Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 18 2018
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
2 Brian Oconnor D9 Foundation/ DNA Race Team
3 Daniel Cobley Big Orange
4 Ryan Ung Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa
5 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Cyclin
7 Jesse Reeves
8 Jeremiah Root
9 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
10 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
11 Jamin Chepernich
12 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
13 Brian Padgett Fusion Sport
14 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
15 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
16 David Kennedy D9 Foundation/ DNA Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Oconnor
17 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
18 Taylor Dawson
19 Ron Lewkiewicz Fusion Sport USA
20 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Sean Beck BRECycling
22 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
24 Ivan Fernandez Big orange Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cobley
DNF Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Pedersen Team Simple Green
2 Eric Sasse
3 Gilbert Marquez Team Simple Green Teammate Win: Jason Pedersen
4 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
5 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro
6 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
7 Betzalel Levin
8 Alejandro De simone Union
9 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
10 Grant Heuring Academy
DNF Micah Ancell tieni duro Teammate Top 5: Saul Chaplin
DNF Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling
DNF Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney Claremont Colleges Cycling
2 Matthew Rock Dolce Vita p/b Freewheel
3 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Rod Farvard Figueroa Mountain Brew Racing
5 Carl Parker FIG MTN BREW RACING
6 Jose Miguel alpuerto Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing
7 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Gordon Smith Academy
9 Brian Snyder Union Cycling Club
10 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
11 Keith Maryes
12 Adam Flores
13 Jonathan Hyde
14 Jesus Gomez flores
15 Ryan Flores
DNF Thor Vue Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Travis Lee Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
3 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Adam Hensley Eliel Factory Team
DNF Jason Francia Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksim Gusev
2 David Baumgardner Eliel Factory Team
3 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing (FMBR)
4 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
5 Ronnie Kier Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
6 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling
7 Richard Picarelli Eliel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: David Baumgardner
8 David Rous Eliel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: David Baumgardner
9 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
10 Michael Penta Big orange
11 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
12 Greg Tripoli Eliel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: David Baumgardner
DNF Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange
DNF Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Satkiewicz Velo Club La Grange +21
2 Nick Gillock La Grange
3 Kip Temple
4 Minh Nguyen Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing
5 John Hawkins unattached
6 Anrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING
7 Shea Nolan
8 Steven Mueller Off The Front
DNF Fredrik Bengtsson CK AVANTI
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11
2 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
4 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front
6 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
8 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
9 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
10 Jim Elam Funsports Cycling Team
DNF Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Hollander
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered
2 Austin Venhuizen Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
3 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing
4 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
5 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
6 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
7 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
8 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
10 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
11 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
12 Max Motschwiller Olympic Club
13 Angel Munoz ENDO concept team
14 Tyler Pearce MDW
15 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
16 Jason Siegle Subura Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa Teammate Win: Matthew Wikstrom
17 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
18 Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
19 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
20 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Anna Eriksmo Staffanstorp CK
4 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange
5 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team
6 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team
2 Brianna Stubbs Razzle Dazzle
3 Christina Ooi
4 Juliana White Velo Club La Grange
DNF Victoria Rainbolt
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2