:03
9
10 Yoelis Fundora Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:24:03
10
11 Ivan Chavez Unattached 2:24:04
11
12 Arturo Soler Bike Link 2:24:05
12
13 Meir Marcus Fusion Pro Bike Shop 2:24:18
14 Renan Dolabella Unattached 2:24:19
15 Javier Valderrama Gracianos Bicycle Center 2:24:19 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Davis
16 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome 2:24:19
17 Jordan Swingle Stradalli Team 2:24:28
18 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached 2:24:43
20 William Geib CS Velo 2:27:55
21 Stelio Herrera Unattached 2:31:42
1
22 Leonel Figueredo HG Bike Shop 2:34:51
2
Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
23 Rafael Curbelo HG Bike Shop 2:34:52
3
Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
24 Nikko Antido Unattached 2:34:52
4
25 Johnny Solis HG Bike Shop 2:34:52
5
Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
26 Jermaine Lee Unattached 2:34:52
6
27 George Dure Unattached 2:34:52
7
28 Amir Vasquez Unattached 2:34:52
8
29 Leon Pearce Unattached 2:34:52
9
30 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 2:34:52
31 Vere Carr Unattached 2:34:52
DNF Alirio Martinez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Geovany Barreiro Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Pedro Camargo Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF James Wilson Carolina VelolCycle Center 0:00:00
DNF Kaue King Interactive Metronome 0:00:00
DNF David Perez Patches Race Team 0:00:00
DNF Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 0:00:00
DNF Kadel Piedrahita HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Jacob Resnick Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jaim Hirschman Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jean Palau South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
DNF Garfield Smith One Love 0:00:00
DNF Sergio Alvarez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:00:00
DNF Larry Bolano Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jordan Sneddon Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Tague Estes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Randy Caraballo Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Chris Tai Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Claudio Bracamonte Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Maximilian Polo Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Orelvys Nolasco Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Yamel Solana HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Peter Ebanks One Love 0:00:00
DNF Ariel Trujillo HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
DNF Raul Diaz Sun Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Christian Masseus FIU Racing 0:00:00
DNF Cristian Tovar HG Bike Shop 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Noslen Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Perez Team Cornerstone - FL 2:05:31
Off The Front
2 Michel Carrillo Elvys Trucking Corp 2:05:32
Off The Front
3 Jorge Garcia D Professional 2:05:32
Off The Front
4 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 2:06:39
Off The Front
5 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp 2:06:43
Off The Front
6 Carlos Fuentes HG Bike Shop 2:06:46
Off The Front
7 Marcelo Leyva Bike Link 2:07:30
Off The Front
8 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc 2:08:10
Off The Front
9 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team 2:08:14
Off The Front
10 Hiddo Eikelboom D Professional 2:08:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
11 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 2:08:28
Off The Front
12 Jose Casas Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 2:08:38
Off The Front
13 Jose Armas D Professional 2:09:52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Garcia
14 Jorge Francisco HG Bike Shop 2:13:54
Off The Front
15 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 2:13:54
Off The Front
16 Jose Alamo Colavita Racing Inc 2:15:34
1
17 Delfino Parra RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 2:15:34
18 Edgar Maldonado Interactive Metronome 2:15:34
19 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 2:15:34
20 Christian Viera Colavita Racing Inc 2:15:34
21 Christopher Wright Unattached 2:15:34
22 Alexander Suarez HG Bike Shop 2:15:34
23 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc 2:15:34
DNF Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF German Arango Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Robert Daniels Colavita Racing Inc 0:00:00
DNF Victor Herrera Alligator Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michel Carrillo
DNF Cesar Sosa Stradalli Team 0:00:00
DNF Manuel Trujillo Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Damian Paulete 239 Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Valdivia Unattached 2:23:00
2 Kevin Abbate Bill Bonr Bike Law 2:23:57
3 Leonel Rodriguez Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 2:23:58
4 Yamil Llorens PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 2:24:02
5 Jose Solis D Professional 2:24:03
6 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:24:03
7 Peter Carlos Velo Masters 2:24:11
8 Omelio Rufin CEIVER 2:24:17
9 Carlos Ortiz Cima Cycles Ghost Riders 2:24:19 Teammate Top 5: Leonel Rodriguez
10 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 2:24:40
11 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 2:34:50
12 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 2:34:52
13 Curt Comber Unattached 2:34:52
DNF Tim Ludwig Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:00:00
DNF Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:00:00
DNF Rene Fernandez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Bruce Keno Velo Masters Of Miami 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Israel Vera Bike Link 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Berger RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 2:34:52
2 Romina Mok Colavita Racing Inc
3 Flor Fernandez HD Bike Shop
DNF Kayla Yuengling One Love
DNF Naharayiu Gonzalez HG Bike Shop
DNF Patricia Doring Riders Only
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1