Log In
Perry Dam Race • Mar 11 2018
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
3 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
4 Rafael Santiago
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Jared Gab GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
3 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab Racing Team
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
7 John Field Big D Cycling
8 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
9 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
10 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
11 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's Teammate Top 5: William Henkhaus
12 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
13 Nigel Vaught Move Up Development
14 John Newman KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
15 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
16 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
17 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
18 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
19 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
20 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
21 Greg Vaught Move Up Development
22 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
DNF Tyler Staples Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club
2 David Franklin
3 Samuel Rew Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Leo Esposito
5 Shawn Beeton
6 Maurice Petrehn
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Santiago
2 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: John Tye
3 Kevin Tempel Elite Cycling
4 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Catherine Walberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Teale GP Velotek
2 Julie Funk GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jill Teale
Finishers: Cat 4: 2